BAMbill
Akram Khan’s
Giselle
DATE: Jun 8—11, 2022
LOCATION: BAM Howard Gilman Opera House
RUN TIME: 1h 55 min with intermission
Season Sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation

Leadership support for Giselle provided by Cowen, Inc .

Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation

Leadership support for programming in the Howard Gilman Opera House provided by The Howard Gilman Foundation

Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by The Harkness Foundation for Dance and The SHS Foundation
Welcome to BAM!
We’re so happy that you could join us for our incredible spring season.

These engagements truly epitomize our commitment to bringing adventurous artists, audiences, and ideas together in meaningful and unforgettable ways. It’s a common thread woven throughout this entire season, which connects minds and hearts through dance, theater, visual art, music, programs for young audiences, literary talks, and more.

Every day we see how crucial the arts are to processing and reflecting the world around us, and in turn, how art impacts that world. Shared cultural experiences are more important than ever. When you join us for these incredible experiences, you become an integral part of a community that seeks out and supports visionary artists, and in the process, fosters a global awareness.

As we move forward in our mission, we are excited to welcome back Gina Duncan who returns to BAM as its next president in April. We are overjoyed to begin this new chapter guided by her inspiring vision. The interim presidency has been an enriching experience in so many ways for all of us. During this time, together with a remarkable staff, BAM conceived unique ways to safely return to live performance and reopen its spaces, as well as continue its commitment to present as many of the artists as possible who were postponed due to the pandemic.

Thank you for sharing this extraordinary performance with us and for all that you do to make moments like this possible.

Sincerely,
Nora Ann Wallace, BAM Board Chair
William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya, BAM Board Vice Chairs
Jennifer Anglade, Coco Killingsworth, and Elizabeth Moreau, BAM Co-Interim Presidents
English National Ballet
President: Dame Beryl Grey CH, DBE, FRSA
Chair: Sir Roger Carr
Artistic Director: Tamara Rojo CBE
Executive Director: Patrick Harrison
Chief Operating Officer: Grace Chan
Music Director: Gavin Sutherland

Dancer: Tamara Rojo. Photo: © Jason Bell. Art Direction and Design: Charlotte Wilkinson
AKRAM KHAN’s
GISELLE


Direction and Choreography
Akram Khan

Composition and Sound Design, after the original score by Adolphe Adam
Vincenzo Lamagna

Orchestration
Gavin Sutherland

Visual and Costume Design
Tim Yip

Lighting Design
Mark Henderson

Dramaturgy
Ruth Little

Assistant Choreographer
Andrej Petrovič

Repetiteur
Mavin Khoo

Sound Designer
Yvonne Gilbert

Score performed and recorded by English National Ballet Philharmonic

Co-produced by Manchester International Festival and Sadler’s Wells, London

English National Ballet is a registered charity. 214005
Image credit: English National Ballet in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
Cast
Wed, Jun 8, 7:30pm

Giselle : Tamara Rojo
Albrecht : Isaac Hernández
Hilarion : Jeffrey Cirio
Landlord : Fabian Reimair
Bathilde : Isabelle Brouwers
Myrtha : Stina Quagebeur


Thu, Jun 9, 7:30pm

Giselle : Erina Takahashi
Albrecht : James Streeter
Hilarion : Erik Woolhouse
Landlord : Junor Souza
Bathilde : Stina Quagebeur
Myrtha : Isabelle Brouwers


Fri, Jun 10, 7:30pm

Giselle : Fernanda Oliveira
Albrecht : Aitor Arrieta
Hilarion : Daniel McCormick
Landlord : Fabian Reimair
Bathilde : Isabelle Brouwers
Myrtha : Stina Quagebeur


Sat, Jun 11, 2:00pm

Giselle : Erina Takahashi
Albrecht : James Streeter
Hilarion : Erik Woolhouse
Landlord : Junor Souza
Bathilde : Stina Quagebeur
Myrtha : Isabelle Brouwers


Sat, Jun 11, 7:30pm

Giselle : Tamara Rojo
Albrecht : Isaac Hernández
Hilarion : Jeffrey Cirio
Landlord : Fabian Reimair
Bathilde : Isabelle Brouwers
Myrtha : Stina Quagebeur
Synopsis
Act I

Giselle is one of a community of migrant garment factory workers (the Outcasts). Dispossessed of their jobs by the factory’s closure, and separated by a high wall from their hopes of livelihood and security, the Outcasts function as little more than exotic entertainment for the factory Landlords. In Act I, the wealthy Albrecht disguises himself as an Outcast in order to visit his lover Giselle. But his presence is noted by Hilarion – Giselle’s would-be lover – a shapechanging ‘fixer’ who trades with and mimics the Landlords for his own and his community’s profit.

Albrecht’s wooing of Giselle is interrupted by the unexpected arrival of the Landlords. Seeing his fiancée Bathilde among them, Albrecht tries to hide. Giselle recognizes the fine dress worn by Bathilde as the product of her own factory labour. The Outcasts dance for the Landlords until Albrecht and Hilarion disturb the Ceremony with their conflict. Bathilde’s father confronts Albrecht, forcing him to return to Bathilde and to their world. When he submits and returns to Bathilde, Giselle is driven mad with grief. The Landlord gives a command, and the Outcasts encircle Giselle. When the crowd disperses, her lifeless body is revealed. Denying any responsibility, the Landlords retreat beneath the Wall.

Interval

Act II

A wrecked, abandoned ‘ghost’ factory is revealed – a place where Giselle and her female co-workers have laboured, and many have died. Here Albrecht, grieving for Giselle, confronts and condemns the Landlords.

Myrtha, Queen of the Wilis (ghosts of factory workers who seek revenge for the wrongs done to them in life), enters, driving Albrecht away. She summons Giselle from her lifeless body into the realm of death, to join the company of the remorseless Wilis.

Hilarion enters to mourn at Giselle’s grave. The Wilis surround him, demanding retribution for Giselle’s death, and Hilarion is brutally killed.

Albrecht returns and becomes aware of Giselle’s presence. The lovers are reunited on the threshold between life and death. Breaking the cycle of violence – and defying Myrtha’s command – Giselle forgives Albrecht and releases him into life.

The Wilis depart with Giselle, and Albrecht, now an outcast from his own community, is left alone by the Wall.
A Word from Tamara Rojo
Welcome to this performance by English National Ballet at the Brooklyn Academy of Music in the beautiful Howard Gilman Opera House.

I am delighted that we are able to bring Akram Khan’s Giselle to BAM for its first staging in New York City. It is truly special for English National Ballet to tour to New York for the first time in over thirty years, and especially so in returning here to BAM, which was one of the venues the Company (at that time named London’s Festival Ballet) visited in 1955 as part of its first North American tour.

Since the production’s world premiere in 2016, Akram Khan’s Giselle has been seen by over 330,000 people in theatres, cinemas, on DVD, television and streaming services. Internationally, we have performed Giselle in Auckland, Dublin, Hong Kong, Chicago and Luxembourg to name just a few, with future performances in Paris and Austria.

This is a production of which the whole Company is immensely proud. We continue to be overwhelmed by the outpouring of appreciation that we have received from audiences around the globe who connect with its sheer emotional power and with the themes that resonate so strongly today.

I am thankful to the extraordinary Akram Khan, and to the entire creative team: Tim Yip, Vincenzo Lamagna, Gavin Sutherland, Ruth Little, Mark Henderson, Andrej Petrovič, Mavin Khoo, and Yvonne Gilbert.

It is a pleasure to be able to share this production with you. On behalf of everyone at English National Ballet, I would like to thank you for coming to see us here at the Brooklyn Academy of Music and for making our return to New York City so special.
Image credit: Tamara Rojo and James Streeter in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
The Violence of Inequality: On Reimagining Giselle
Akram Khan’s Giselle is a work of memory and testimony; a revision of the classic narrative ballet through the lens of globalisation and its imbalances of wealth, power and labour. It takes the narrative structure of the 19th century original - a Romantic tale of love, betrayal and forgiveness – and adapts it to the circumstances of a community of migrant workers (the ‘peasants’ of the original version). The setting of the classical Giselle is medieval Germany; Khan’s is an abstract version of our own times, transparent to the economic cycles of the past. The impulse to renew the story of Giselle is rooted in the precarious situation of migrants and refugees everywhere today – the marginalisation of people seeking security in places increasingly inaccessible to them behind literal and metaphorical walls.

Khan’s revision of the story draws a connection between Manchester, centre of the global textile industry in the 19th and early 20th centuries, and Bangladesh, birthplace of Khan’s parents and a key location, for now, of the factories and beneficiaries of the contemporary global garment assembly industry. The ebb of the economic tide in late 18th century Bengal which shifted wealth and power to the burgeoning cotton industry of Manchester, leaving the city of Dhaka in ruins, was followed by the collapse of the British industry in the mid-20th century, and the subsequent flow of capital and investment back to Dhaka in the 1980s. In both countries, economic forces have at various times thrust up and withdrawn from industrial complexes, leaving dilapidated spaces haunted by histories of human labour: ‘The ideology of economic reason has hitherto largely omitted the costs to society of its majestic progression through the world.’¹ This ‘majestic progression’ leads, among other externalities, to mass human movement as capital inhabits and then abandons its sites of cheap labour, propelling the migration of workers from rural areas to cities and across national borders in search of livelihoods and security. Over four million people now work in around 5,500 garment factories and sweatshops in Bangladesh (80 – 90% of them women), but their jobs and futures are no more secure than the price of their labour, and they too may one day join the growing numbers of stateless exiles discounted by wealthier nations as ‘economic migrants’ and chided for their aspirations.

Khan’s Giselle, like the original, occupies two distinct realms of life and death. But it is also a realm of memory, in which echoes of former lives and journeys are woven into the present. In Act I, Giselle, a former garment factory worker, exiled with her community from work and from her homeland, seeks entrance to the place where the factory landlords live in luxury, their borders protected by a high wall. Giselle is in love with Albrecht, a member of this wealthy class who disguises himself as an outcast to woo her. But she is loved, too, by Hilarion, an outcast with the spirit of the fox or trickster – a ‘fixer’ adept at crossing the boundary between rich and poor in search of advantage. Hilarion brokers the relationship between his own community and that of the visiting landlords, among them Albrecht’s fiancée Bathilde, in whose fine dress Giselle recognizes her own handiwork. When exposed by Hilarion as an impostor and confronted with the choice between his life of privilege and the precarity of the Outcasts’ existence, Albrecht returns to Bathilde, betraying Giselle and abandoning the secret fruit of their love. Lost on the border between two violently unequal worlds, Giselle’s fate is sealed as the Landlords retreat to safety and seclusion.

Act II takes place not in the ballet blanc otherworldly glade of the original, but behind the Wall, in a broken-down ‘ghost’ factory, one of globalisation’s proliferating mausoleums. Here the female migrant workers of Act I have laboured, and too many have died, victims not of betrayal in love, but of industrial accidents caused by greed, neglect or exhaustion. The ghost factory is haunted by the memory of the women (the Wilis) who have passed through its doors and never returned. In this condemned space the Wilis seek revenge upon those who have injured them. The bamboo canes carried by the Wilis are both weapons and remnants of a pre-industrial past. They refer to the structure of the hand loom and early weaving machines, and to traditions of skilled craftsmanship before the advent of factory piece work. Giselle is a newcomer in this world, still intimate with the life and the love she has so recently lost. Her desire to break the cycle of violence which ends Hilarion’s life leads to her reconciliation with Albrecht and his release from the retributive justice of the Wilis. He returns, now an outcast himself, to the borderland beyond the Wall.

The original ballet, too, is present as a memory trace in elements of classical movement vocabulary and fragments which refer to the choreography of Coralli and Perrot. It is present in the narrative structure, which remains close to the libretto by Gautier and St Georges, and in haunting melodic motifs drawn from Adolphe Adam’s original score by composer Vincenzo Lamagna. Lamagna layers classical instrumentation and abstract industrial resonances into a complex current of sound; a work of constant interweaving, like the ballet itself. Over many months of research and rehearsal, Khan, the dancers and the creative team drew on the rich resource of English National Ballet’s Giselle in Mary Skeaping’s iconic version, as well as on a vast reservoir of contemporary and archival images, sounds and movement forms associated with industrial processes, Kathak dance tradition, courtly ceremony, folk dance, animal movement and human migration. Out of these materials a movement vocabulary was developed and adapted to the circumstances of the narrative and its context, including the monumental nature and dynamic potential of the set. The production evolved through a process of accretion, pattern-creation and disruption, and the layering and interweaving of motifs and metaphors. The ancestral Giselle haunts this new version, which honours its enduring legacy and the mythic quality of its story, while allowing contemporary issues and forces – economic, physical and social – to transform it into a testament of our troubled times.

Akram Khan’s Giselle is a work of rituals and cycles, suffused with the memory of movement, the violence of inequality, and the resilience, capability and desires of the human body.

Ruth Little – Dramaturg

1. Jeremy Seabrook, The Song of the Shirt: The High Price of Cheap Garments, from Blackburn to Bangladesh (Hurst: London, 2015), 262
Image credit: English National Ballet in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
Creative Team
Image credit : Tamara Rojo © Karolina Kuras
Tamara Rojo CBE
Artistic Director
English National Ballet
Performing the role of Giselle

Tamara Rojo was appointed Artistic Director of English National Ballet in 2012.

Tamara trained in Madrid. She won a Gold Medal at the Paris International Dance Competition and a Special Jury Award unanimously given by a judging panel led by Natalia Makarova, Vladimir Vasiliev and Galina Samsova, who asked her to join Scottish Ballet.

Within six months of joining English National Ballet, Tamara was promoted to Principal, and went on to dance the full range of the Company’s principal roles. Derek Deane created the roles of Juliet (Romeo & Juliet) and Clara (The Nutcracker) for her. Her performances as Clara broke all box office records at the London Coliseum and The Times named her “Dance Revelation of the Year”.

Tamara joined The Royal Ballet as a Principal at the invitation of Sir Anthony Dowell shortly after her highly acclaimed Guest Artist debut with the Company in Sir Peter Wright’s Giselle, and danced there for 12 years.

Tamara has been repeatedly recognised for her artistic excellence. Her awards include the 2010 Laurence Olivier Award for Best New Dance Production; Spain’s three highest Honours: The Prince of Asturias Award, the Gold Medal of Fine Arts and Encomienda de Número de Isabel la Católica; the Benois de la Danse Award; Critics’ Circle National Dance Award; Barclay’s Outstanding Achievement in Dance Award; Positano Dance Award; Leonide Massine Premio al Valore; the Italian Critic’s Award; and from the City of Madrid, both the International Medal of the Arts and the Interpretation Award.

She is a member of the Board of the Creative Industries Federation, the Anglo-Spanish Society, a Patron of the Ipswich-based DanceEast Academy, Patron of the Flamingo Chicks and Adviser to Spain’s Superior Council of Artistic Studies.

In January 2016 Tamara Rojo became D.A. Magna Cum Laude, presenting her thesis ‘Psychological Profile of the Elite Dancer – Vocational Characteristics of the Professional Dancer’ at Rey Juan Carlos University, and was awarded a CBE for her services to ballet in the Queen’s 2016 New Year’s Honours.
Image credit: Akram Khan © Max Barnett
Akram Khan
Choreography and Direction

Akram Khan is one of the most celebrated and respected dance artists today. In the last 20 years he has created a body of work that has contributed significantly to the arts in the UK and abroad. His reputation has been built on the success of imaginative, highly accessible and relevant productions such as Outwitting the Devil, XENOS, Until the Lions, Kaash, iTMOi (in the mind of igor), DESH, Vertical Road, Gnosis and zero degrees.

As an instinctive and natural collaborator, Khan's choreography is the embodiment of shared exploration across multiple disciplines and cultures. His previous collaborators include the National Ballet of China, actress Juliette Binoche, ballerina Sylvie Guillem, choreographers/dancers Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui and Israel Galván, singer Kylie Minogue and indie rock band Florence and the Machine, visual artists Anish Kapoor, Antony Gormley and Tim Yip, writer Hanif Kureishi and composers Steve Reich, Nitin Sawhney, Jocelyn Pook and Ben Frost.

Khan’s work is recognised as being profoundly moving, in which his intelligently crafted storytelling is effortlessly intimate and epic. Described by the Financial Times as an artist “who speaks tremendously of tremendous things”, a highlight of his career was the creation of a section of the London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony that was received with unanimous acclaim.

As a choreographer, Khan has developed a close collaboration with English National Ballet and its Artistic Director Tamara Rojo. He created the short piece Dust, part of the Lest We Forget programme, which led to an invitation to create his own critically acclaimed version of the iconic romantic ballet Giselle. In recent years, Khan has moved into television, specifically documentaries. He has created 3 documentaries with Swan Films for Channel 4, the Sky Arts documentary series Why Do We Dance, and an episode of the Netflix series MOVE.

Khan has been the recipient of numerous awards throughout his career including two Laurence Olivier Awards, the Bessie Award (New York Dance and Performance Award), the prestigious ISPA (International Society for the Performing Arts) Distinguished Artist Award, the Fred and Adele Astaire Award, the Herald Archangel Award at the Edinburgh International Festival, the South Bank Sky Arts Award and nine Critics’ Circle National Dance Awards. Khan was awarded an MBE for services to dance in 2005. He is also an Honorary Graduate of University of London as well as Roehampton and De Montfort Universities, and an Honorary Fellow of Trinity Laban. Khan is also the Sky Arts Ambassador for Dance. Khan is an Associate Artist of Sadler’s Wells, and Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, London and Curve, Leicester.

Vincenzo Lamagna © Jean-Louis Fernandez
Vincenzo Lamagna
Composition and Sound Design, after the original score by Adolphe Adam

Birthplace
Naples, Italy

Previous affiliations
Hofesh Shechter Political Mother, with Akram Khan on Company productions: Outwitting the Devil, XENOS and Until the Lions

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Giselle, Creature

Other info
Vincenzo Lamagna is a musician, composer and producer. His music is known for its visceral, emotive and edgy language that utilises an unconventional hybrid of electro-orchestral sounds. His scores are a mercurial combination of acoustic and electronic music, recognised for their ferocious industrial undertones, haunted melodies and cinematic soundscapes.


Image credit: Gavin Sutherland © Karolina Kuras
Gavin Sutherland
Orchestration & ENB Music Director

Birthplace
County Durham, UK

Training
University of Huddersfield – First Class Honours and Masters in Conducting, Orchestration
and Piano. Kruczynski Prize for Piano and Davidson Prize for Distinction Brought to the Institution. In 2019, awarded Honorary Doctorate of the University for services to the music profession

Affiliations
Include Northern Ballet, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Royal New Zealand Ballet, New National Ballet of Japan, Norwegian National Ballet, Royal Ballet Sinfonia, London Symphony Orchestra, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra, BBC Concert Orchestra, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Münchner Rundfunksorchester and Bayerischer Staatsballett

English National Ballet
Appointed Music Director June 2008. Arranged and orchestrated Men Y Men (Rachmaninov), No Man’s Land (Liszt), Akram Khan’s Giselle and reconstructions for Le Corsaire. Others include the Emerging Dancer competitions and My First Ballet series. Gavin adapted Glazunov’s Raymonda score with Lars Payne for Tamara Rojo’s new production

Other information
Recorded over 100 CDs and broadcasts worldwide, regular conductor for BBC Radio 2’s Friday Night is Music Night. Made his BBC Proms debut in 2016 and his Royal Opera House debut in 2017. Nominated at the Critics’ Circle National Dance Awards for Outstanding Creative Contribution, which he then won in 2020. Created works with the ENB Philharmonic as part of the ENB at Home platform, where musicians teamed up in lockdown to perform together remotely
Image: Tim Yip
Tim Yip
Visual Design and Costumes

Birthplace
Hong Kong, China

Training
Hong Kong Polytechnic University, photography degree

Previous affiliations
Film directors: John Woo, Ang Lee, Tsai Ming Liang, Tian Zhuangzhuang and Li Shaohong. Theatre companies: Cloud Gate Dance Theatre; Contemporary Legend Theatre; Han-Tang Yuefu Dance Ensemble. San Francisco Opera House. Theatre director Robert Wilson on 1433: The Grand Voyage

English National Ballet
Akram’s Khan’s Giselle

Awards
Academy Award for Best Art Direction and the British Academy Film Award for Best
Costume Design in 2001 (Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon)

Other info
Tim was Art and Costume Director for the Beijing handover performance of the Olympic Games closing ceremony in Athens. For Christian Dior’s 60th anniversary exhibition, his work, Floating Leaves Garden successfully drew global attention between fashion and art towards Chinese tradition. In recent years solo art exhibitions have been held in London, Beijing and Shanghai. Publications include Lost in Time, Flower of the Wind, Floating, Circulation, Rouge: L’art de Tim Yip (published in both French and English), Illusions of Silence and Passage
Image: Mark Henderson
Birthplace
Mansfield, UK

Awards
Recipient of the 1992, 1995, 2000, 2002, 2010, 2016 Laurence Olivier Awards for Lighting Design. 2013 and 2014 Whatsonstage lighting design award; awarded a Tony in 2006; and a Welsh BAFTA

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Giselle, Raymonda by Tamara Rojo

Affiliations
Mark Henderson is a lighting designer with over 40 years’ experience working extensively for all the major theatre, dance, and opera companies in the UK. He has lit over 90 West End productions and over 25 on Broadway. Recent notable productions include Girl From the North Country, The Boy in the Dress, Paradise, Oklahoma, Standing at the Sky’s Edge, Sweet Charity, Light in the Piazza. Work in the lyric arts includes ENO; The Royal Opera; WNO; Opera North; Glyndebourne. Dance productions includes work for LCDT; The Royal Ballet; Scottish Ballet; Northern Ballet; SWRB and Rambert. In 2014, he designed the lighting for the Kate Bush live show Before the Dawn.
Image: Ruth Little
Ruth Little
Dramaturg

Birthplace
Sydney, Australia

Training
University of Sydney; Cambridge University

Affiliations
Griffin Theatre Company, Sydney; Out of Joint, Soho Theatre and the Royal Court (Literary Manager); The Young Vic (Artistic Associate)

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Dust, 2014, Giselle, 2016 and Creature, 2021

Awards
NSW Film & Television Office Script Editing Fellowship, Kenneth Tynan Award for dramaturgy; MacGeorge Fellowship (Melbourne University/Melbourne Theatre Company) Other info Associate Director, Cape Farewell; dramaturg with Akram Khan Company (Gnosis, Vertical Road, Desh, iTMOi, technê, Until the Lions, Xenos and Outwitting the Devil); Script Editor, Why Do We Dance (Akram Khan, Sky Arts); dramaturg 1984 (Northern Ballet), Shell Shock (La Monnaie |de Munt), Vertical, Threshold (Le Patin Libre), South (Australian Dance Theatre), Frontera (Animals of Distinction); Perth Festival Navigator; Codirector Archipelago Folkschool; Faculty Dramaturgy For Dance Banff Centre. Publications include The Young Vic Book; The Royal Court Theatre Inside Out; ‘The Slow Art of Contemporary Expedition’; ‘Art, Place, Climate: Situated Ethics’; ‘The Meteorological Body’; ‘Testimony: Art for the Sake of Place’; ‘Thresholding’

Image: Andrej Petrovič
Andrej Petrovič
Assistant Choreographer

Birthplace
Bojnice, Slovakia

Training
Dance Conservatory Banska Bystrica, Slovakia, University of dramatic and performing art Bratislava, Slovakia

Affiliations
Studio Tanca, Slovakia; Editta Braun Company, Salzburg; Fatore Kappa, Rome; Jean Abreu, London; Farm In The Cave, Prague

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Giselle, Creature

Other info
Choreographic work includes Rashomon Effect, National Youth Dance Company/ London UK; Fifth, Bara Dora Company/ Budapest HU; Tempest, Slovak National Theatre /Bratislava SK; Beatles go baroque, Slovak National Theatre /Bratislava SK; P/One of the seven /Prague CZ; L/One of the seven /Žilina SK; Atlas LTD/ Liptovský Hrádok SK; 4 Heads, Štúdio tanca/ Banská Bystrica SK.

Image: Mavin Khoo
Mavin Khoo
Repetiteur

Birthplace
Malaysia

Training
Bharata Natyam with Padma Shri Adar K. Lakshman, India; Cunningham Studios, New York and Classical Ballet under Marion St. Claire, Michael Beare, Nancy Kilgour, Paul Lewis, Ayumi Hikasa, Raymond Choi and Tory Jestryn. He holds an MA in Choreography from Middlesex University

Affiliations
Wayne McGregor, Akram Khan Company, Shobana Jeyasingh Dance Company, Venice Biennale and Canada Dance Festival. The Royal Ballet Artists’ Development Initiative, English National Ballet, Royal Ballet of Flanders, South Bank Centre, Sadler’s Wells

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Giselle, Creature

Other info
Khoo remains one of a few male soloists of Bharata Natyam who, as a touring artist, regularly appears at all major venues throughout India and internationally. He was on the faculty of the Dance Studies department, School of Performing Arts, University of Malta (2010 – 2014). He was Artistic Director of Zfin Malta Dance Ensemble, the national contemporary dance company in Malta (2014 – 2017). Khoo is now the Creative Associate for Akram Khan Company and continues his role as rehearsal director and coach for Khan’s projects outside of the company. Khoo also continues his work as a solo Bharata Natyam artist.
Image: Yvonne Gilbert
Yvonne Gilbert
Sound Designer

Birthplace
East London, UK

English National Ballet
Akram Khan’s Giselle, Creature

Recent works include
Lazuli Skies (Birmingham Royal Ballet); La Cage Aux Folles (The Park Theatre); Coming Clean (Trafalgar Studios); An Act of God (The Vaults); Swallows and Amazons (York Theatre Royal); Hamlet, The Tempest, Henry V, 12th Night (Shakespeare’s Rose Theatre); Mary’s Babies (Jermyn Street Theatre) The Glass Menagerie (Watford Palace Theatre); Driving Miss Daisy (York Theatre Royal); Baskerville (Abney Par); Coming Clean (Trafalgar Studio); Hansel and Gretel (The Rose Kingston); Parents’ Evening (Jermyn Street Theatre); Hymn to Love (Jermyn Street Theatre); Shirley Mander (The Playground Theatre); Moonfleet (Salisbury Playhouse); Hymn to Love (Theatre by the Lake); Rope (Queens Theatre Hornchurch); Oranges and Elephants (Hoxton Hall); I Loved Lucy (The Arts Theatre); The Last Ones (Jermyn Street Theatre); Urine Town (The Pleasance); Guess How Much I Love You (Greenwich Theatre and International Tour); Murder, Margaret and Me (York Theatre Royal); Romeo and Juliet, Much Ado About Nothing (The Rose Playhouse); The Nativity (St James Church Paddington); Romeo and Juliet (Clywd/ New Theatre Cardiff); 84 Charing Cross Road (associate) (Cambridge Arts Theatre); Macbeth (associate) (Shakespeare’s Globe)
Image credit: Erina Takahashi and Isaac Hernández in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
Principal Cast
In the role of Giselle
Image credit: Fernanda Oliveira © Karolina Kuras
Fernanda Oliveira
Lead Principal

Birthplace
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Training
Centro de Dança Rio, Royal Ballet Upper School

Previous company
Ballet Nacional de Santiago de Chile

English National Ballet
Joined 2000, Coryphée 2002, Soloist 2003, First Soloist 2004, Principal 2007 and Lead Principal 2009

Repertoire
Leading roles include Odette/Odile in Deane’s Swan Lake; Clara/Sugar Plum in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Juliet in Nureyev’s and Deane’s productions of Romeo & Juliet; Aurora in MacMillan’s The Sleeping Beauty; Giselle in Skeaping’s traditional and Khan’s reimagining; Deane’s Strictly Gershwin; Manon in MacMillan’s Manon; Gulnare and Medora in Le Corsaire; Stepsister Edwina in Wheeldon’s Cinderella; Marie in Khan’s Creature; the title character in Rojo’s Raymonda. One act works include Forsythe’s In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Lander’s Etudes and Kylián’s Petite Mort. Created roles have included Gerda in Corder’s The Snow Queen; Eagling’s Resolution and Jeux; Liam Scarlett’s No Man’s Land and Maliphant’s Echoes

Other info
Won first prize and grand prix in Buenos Aires and first prize in Conselho Brasileiro da Dança.

Image credit: Erina Takahashi © Karolina Kuras
Erina Takahashi
Lead Principal

Birthplace
Kushiro, Japan

Training
Kushiro Ballet Academy by Kou Yano, English National Ballet School

English National Ballet
Joined 1996, Principal Dancer 2000, Lead Principal 2007

Repertoire
Lead roles in Rojo’s Raymonda; MacMillan’s Manon and Song of the Earth; Cinderella (Deane’s, Wheeldon’s and Corder’s); Deane’s Swan Lake; Nureyev’s Romeo & Juliet; Giselle (Skeaping’s and Khan’s); Hynd’s Coppélia; Eagling’s Nutcracker; Holmes’s Le Corsaire; Lander’s Etudes; Cherkaoui’s Laid in Earth; Fosythe’s In The Middle, Somewhat Elevated and Approximate Sonata 2016; La Bayadère; Raymonda; Paquita; Double Concerto; Who Cares?; Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux; The Rite of Spring and more. Created roles include Marie in Khan’s Creature; Medea in Wang’s M-Dao and Aurora in Deane’s Sleeping Beauty at the Royal Albert Hall. Performed in Akram Khan’s Dust on the Pyramid stage at Glastonbury Festival, and the leading role of The Woman in MacMillan’s Song of the Earth at the Royal Opera House

Other info
Winner of Best Female Newcomer at the 2002 Critics’ Circle National Dance Awards. She is Patron of New English Ballet Theatre and appears as Gulnare in the Company’s production of Le Corsaire on DVD
In the role of Albrecht
Image credit: Isaac Hernández © Karolina Kuras
Isaac Hernández
Lead Principal

Birthplace
Guadalajara, Mexico

Training
His father, Hector Hernández, followed by Philadelphia’s Rock School for Dance Education

Previous companies
ABT II, San Francisco Ballet, Dutch National Ballet. As a Guest Artist he has appeared at the Paris Opéra Ballet as Solor in La Bayadère and in Nureyev’s Don Quixote, and at the Rome Opera in Baryshnikov and Laurent Hilaire’s version of Don Quixote

English National Ballet
Joined 2015 as Lead Principal having previously appeared as a Guest Artist

Repertoire
Includes Ali and Conrad in Le Corsaire; Romeo in Nureyev’s Romeo and Juliet; Franz in Hynd’s Coppélia; Nephew/Prince in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Albrecht in Skeaping’s Giselle; The Man in MacMillan’s Song of the Earth; the title role in Khan’s Creature. Created roles include John de Bryan in Rojo’s Raymonda; Barton’s Fantastic Beings; Albrecht in Khan’s Giselle; Possokhov’s Senseless Kindness

Other info
Alexandra Radius Award for Most Outstanding Dancer; Medal winner at several ballet competitions, including Cuba International Competition. Arts and tourism ambassador of Mexico, where he was the youngest artist to receive an outstanding artist award from the Mexican President. Named Best Male Dancer at the 2018 Benois de la Danse
Image credit: Aitor Arrieta © Karolina Kuras
Aitor Arrieta
Principal

Birthplace
Oiartzun, Spain (Basque Country)

Training
Royal Conservatory of Dance Mariemma, Madrid

Previous company
Compañía Nacional de Danza, Madrid

English National Ballet
Joined as Junior Soloist in 2016, promoted to Soloist 2017 and First Soloist 2019. Promoted to Principal in 2022

Repertoire
Roles include John de Bryan in Rojo’s Raymonda; Albrecht in Khan’s Giselle; Nephew/Prince and Nutcracker in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Siegfried in Deane’s Swan Lake; Des Grieux in MacMillan’s Manon; the Peasant pas de deux in Skeaping’s Giselle, Paris in Nureyev’s Romeo & Juliet; the title role in Khan’s Creature and one of the Four Fates and Prince Guillaume in Wheeldon’s Cinderella. Created roles include Forsythe’s Playlist (Track 1, 2). Also includes leading roles in Delibes Suite; Raymonda Variations and Don Quixote by José Martínez, and in other works by George Balanchine, William Forsythe, Ohad Naharin and Tony Fabre

Other info
Won Gold Medal at the International Ballet Competition of Biarritz, 2013. Joint winner of English National Ballet’s 2017 Emerging Dancer Competition alongside Rina Kanehara
Image credit: James Streeter © Karolina Kuras
James Streeter
First Soloist

Birthplace
Rochford, UK

Training
English National Ballet School

English National Ballet
Joined 2004, promoted to First Artist 2007, Junior Soloist 2011, Soloist 2015, First Soloist 2018

Repertoire
Tybalt in Deane’s Romeo & Juliet in-the-round at the Royal Albert Hall; Albrecht in Khan’s Giselle; Drosselmeyer in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Rothbart in Deane’s Swan Lake; Forsythe’s In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated; Cherkaoui’s Laid in Earth; Khan’s Dust (on the Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury Festival)

Other info
In 2018, nominated for Outstanding Male Performance (Classical) at the Critics’ Circle National Dance Awards. Selected as the first participant in ENB’s Dance Leaders of the Future programme in 2019
In the role of Hilarion
Image credit: Jeffrey Cirio © Karolina Kuras
Jeffrey Cirio
Lead Principal

Birthplace
Pennsylvania, USA

Training
Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet; Boston Ballet School; Orlando Ballet School

Previous companies
Boston Ballet, American Ballet Theatre

English National Ballet
Performed as Guest Artist, 2017, then joined as Lead Principal 2018

Repertoire
Abdur Rahman in Rojo’s Raymonda; Hilarion in Khan’s Giselle; The Messenger in MacMillan’s Song of the Earth; James in Andersen/Bournonville’s La Sylphide; Nephew/Prince in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Des Grieux and Lescaut in MacMillan’s Manon; Siegfried in Deane’s Swan Lake; Prince Guillaume and Benjamin in Wheeldon’s Cinderella; Ali and Conrad in Holmes’s Le Corsaire. Created roles for Forsythe’s Playlist (Track 1, 2), Quagebeur’s Nora, Cherkaoui’s Laid in Earth and the title role in Khan’s Creature. Also includes The Sleeping Beauty; Ashton’s Cinderella; Don Quixote; La Bayadère; La Fille mal gardée; Cranko’s Onegin; Lander’s Etudes; Balanchine’s A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Themes & Variations, Harlequinade, Jewels and more

Other info
Medal winner at several ballet competitions, including Youth America Grand Prix (Junior Gold), USA International Ballet Competition (Bronze); Princess Grace Fellowship; nominated for a UK National Dance Award and the Prix Benois de la Danse

Image credit: Daniel McCormick © Karolina Kuras
Daniel McCormick
Soloist

Birthplace
San Francisco, USA

Training
Ballet San Jose School, San Francisco Ballet School; Houston Ballet School

Previous companies
Houston Ballet

English National Ballet
Joined 2017, promoted to First Artist 2019 and Soloist in 2020

Repertoire
Leading roles include Abdur Rahman in Rojo’s Raymonda; Ali in Holmes’s Le Corsaire; Nutcracker in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Lescaut in MacMillan’s Manon. Notable roles include the Pas de Trois in Deane’s Swan Lake; Spanish in Eagling’s Nutcracker and one of the Four Fates in Wheeldon’s Cinderella. Created roles include Forsythe’s Playlist (Track 1, 2) and Smith’s Jolly Folly

Other info
Winner of the Emerging Dancer Award, 2018

Image credit: Erik Woolhouse © Karolina Kuras
Erik Woolhouse
Junior Soloist

Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan

Training
Austrian Ballet School, Tokyo and Royal Ballet Upper School

English National Ballet
Joined 2015, First Artist 2019

Repertoire
Notable roles with the Company include Abdur Rahman in Rojo’s Raymonda; the Nutcracker, Russian and lead couple in Waltz of the Flowers in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Hilarion in Khan’s Giselle; Mercutio in Nureyev’s Romeo & Juliet; both Ali and Birbanto in Le Corsaire; Beggar Chief and Dancing Gents in MacMillan’s Manon; the Pas de Trois in Deane’s Swan Lake; and one of the Four Fates in Wheeldon’s Cinderella. Created roles include William Forsythe’s Playlist (Track 1, 2) and Smith’s Jolly Folly

Other info
Named Young British Dancer of the Year 2014

In the role of Myrtha
Image credit: Isabelle Brouwers © Karolina Kuras
Isabelle Brouwers
First Artist

Birthplace
Bonn, Germany (Nationality British)

Training
Royal Ballet Lower School and English National Ballet School

English National Ballet
Joined 2014, First Artist 2017

Repertoire
Notable roles with the Company include Myrtha and Bathilde in Akram Khan’s Giselle; Lead Flower and Lead Snowflake, Spanish and Arabian dances in Eagling’s Nutcracker; Spanish Dance and Camp Nurse in Rojo’s Raymonda; Odalisque in Holmes’ Le Corsaire; and featured roles in William Forsythe’s Blake Works I and Playlist (EP) for THE FORSYTHE EVENING.

Other info
Prizes include the Youth America Grand Prix in 2007; Genée International Ballet Competition Silver Medal 2013 and second place Young British Dancer of the Year 2013. Isabelle was a finalist in the 2015, 2016 and 2017 English National Ballet Emerging Dancer competition.

Image credit: Stina Quagebeur © Karolina Kuras
Stina Quagebeur
First Artist and Associate Choreographer

Birthplace
Sint-Lievens-Houtem, Belgium

Training
Ingrid Lootvoet, Royal Ballet School, English National Ballet School

English National Ballet
Joined 2004, First Artist 2016, Associate Choreographer 2019

Repertoire
Featured roles include Myrtha in Akram Khan’s Giselle; the Doctor in Akram Khan’s Creature; Lady Capulet in Nureyev’s Romeo & Juliet; Bathilde in Mary Skeaping’s Giselle.

Other info
Alongside her dancing career Stina has also created numerous works as a choreographer. She has created several works for English National Ballet, including Vera (2014 – selected for The Breaking Glass Project in New York), A room in New York (2015), Nora (premiered in 2019 on the main stage at Sadler’s Wells Theatre in London), Hollow (2020) and Take Five Blues (2020 – created as a dance film with filmmaker Shaun James Grant). In 2019 she created Reverie for The Royal Ballet’s Lauren Cuthbertson at The Joyce Theater in New York, and has worked as a choreographer and movement director for Sam Brown’s production of La Clemenza Di Tito at Theatre An Der Wien, Vienna. In 2020 she received the Critics’ Circle National Dance Award for Emerging Artist in recognition of her work as a choreographer.
Image credit: English National Ballet in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
The Company
Dancers
Lead Principals
Jeffrey Cirio
Francesco Gabriele Frola
Isaac Hernández
Shiori Kase
Fernanda Oliveira
Tamara Rojo
Erina Takahashi

Principals
Aitor Arrieta
Emma Hawes
Natascha Mair

First Soloists
Katja Khaniukova
Alison McWhinney
Fabian Reimair
Ken Saruhashi
Junor Souza
James Streeter

Soloists
Rina Kanehara
Skyler Martin
Daniel McCormick
Haruhi Otani

Junior Soloists
Precious Adams
Julia Conway
Tiffany Hedman
Erik Woolhouse

First Artists
Isabelle Brouwers
Jung ah Choi
Henry Dowden
Sarah Kundi
Van Le Ngoc
Stina Quagebeur
Francesca Velicu

Artists of the Company
Matthew Astley
Claire Barrett
Alice Bellini
Rebecca Blenkinsop
Georgia Bould
Ivana Bueno
Emilia Cadorin
Fernando Carratalá Coloma
Ashley Coupal
Noam Durand
Eireen Evrard
Breanna Foad
Shunhei Fuchiyama
Carolyne Galvao
Giorgio Garrett
Matei Hadrian Holeleu
Amber Hunt
Chloe Keneally
Pedro Lapetra
Adriana Lizardi
Miguel Angel Maidana
Alejandro Moreno
Rentaro Nakaaki
Victor Prigent
William Simmons
Eric Snyder
Lucinda Strachan
Emily Suzuki
Anna-Babette Winkler
Angela Wood
William Yamada
Rhys Antoni Yeomans

Image credit: Tamara Rojo and Isabelle Brouwers in Akram Khan's Giselle © Laurent Liotardo
Production Credits
For this production of Akram Khan’s Giselle

Creative Producer
Farooq Chaudhry

Set Construction
TAIT

Painted by
Coolflight

Additional painting
Tony Fleming

Costume Department Manager
Geraldine Tiernan

Costume Supervisor
Helen Johnson

Costume Supervisor – Refurbishment
Lola Stott

Dyeing
Symone Frost
Nicola Kileen
Stacy Liddall
Schultz and Wiremu
Amy Towle

Makers
Robert Allsopp
Amanda Barrow
Sarah Cooke
Gill Crawford
Roxy Cressy
Serena Fusai
Jane Gill
Robbie Gordon
Jackie Hallatt
Lynn Hamilton
Carmella Maresse
Suzanne Parkinson
Federica Romano
Claire Ramsell
Sally Spratley

Hats
Debbie Boyd

Shoes by
Julie Heggie
Gemma Murray

Make-up products supplied by
English National Ballet Staff
President
Dame Beryl Grey CH, DBE, FRSA

Artistic Director
Tamara Rojo CBE

Executive Director
Patrick Harrison

Chief Operating Officer
Grace Chan


BOARD OF TRUSTEES


Chair
Sir Roger Carr

Vice Chair
Sue Butcher


Marilyn Berk
Lady Buffini
Kamara Gray
Chris Marks
Paul Pacifico
Christopher Saul
Sue Sloan
Dr Shirley Thompson OBE
Caroline Thomson


International Ambassadors
The Baroness de Mandat Grancey
Farooq Chaudhry

Ambassador
David Morgan-Hewitt

Markova House Trustee
Sir Anish Kapoor

Company Secretary
Grace Chan


Relationship Manager, Dance, at Arts Council England
Louise Jardine


ARTISTIC

Associate Artistic Director
Loipa Araújo

Associate Director, Artistic Development
Kerry Nicholls

Executive Ballet Master
Yohei Sasaki

Ballet Master and Repetiteur
Antonio Castilla

Ballet Master
Laurent Guilbaud

Ballet Master
Renato Paroni de Castro

Ballet Mistress
Anu Sistonen

Guest Rehearsal Mistress
Hua Fang Zhang

Ballet Futures Project Manager
Suzie Robinson

Artistic Coordinator
Jennie Harrington

Artistic Assistant
Brittany Wallis

Associate Choreographer
Stina Quagebeur

Guest Teachers
Hubert Essakow
Silvia Jimenez
Anne-Laure Vergnaud

MUSIC

Music Director
Gavin Sutherland

Principal Guest Conductor
Gerry Cornelius

Orchestra Leader
Matthew Scrivener

Music Administration Manager
Paul Allen

Company Pianist
Julia Richter

Music Librarian
Lars Payne

Guest Pianists
Niamh Beddy
Miguel Esteban
Cyrus Gabrysch
Matthew Gregory
Akiko Hobson
Shaun Holmes
Beatrice Nicholas
Jonathan Still
Chris Swithinbank

OPERATIONS

Executive Producer
Louise Shand-Brown

Operations Manager
Caroline Gane

Company Manager
Marta Luna


MEDICAL

Medical Director
Andy Reynolds

Lead Strength and Conditioning Coach
Ben Dixon

Head Physiotherapist
Natalie Rogalski

Physiotherapist
Chiara Galvan

Soft Tissue Therapists
Ausrine Dapnyte
Kenneth Simpson


ADMINISTRATION

HR Director
Samantha Dean

HR Business Partner
Katy Warner

Payroll and Services Manager
Debra Lydon

HR and Payroll Assistant (apprentice)
Joab Williams

Archive Assistant/Cataloguer
Michael Reed


FINANCE

Head of Finance
John Smith

Head of Management Accounting
Jack Haynes

Accountant
Harriet Chimes

Assistant Accountant
Virginia Devarajah

Finance Assistant
Gwen Ozkan


BUILDING OPERATIONS

Building Operations Manager
Laura Oliver

IT Manager
Ross Boyle

Building Operations Supervisor
Jessica Johnson

Building Services Assistant
Chris Gambamba

Building Services Technicians
Jamie Phillips

Front of House and Events Officer
Cariad Williams

Building Operations Officers
Marina Borraccino
Lia Buddle
Adam Hayward
Konstantinos Kydros


MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications
Lisa Leigh

Head of Press and Communications
Alice Lawley

Head of Marketing
Benjamin Lalague

CRM & Data Manager
Carl Bardsley

Content Producer
Allison Gold

Senior Press Officer
Laura Nixon

Senior Marketing Officer
Gabrielle Sing

Marketing and Communications Team Administrator
Emily Hunter


DEVELOPMENT

Head of Philanthropy
Louisa Wood

Senior Corporate Partnerships Manager
Tessa Kipping

Philanthropy Manager
Michael Adamson

Development Services Manager
Krystal Henham

Development Events Manager
Katherine Savage

Trusts and Corporate Partnerships Manager
Hannah Thomas

Individual Giving Coordinator
Susanna Viale


COMMERCIAL EVENTS AND HIRES

Hires Coordinator
Hannah Bixby


ENGAGEMENT

Director of Engagement
Fleur Derbyshire-Fox

Head of Participation
Alison Hartley

Head of Creative Programmes
Laura Harvey

Dance Health Manager
Sophie Knowles

Participation and Access Officer
Bethany Fisher

Dance Health Coordinator
Georgia Clark


TECHNICAL & COSTUME

Technical Director
George Thomson

Deputy Technical Director
Todd Baxter

Technical Administrator
Miracle Idogho

Stage Manager
Fiona Findlater

Deputy Stage Manager
Pippa McLauchlan

Chief Electrician
David Richardson

Chief Mechanist
David Baxter

Stage Technicians
Ted Kittle
Nick Manning
Sean Kennedy
Brian Rowlands
Augustin Martinez

Production Costume Manager
Geraldine Tiernan

Dyer/Painter
Symone Frost

Costumier
Federica Romano

Touring Wardrobe Manager
Lola Stott

Senior Wardrobe Assistant
Samantha Gilsenan

Wardrobe Assistants
James Kelly
Emma Wright

Shoe Supervisor
Julie Heggie

Wig Supervisor
Amelia Carrington-Lee

Lighting Technicians
Ian Comer
Paul Hylands
Pip Walsh

Wig Supervisor
Amelia Carrington-Lee

Marden Warehouse Managers
Colin Hucker
Eric Hucker

ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET PHILHARMONIC

Violin 1
Matthew Scrivener* (Leader)
Rachel Allen (Co-Leader)
Emil Chakalov
Anne Martin
Ruth Knell
Fiona Chesterman

Violin 2
Alain Petitclerc*
Susan Croot
Theodor Küng
Charlotte Howes
Catherine Smart
Stephen Dinwoodie

Viola
Alexandros Koustas*
David Danford
Elizabeth Sharpe

Cello
Garry Stevens*
Martin Thomas
Ann Lines
Lars Payne

Double Bass
Jeremy Gordon*
Dominic Black
Catherine Ricketts

Flute II/Piccolo
Helen Keen

Oboe
Gareth Hulse*
Jennifer Brittlebank

Clarinet
Derek Hannigan*
Paul Allen

Bassoon
John McDougall*
Howard Legge

French Horn
Mark Johnson*
Alexandra Carr
Richard Dilley
Duncan Fuller

Trumpet
Patricia Reid

Trombone
Andrew Connington*
Michael Crowther

Bass Trombone
Leslie Storey*

Tuba
Martin Knowles*

Harp
Isobel Frayling-Cork*

Timpani
Kate Eyre*

Percussion
Austin Beattie*
Kevin Nutty

*Section Principal

Thank You to Our Supporters
Spring Season Supporters
Season sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation.
Leadership support for programming in the Howard Gilman Opera House and off-site programs provided by:
Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by:

Leadership support for Giselle provided by:

Leadership support for BAM Film provided by the Ford Foundation

Leadership support for theater at BAM provided by The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.; The SHS Foundation; and The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

Leadership support for BAM Visual Art provided by Toby Devan Lewis

Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by The SHS Foundation

Leadership support for the BAM Hamm Archives and BAM Film, Community, and Education programs provided by The Thompson Family Foundation

The BAM/Robert W. Wilson Public Art Initiative is made possible by a gift from the Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

Leadership support for every season provided by the BAM Board of Trustees, led by Nora Ann Wallace, Chair & Vice Chairs William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya

Leadership support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Charina Endowment Fund; Aashish & Dinyar Devitre; The Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation; Booth Ferris Foundation; Jeanne Donovan Fisher; Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza; Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz; Alex Katz Foundation; Leon Levy Foundation; Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam); Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust; Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski; John L. & Eva Usdan; and Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn


​​Major Sponsor of BAM Community Programs:
Major support for Cyrano de Bergerac provided by The Richenthal Foundation

Major support for female creators in the Spring 2022 Season provided by the Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation

Major support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez; Compass; Cheryl & Joe Della Rosa; Mark Diker & Deborah Colson; The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation; Steven & Susan Felsher; Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman; Gotham Organization, Inc.; Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia; The Lepercq Charitable Foundation; Scott C. McDonald; James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt; The Ambrose Monell Foundation; Barbara & Richard Moore; Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc; Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation; The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.; The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund; Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan; Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel; Starry Night Fund; Doug C. Steiner; Joseph A. Stern; and Epstein Teicher Philanthropies

Additional support for Cyrano de Bergerac provided by the Bertha and Isaac Liberman Foundation

Additional support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Tony Bechara; Citi; Barbara Haws & William Josephson; Ann Tenenbaum & Thomas Lee; David & Susan Marcinek; MetLife Foundation; Morgan Stanley; National Grid; The Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater; Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi; Marcel Przymusinski; Bette & Richard Saltzman; and Edward & Virginia Spilka

BAM is a recipient of a U.S. Small Business Administration Shuttered Venue Operators Grant, made possible by the leadership of Senator Majority Leader Charles D. Schumer.

The BAM facilities are owned by the City of New York and benefit from public funds provided through the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs with support from Mayor Eric Adams; the New York City Council including Council Speaker Adrienne E. Adams, and the Brooklyn Delegation of the Council; and Brooklyn Borough President Antonio Reynoso. BAM would also like to thank the Brooklyn Delegations of the New York State Assembly and New York State Senate, Assemblymember Phara Souffrant Forrest, and Senator Jabari Brisport.

Your tax dollars make BAM programs possible through funding from:
Annual Supporters
BAM is deeply grateful to all the supporters and patrons listed below for their vital gifts to BAM over the last year.
$5,000,000 and above
The City of New York
The New York City Department of Cultural Affairs
U.S. Small Business Administration - Shuttered Venue Operators Grant Program

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation
Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
The Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

$500,000 to $999,999
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Howard Gilman Foundation
Jerome L. Greene Foundation
The New York City Council—Brooklyn Delegation
The New York City Council—Laurie A. Cumbo
The New York City Council—Speaker Corey Johnson
The SHS Foundation
Estate of Ronald P. Stanton
The Thompson Family Foundation
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,000
William I. Campbell & Christine Wächter-Campbell
Aashish & Dinyar Devitre
Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust
Ford Foundation
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

$100,000 to $249,999
Booth Ferris Foundation
Charina Endowment Fund
Cowen Inc.
Cheryl & Joe Della Rosa
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza
The Harkness Foundation for Dance
The Rita and Alex Hillman Foundation
Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Alex Katz Foundation
Robin & Edgar Lampert
Leon Levy Foundation
Toby Devan Lewis
New York State Council on the Arts
The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.
The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund
Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn
Starry Night Fund
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski
Robert L. Turner
John L. & Eva Usdan
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum (in memoriam)

$50,000 to $99,999
Arthur F. & Alice E. Adams Charitable Foundation
Jonathan & Jessika Auerbach
Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez
Steven & Alexandra Cohen Foundation
Con Edison
Constans Culver Foundation
The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mark Diker & Deborah Colson
Epstein Teicher Philanthropies
The FAR Fund
Steven & Susan Felsher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Gotham Organization, Inc.
Agnes Gund
Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia
The Emily Davie & Joseph S. Kornfeld Foundation
The Lepercq Charitable Foundation
Scott C. McDonald
James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt
The Ambrose Monell Foundation
Barbara & Richard Moore
Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
The Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
Santander
Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan
Edward & Virginia Spilka
Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel
Doug C. Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Tiger Baron Foundation
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation
John & Barbara Vogelstein
Joseph LeRoy & Ann C. Warner Fund
Anonymous (2)

$25,000 to $49,999
American Express
Jody & John Arnhold
Anne H. Bass Foundation
Tony Bechara
Citi
Elizabeth De Cuevas
Barbara Haws & William Josephson
M&T Bank
David & Susan Marcinek
National Grid
MetLife Foundation
Laura Taft and the Paulsen Family Foundation
Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater
Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi
Marcel Przymusinski
Frances A. Resheske
Richenthal Foundation
William D. & Susan Kahan Rifkin
Jonathan F.P. & Diana Calthorpe Rose
May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation, Inc.
Bette & Richard Saltzman
Anna Kuzmik Sampas & George Sampas
The Scherman Foundation, Inc.
Tim & Julie Sebunya
Evelyn Sharp Foundation
Sidley Austin LLP
Ellen & Sam Sporn
William & Anne M. Tatlock
Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
Anonymous (3)

$10,000 to $24,999
Ameriprise Financial
Allan Arffa & Kay Matschullat
David Ashen
Anne-Victoire Auriault
Milton & Sally Avery Arts Foundation
The Howard Bayne Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Bowe
Barbara & Christopher Brody
Brooklyn Borough President—Eric L. Adams
Constance Christensen
Emme & Jonathan Deland and Phyllis Levin
Elizabeth & Matthew Denys
Joseph & Diana DiMenna
Ingrid Ellen
Estate Of Joseph Merz
Fribourg Family Foundation
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Elaine Golin
David & Elaine Gould
Pamela Grace
The Marc Haas Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Burton K. Haimes
The Francena T. Harrison Foundation Trust
Cheryl Henson & Ed Finn
Wendy vanden Heuvel
The DuBose and Dorothy Heyward Memorial Fund
Alan Jones & Ashley Garrett
Susan Kane
Miriam Katowitz
Gene & Terry Kaufman
Alexander E. Kipka & Katherine Nintzel
Joan Kreiss
Eileen M. Lach
Dominique Levy
The Bertha and Isaac Liberman Foundation
John Lipsky
Gary Lynch & Kate Hall
Rebecca McBride & Ariella Ben-Dov
Constance & H. Roemer McPhee
Edward S. Moore Foundation
Morgan Stanley
John Morning
Darnell-Moser Charitable Fund
Sanford Nager & Monique Allain
Laura Naylor
Peck Stacpoole Foundation
Patty Dugan Perlmuth
Pfizer Inc.
The Quebec Government Office in New York
Katharine Rayner
Jonathan Rozoff
Samuel & Karen Seymour
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Susan & Larry Sills
In Memory of Robert Sklar
The Bernard and Anne Spitzer Charitable Trust
Carol Tolan
Jane & Robert Toll
Shefali Trivedi & Daniel Slotwiner
Trust for Mutual Understanding
Leigh & Robin Walters
Emma Walton & Jesse Shapell
The Wasily Family Foundation, Inc.
The Levy-Westhead Family
White & Case LLP
James Wilentz & Robin Maxwell
The Winston Foundation, Inc.
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Pia & Jimmy Zankel
Anonymous (5)

$5,000 to $9,999
Jad Abumrad & Karla Murthy
Theresa Galvin & Mark Almeida
James B. Anderson & Dror Katzir
Peter Balis & Brian Goldston
Nathaniel Beck & Karen Hackett
Alan L. Beller
Barbara Berliner & Sol Rymer
Elaine S. Bernstein
Paula & Earl Black
Annie & Jim Bodnar
Sandra Brinkert
Jesse Burros & Jill Weiskopf
Canadian Consulate General in New York City
Marvin Charles
Beverly & Herbert Chase
Sherene Clayton
The Aaron Copland Fund for Music, Inc.
The Cowles Charitable Trust
Allison Cromwell & Craig Falls
Kristina & Paul Dalio
Joan K. Davidson (The J.M. Kaplan Fund)
The Max and Victoria Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.
Violet & Christopher Eagan
Henry & Kathy Elsesser
Carla Emil & Rich Silverstein
Melina Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. Austin T. Fragomen, Jr.
Laurie Garrett
Nomi Ghez Foundation
David & Susie Gilbert
John N. & Gillett A. Gilbert
Parisa Golestaneh
Sonia & John Hamstra
Scott & Ellen Hand
The Jim Henson Foundation
Penn & Diane Holsenbeck
Scott & Victoria Irwin
Mark Jackson & Karen Hagberg
Will & Prattana Kennedy
Helen Kim-Bordes
Christoph & Flora Kimmich
David L. Klein, Jr. Foundation
Solange Landau
Matthew & Sabrina Leblanc
Jonathan E. Lehman
Garrick Leonard & Leslie Feder
Andrea Lipsky-Karasz
Mr. Reed Lowenstein & Dr. Melanie Hanan
Anne Mackinnon
Richard & Ronay Menschel
Claudine & Aeric Meredith-Goujon
Josh & Valerie Miller
Louis Mintz & Beverly Crilly
Max Nicholas
Carla & Ryan Norris
Novack Family Foundation
The O'Grady Foundation
Adam H. Offenhartz
Diana & Gene Pinover
Maisie Rubinstein
Thomas & Georgina Russo
S&P Global
Sarah I. Schieffelin Residuary Trust
Lynn C. Schneider
Amy W. Schulman & David E. Nachman
Vivien & Michael Shelanski
Mike & Janet Slosberg
Brian Snyder
Michael Sonnenfeldt & Katja Goldman
Melissa Schiff Soros
Tom & Wendy Stephenson
Michael & Marjorie Stern
Stop & Stor Charitable Fund
The Dorothy Strelsin Foundation
Diane & Tom Tuft
Vanetta Vancak
Patricia Voight & Rachel Wolff
Iva Vukina
Nathaniel White
Francis H. Williams
Carolyn T. Ellis & H. Lake Wise
Johanna L. Wolfe
Jacqueline Woodson & Juliet Widoff
Richard C. Yancey
Cynthia Young & George Eberstadt
Nancy Young
Anonymous (2)

$2,500 to $4,999
Jacqueline & Joseph Aguanno
The American Chai Trust
JJ & Michelle Berney
Jill & Sheldon Bonovitz
Brinkert Brown
Sabina Daley Deaton & Adam Deaton
Mrs. Sarah K. Erlij
Joan Salwen Fields
Susan & Michael Furman
Gregory Gilmartin
Anna & Raja Harb
The William Talbott Hillman Foundation
Elizabeth Holtzman
Sophie Hughes
Douglas Jaffe & Kristin Heavey
Tara Kelleher & Roy Zuckerberg
Alan & Susan Kolod
Bill Kramer & Peter Cipkowski
Rob Krulak
The Krumholz Foundation
Marion Leydier
Lithuanian Foundation, Inc.
Anne Maltz
Marsha & Darcy Miro
Pamela & Edward Pantzer
Elaine J. Pommells
Peter & Susan Restler
Elizabeth L. Schneider
Joan & Laurence Sorkin
Annaliese Soros
Josephine & Philip Teverow
Danielle Durchslag & Aamir Wyne Esq.
Michael Young & Debra Raskin
Matthew & Myra Zuckerbraun
Anonymous

$1,500 to $2,499
Robert & Mary Beth Aberlin
Nora Abousteit & Joshua Ramo
Naji Abumrad
Caroline P. Addison
Kelly Adelia
Lindsey Adelman
Alexander C. & Tillie S. Speyer Foundation
Keira Alexandra
Ella Almodovar & Jacqueline Bacchus
The American-Scandinavian Foundation
Anderson Fund Foundation
Linda Andrei
Matthew & Krista Annenberg
Stephanie Ansin & Spencer Stewart
Frank & Mary Ann Arisman
Dymir Arthur
S. J. Avery
Ajay & Sonya Ayyappan
Denis Azaro
Joshua Backer & Callie Schweitzer
Stephen & Ellie Backer
Neal Baer
Joseph Baio
Carla K. Balakgie
Daniel Baldini
Andrea Barbieri
Hugo Barreca & Wendy Schlemm
Ms. Monica Barrett & Ms. Alexis Frazier
Jeffrey Bauman
Martine Beamon & Eddie Joyce
Carol & Chris Beemer
Denise Bernardo & Eddie Muentes
Thérèse D. Bernbach
Stephen Bernstein
Karen Binder & Victor Ney
Sunil Savkar & Stefanie Birkmann
Dr. David Biro
Jeffrey B. Bishop & Jill Baker
Patricia Blanchet
Molly & Tom Boast
Charles & Ellen Bock
Mr. & Mrs. James Bodovitz
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Borer
Hawes and Ambriel Bostic
Samy Brahimy & Lizanne Merrill
Dominique Bravo & Eric Sloan
Vida & Patrick Brett
Sally Brody
Virginia Brody
John & Michelle Brooks
Andrew Brown & Olga P. Stein
Geraldine Buchanan
Angela Bucknell
Andrew Bulger
Dennine Bullard
Mary Burnham
Laura E. Butzel & David Berg
Karina Byrne
William & Regina Cahill
Sol W. & Hermina Cantor Foundation
Charles Carberry
Amy Carlson & Syd Butler
Elizabeth & John Caulk
Megan Cayler
Joyce E. Chelberg
Jaye Chen & Peter Brown
Neil & Kathleen Chrisman
Jennifer Chu
Kerri Chyka & Samuel Bufter
Lisa M. Cirando
Geoffrey E. Clark, M.D.
Anne Coffey
Michael Colacino
William & Marjorie Coleman
John & Catherine Colton
Andrea Compton
Lois Conway
Ranny Cooper & David Smith
Breukelein Institute/Dennis Corrado
Peter & Mary Coy
Stuart D. Freedman & Carla E. Craig
Cedomir Crnkovic & Valerie Rubsamen
Spencer Cross
Sebastian Cucullu
Ellen & John Curtis
Maayan Dauber and Aryeh Falk
Donald Davis
Megan P. Davis
Rafael de Cardenas
DeLaCour Family Foundation
Susan Delaney
Nick Demos & Mary Snow
In memory of Michael Dennery
Martha DeRight & Erich Bechtel
Brooke Devine
Ritik Dholakia
Yrthya Dinzey-Flores & Antonino D'Ambrosio
Daniel & Alexis DiPietro
Lynn Dolnick
Miriam Donoho
Andrew Duchi
Gwendolyn & Tony Dunaif
Sarah & Alistair Dunn
Lisabeth During & Ross Poole
Atiba T. Edwards
Suzan & Fred Ehrman
Marty Ellington
Dwight W. & Ann C. Ellis
Mary Elmer-Dewitt
Gail Erickson & Christa Rice
Martha Escobar
Peter & Joan Faber
Richard & Florence Fabricant
David Farer & Elisa King
Robert Farrior
Thomas Faust
Anna May Feige
Michael & Nancy Feller
Nathaniel N. Felsher
Robert Ferris & Adrienne Shumway
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. Michael First & Leslee Snyder
Wendy Fisher & Linda Mirels
Brigid Flanagan
Arthur & Susan Fleischer
Jeff & Jenny Fleishhacker
Lauren Flicker Yap
Luke Flynn
Susan L. Foote & Stephen L. Feinberg
Alison Forner & Martha McBrayer
Seendy Fouron
M. Derene Frazier
Andrew Freireich & Tina Potter
Katherine Freygang
Alex Friedman & Erica Tennenbaum
Eleanor F. Friedman
Gideon Friedman & Rachael Bedard
Sarah Friedman & Paul Salama
Stephanie Fritz
Dennis Furbush
Treacy & Todd Gaffney
Donna Gagliuso
Duane McLaughlin & M. Salomé Galib
Al Garner
Richard & Jane Gartner
Dr. Peter L. Geller
Andra Georges & Timothy C. Shepard
Maxine Gerson
Lauren Ghaffari
Walter Gilbert
Taylor Gillhouse
Lauren C. Glant & Michael J. Gillespie
Kristin Booth Glen & Harold Edgar
Virginia Gliedman
Amy Glosser & Janno Lieber
Karen & Andrew Goldberg
Susan Goldberg & Simon Liu
Teresa Gonzalez
I. Michael Goodman & Judith Uman
Rhonna & Ezra Goodman
Bindhu Gopalan
Hayley Gorenberg & George Sands
Erwin Gorostiza
Crystal Gosberg
The Green-Wood Cemetery
Francis Greenburger & Isabelle Autones
Stephen R. Greenwald & Rebecca A. Sullivan
Peter Gregory
Mimi & Bill Grinker
Terry Grossman & Kathy Speer
Eileen Guggenheim
Vanessa Guida & Michael Mesina
William Haas
Helen & Peter Haje
Cynthia Hammond & Joseph Samulski
Jeanne Hardy
David Hariton & Thomas Lippy
Mangesh Hattikudur & Lizzie Jacobs
Justin Haythe
Seth Heald
Douglas & Jessica Healy
Diana Rhoten & John Heilemann
Heimbinder Family
Molly Heines & Thomas Moloney
Kris Heinzelman
Jeffery Hentze
Adam & Sita Hess
Adria & Donald Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Lily & Joel Hoffman
Judith M. Hoffman
Frank Holozubiec
Yoomin Hong & David Werner-Sexton
David Horowitz
Mark Horowitz & Dorrine Veca
Katherine Hosford & Christopher Welch
David Howe & Charlene Wang
Timothy Hughes
Tom Huhn & Nancy Steele
Alan Hyde
Jan Inscho & Seymour Miles
Avi Israeli
Lois A. Jackson, D.D.S.
David & Amy Jaffe
Gregory James
Donna & Carroll Janis
Susan & Stephen Jeffries
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley D. Johnson
T. Radey Johnson & Jane Platt
Andrea Jolles
Randy & Mill Jonakait
Barbara Julius & Marc Silberberg
Ralph Julius & Ken Nelson
Peter Kaps
Susan M. Kath and Steven R. Schindler
Michael Kaye & Andrea Loukin
Philip Kearns & Sid Ray
Susan Kellman
Suzanne Greene & John Kelly
Chin Kim
Jenny Kirschner & Aari Kirschner
Heni Koenigsberg & Marc Plonskier
Eric & Sharone Komoroff
Bennette Kramer & Eliot Long
Joan Kronick
Kimberley Krueger
Roberta Krumholz
Judith & Douglas Krupp
Miodrag Kukrika
Robert Kulach
Edward & Phyllis Kwalwasser
Drs. Robert Langan & Sara L. Weber
Judith A. Langer
Robert S. Langley
Aimee Larkin
Drs. John & Judie LaRosa
Abdul-Rahman Lediju & Angela Nurse-Lediju
Helena Lee & Richard Klapper
Janice Lee & Stuart Shapiro
Michael Lee
Roseanne Legrand
Sue Lehmann
James Leitner & Tracy Higgins
Barbara Lemperly Grant
Andrew Levinson & Deborah Reik
Carol & Joel Levy
Richard Levy & Lorraine Gallard
Jeffrey Lewis & Karin Miller-Lewis
Jeff Lin
Ken Lindley & Clay Schudel
Emma Lindsay
Seen Lippert & Frederick Landman
Simon Lipskar & Lizzy Kramer
Neil & N. Lipuma
Tina Liu
Keith Lloyd
Dominick LoBraico
Cary & Jan Lochtenberg
Rachel Loeb & Zach Block
Matthew Lopez & Brandon Clarke
Richard Lynn & Joseph Evall
Jane & Bill Macan
Gina MacArthur
John MacIntosh & Anna Verdi
Dianne Mackenzie
Macro Sea Inc.
Edward Mafoud
Camila Pastor & Stephen Maharam
Brian & Florence Mahony
Nathalie Blachere & Robert Maki
George Mallis
Ronald Daignault & Teresa Maloney
Anthony Manheim
Andrea Marber
Barbara A. Marcus & Michael Pollack
Phillip Marriott & Susannah Taylor
James Marshall
John Marshall & Seriti Yamini
William Keith Marshall
Yadira Martinez
Nina Matis
Jerri & Tom Mayer
Peter & Denise McCormick
Joseph McDonagh
Kathryn A. McDonald
Emma McMahon
Me & Ro
Sharon & Curtis Mechling
Rachel Meidan
Molly Meloy
Danny & Audrey Meyer
Franny Milberg
Liza Velazquez & Timothy Milford
David & Judith Miller
Jeremy Miller & Terese Cunningham
Lewis Millholland
Iliana F. Mindlin
Sandra & Lowell Mintz
Claire Molloy & Seth Lloyd
Maria Montoya
Jason Moore
Peter & Anna Morissey
Kathy Morton & David Nadelman
Alexandra Munroe
Jim & Iris Munson
Niclas Nagler
Tanya Minhas-Nahem and Edward Nahem
Asha & DV Nayak
Julie Nettere
Melvin & Carol Newman
Rick Nitzberg
Marguerite Nougué-Sans
Michael Novodvorskiy
James C. & Marie Nugent-Head Marlas
Empire Educational Services
Daniel & Rebecca Okrent
Barry Michael Okun
Paul Oosterhuis
Bianca Maria Orlando & William McGinty
Jane Ormerod & Peter Darrell
Jon Otis
Meredith Palmer
Dr. & Mrs. Rudolph Palmer
Cheryl Paradis & Gene McCullough
Lee Parks
Estelle Parsons & Peter Zimroth
Kirk & Sue Patrick
Andrew Pinkowitz & Mary Pinkowitz
Jennifer Plotnick & Kent Rogowski
Anne Pollack
Daniel Porter & Melanie Judd
Michael Pride
Sandra Pierson Prior
Nadezhda Pryadko & Matthew Daniel
Rajika & Anupam Puri
Leslie & David Puth
Maureen Raley
Stephen Raphael & Ellen Marks
Bridget Read
Jessica Ree
Juergen Riehm & Jody Oberfelder
Julie Robbins
Paul A. Rogers
Andrea M. Rosen
Marjorie & Jeffrey A. Rosen
Lawrence Rosenthal & Joyce Rosenthal
Beverly & William Rosoff
Amy Roth & Joe Guest
Elizabeth A. Rovere
Ann Rudovsky
Lisa & Jonathan Sack
Josh Safran & Jess Camacho
Jennifer Sage & Nicolas Grabar
S. Gerald Saliman & Raymond Vallejo
Peter Samponaro
Kirsten Sandberg
Jack Sanderson
Shani Sandy
Val Schaffner
Michele & José Scheinkman
Douglas & Ans Schickler
Evan & Lee
Anthony Schlesinger & Anne Forward
Chelsea & Morwin Schmookler
Miriam Schneider
Dr. Michael Schober
Florian Schodel
Pat Schoenfeld
Ellen Schonfeld
Ira Schreger
Gabriel & Jolie Schwartz
Richard Schwartz & Gita Martohardjono
Ralf Schwieger
Elena & Welland Scripps
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Sculco
Elisabeth Searles & Richard Friedberg
Allen Sellers
Ann Settel
Rena Shagan
Shamos Family Foundation
Joshua Shapiro & Heller B. Berman
Brian & Lindsay Shea
Maureen Sheehan
Ted & Mary Jo Shen
Emilia Sherifova
Jayne Baron Sherman & Deby Zum
Sara Lou Sherman
Olatokumbo & Sheethal Shobowale
Melanie & Joseph Shugart
Larry & Ashley Silverman
Harry Simino
Lorna Simpson
Patricia J. S. Simpson
Loren & Marlene Skeist
Stephen Skowronek
Barbara Madsen Smith
Stephen R. Smith & Ford Rogers
Matthew Patrick Smyth
Susan Snodgrass
James Sollins
Richard & Mimi Somerby
Susan Sommer & Stephen Warnke
Connie Sopic and Natalie Sopic
Ellen Sorrin
André Spears & Anne Rosen
Jonathan Sporn
Andrew St. Laurent & Beth Levine
Jillian Steadman
Jeanne & Steven Stellman
Joshua Sternoff & Rebecca Gradinger
Deborah Stewart & James Mintz
Justin Stewart and Mamie Kanfer Stewart
Dr. Susan Stewart
Felicia Stingone & Phillip Rutherford
Gail Stone & Matt Fishbein
Leila Straus
Justine and Hiroko Takada
Toby Talbot
Gabrielle Tana
Juliet Taylor & James Walsh
Geoffrey Thomas
Virginia Thomas & Thomas May
Lisa Tilson
Grace & John Timberlake
Dr. Irena Tocino
Coralie Toevs
Manny Torrijos & Jing Shang Tan
Heather Traher
Thomas Tsang & Jonathan Lowet
Linnet Tse & John Forsyth
Jonathan & Cynthia Uejio
Chauncey Upson
Case Van Rij
Bernardette Vaskas
Raymond & Priscilla Vickers
Thomas Von Foerster
Renaud Vuaillat
Cynthia Wainwright & Stephen Berger
David Waldes
Seth Washinsky
Lisa Wassong
Robert Watt & Dawn Bradford
John & Martha Watts
Ms. Kathy Weil
Michael S. Weinstein
Marjorie & Irv Weiser
David F. Wertheimer
Adam White
Harry White & Esther Redmount
Carolyn Wiener
Lisa Williams & Charles Willis
Thomas & Maureen Wipf
Rhoda Woo
Nancy Workman & Jonathan Miller
Evan D. Yionoulis
Aaron Yowell and Alison Novak
Brett Zaccardi
Michael & Barbara Zimmerman
Frank & Arrien Zinghini
Anonymous (12)

Updated February 2022
Endowment Supporters
A great institution is built on a secure future. At BAM, a robust endowment is the foundation for our adventurous programming and archival, community, and educational initiatives. BAM sincerely thanks those listed below for their generous support of the BAM Endowment.
$5,000,000 and above
The SHS Foundation
Richard B. Fisher & Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Howard Gilman Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation
Lila Wallace-Reader’s Digest Endowment Fund for Community, Educational, & Public Affairs Programs

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Altria Group, Inc./Next Wave Forward Fund
Brooklyn Community Foundation
The Campbell Family Foundation
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
The Ford Foundation Fund to Support Collaborative Creativity Among U.S. Artists
The Irene Diamond Fund
Diane & Adam E. Max
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fund For Opera & Music-Theater
Bruce C. Ratner
Jonathan F.P. & Diana V.C. Rose
Martha A. & Robert S. Rubin
William Boss Sandberg
The Starr Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Fund for Opera and Theater
The Thompson Family Foundation
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum

$500,000 to $999,999
BAM Fund to Support Emerging and Local Musicians
The Devitre Fund
Charles J. & Irene F. Hamm
Stephanie & Tim Ingrassia
Carole & Irwin Lainoff
Maribelle & Stephen Leavitt
Maxwell Family Fund in Community Funds, Inc.
Mary & Jim Ottaway Jr. in honor of Ruth Blackburne Ottaway
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,999
The Bohen Foundation
Neil D. & Kathleen M. Chrisman
The Charles & Valerie Diker Dance Endowment Fund
The Geraldine Stutz Trust, Inc.
William Randolph Hearst Endowment for Education and Humanities Programs
The Rita & Alex Hillman Foundation
The Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
Michael Bancroft Goth Endowed Annual Performance Fund
James McLaren & Lawton Fitt
Sarah G. Miller & Frank L. Coulson
The Jessica E. Smith and Kevin R. Brine Charitable Trust
The Isak and Rose Weinman Foundation in honor of Madame Lilliana Teruzzi
Anonymous

$100,000 to $249,999
Michael Bailkin, Marvin Levine, Jesse Masyr, David Stadtmauer
Robert & Joan Catell Fund for Education Programs
Charina Endowment Fund
J.P. Morgan & Co. Incorporated
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Ide & David Dangoor
Thérèse M. Esperdy & Robert G. Neborak
Madison S. Finlay
Emily H. Fisher
Forest City Ratner Companies
The Harkness Foundation for Dance, Inc.
Francena T. Harrison Performance Fund
Rita K. Hillman
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Goldman Sachs Gives at the recommendation of Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Richard Hulbert
Independence Community Bank
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar A. Lampert
Annie Leibovitz & Studio Leo Burnett, USA
The Morgan Stanley Community and Educational Fund
Nash Family Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
May & Samuel Rudin Family Foundation
Edward Spilka
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri
Mr. & Mrs. Ame Vennema
Verizon Communications
The Winston Foundation

Updated February 2022

BAM Angels
Legacy giving supports BAM programs and initiatives for many years to come. We are deeply grateful to the following supporters who have made planned gifts to BAM.
Denis Azaro
Bettina Bancroft
Peter Berkery
Robert & Joan Catell
Neil D. Chrisman
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Mallory Factor
Seth & Sara Faison
Madison S. Finlay
Richard B. Fisher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Barry M. Fox
Rita Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Karen Brooks Hopkins
William Josephson
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Charlotte & Stanley Kriegel
Edgar A. Lampert
Carol & Joel Levy
Harvey Lichtenstein
Phyllis Holbrook Lichtenstein
Gene Luntey
William Lynch
Hamish & Georgene M. Maxwell
Scott C. McDonald
Joseph V. Melillo
Evelyn & Everett Ortner
Frank J. & Adeline Pannizzo
William Winthrop Parsons
Howard Pitsch
Marie D. Powers
David L. Ramsay, MD
William Boss Sandberg
Louis Sanders
Katherine Schrier
Harriet L. Senz
Sidney Shanker
Toni Mendez Shapiro
Ellen & Sam Sporn
Lynn M. Stirrup
Bella F. Stoll
Paula Marie Susi
Grace Timberlake
Judge Franklin R. Weissberg
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Anonymous (5)

Updated February 2022

BAM Board
BAM BOARD CHAIR
Nora Ann Wallace

VICE CHAIRS
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Tim Sebunya

SECRETARY
Mark H. Jackson

TREASURER
James I. McLaren

MEMBERS
Tony Bechara
David Binder
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Cheryl Della Rosa
Dinyar S. Devitre
Mark N. Diker
Richard E. Feldman
Steven G. Felsher
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Barry M. Fox
Roberta Garza
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Anne Hubbard
Edgar A. Lampert
Diane L. Max
Scott McDonald
James I. McLaren
Ahrin Mishan
David L. Picket
Frances A. Resheske
Tim Sebunya
Bart A. Sheehan
Lenny H. Singletary, III
Brian Stafford
Axel Stawski
Doug Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Alexa Davidson Suskin
John Usdan
Brigitte Vosse
Nora Ann Wallace
Adam Wolfensohn
Claire Wood

EX OFFICIO
Hon. Eric Adams
Hon. Adrienne Adams
Hon. Antonio Reynoso

CHAIRMEN EMERITI
Neil D. Chrisman
Seth Faison (in memoriam)
Alan H. Fishman
Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
Bruce C. Ratner

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mallory Factor
Robert L. Forbes
Charles J. Hamm
Barbara B. Haws
William Josephson
John Lipsky
Laurie Mallet
Cathy-Ann Martine-Dolecki
David L. Ramsay, M.D., M.Ed.
Jonathan F.P. Rose

BAM ENDOWMENT TRUST BOARD
Gabriel Pizzi, Chair
Jennifer Anglade, Treasurer
Steven G. Felsher
Alan H. Fishman
Elizabeth Holtzman
Marcel Przymusinski
Alberto Sanchez
Tim Sebunya
R. Edward Spilka
Nora Ann Wallace
James I. McLaren (Ex Officio)

LEADERSHIP EMERITI
Karen Brooks Hopkins
Harvey Lichtenstein (in memoriam)
Joseph V. Melillo
Katy Clark
BAM Staff
PRESIDENT’S OFFICE
Gina Duncan, President

Lindsey Cash, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Robert Smith, Manager of the President’s Office

Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel, Special Advisor to the President and Human Resources

Board Relations
Alexandra Biss, Director of Board Relations

Capital Projects
Jonathan Jones, Director of Capital Projects
Katerina Patouri, Senior Manager, Institutional Advocacy & Capital Projects


ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING
David Binder, Artistic Director

Amy Cassello, Assoc. Artistic Director
Charmaine Warren, Artistic Associate, Programming Director, and Producer, DanceAfrica
Andrea Montesdeoca, Manager, Artistic Programming Dept.
John Hoobyar, Manager of Artistic Planning

Hanif Abudurraqib, Guest Curator-at-Large
Larry Ossei-Mensah, Guest Curator-at-Large


CREATIVE SOCIAL IMPACT
Coco Killingsworth, Vice President of Creative Social Impact
Abdel R. Salaam, Artistic Director, DanceAfrica

Archives
Sharon Lehner, Director of Archives
Louie Fleck, Archives Manager
Evelyn Shunaman, Processing Archivist
Dominic Jordan-Grier, Archives Intern ​​


BAMkids and Family Programs
Steven McIntosh, Director of BAMkids and Family Programs
Verushka Wray, Senior Program Manager


Community Engagement
Dewonnie L. Frederick, Director of Community Affairs
Patricia Fogah, Bazaar Asst.

Education
Ava Kinsey, Director of Education
Mikal A. Lee, Education Program Manager, Word. Sound. Power Programming
Mecca Madyun, Dance Education Manager
Lonnie Woods, III, Brooklyn Interns for Arts & Culture Program Instructor


Humanities
Molly Silberberg, Assoc. Director, Humanities


Institutional Advocacy
Ellen Leszynski, Director of Institutional Advocacy


Operations
Jennifer Leeson, Senior Operations Manager
Regan Sommer McCoy, Operations Manager


Teaching Artists & BAC Interns
Imani Faye, Teaching Artist
Chia-Ti Chiu, Teaching Artist
Darian Dauchan, Teaching Artist
Todd M. Woodard, Teaching Artist
Kimani Fowlin, Teaching Artist
Michael T. Ramsey, Teaching Artist
Melissa . House, Teaching Artist
Gwenyth. Reitz, Teaching Artist
Rebecca Y. Bliss, Teaching Artist
Jenny Rocha, Teaching Artist
Marcus J. Smalls, Teaching Artist
Karen Thornton-Daniels, Teaching Artist
Farai Malianga, Teaching Artist
Sara Stranovsky, Teaching Artist
Gideon David Bautista, Teaching Artist
William Jonathan Schultz, Teaching Artist
GV Maldonado, Teaching Artist
Jonathan Waldman, Teaching Artist
Mtume Jabari Gant, Teaching Artist
Okai Fleurimont, Teaching Artist
Janet Onyenucheya, Teaching Artist
Anthony Merchant, Teaching Artist
Chelsea Harrison, Teaching Artist
David Alston, Teaching Artist
Michel Kouakou, Teaching Artist
Enya-Kalia Jordan, Teaching Artist
Oludare Bernard, Teaching Artist
Adia Whitaker, Teaching Artist
Jennifer Cendaña Armas, Teaching Artist
Teeka Duplessis, BAC Intern
India Daley, BAC Intern
Alysha McKnight, BAC Intern
Kelon Moore, BAC Intern
Jabiah Suhrawardhy, BAC Intern
Kareemah Best, BAC Intern
Grace Tapia, BAC Intern
Jaden Misaro, BAC Intern
Jamie Jian, BAC Intern
Jaela Noel-Joseph, BAC Intern
Upama Hasan, BAC Intern
Isadora Pierre, BAC Intern

DEVELOPMENT
Stacy Wilson Margolis, Vice President of Development
Chantal Bernard, Associate Vice President of Development

TyWuané Lewis, Development Coordinator

Corporate Relations and Sponsorship
Amit Shah, Director of Strategic Partnerships & Sponsorships

Individual Giving & Development Operations
Claire Charlesworth, Director of Individual Giving & Development Operations
Sky Olson, Assoc. Director of Development Operations & Analytics
Emily Searles, Membership Manager
Tate Waddell, Patron Program Manager
Nathan Rand, Development Operations Coordinator
Allyson R. Steele, Individual Giving Coordinator
Bruce Smolanoff, Telefund Consultant

Institutional Giving
Clemente Luna, Director of Institutional Giving
Kailin Husayko, Assoc. Director Institutional Giving
Lindsey Sanderson, Institutional Giving Coordinator

Major Gifts
Rami Awn, Director of Donor Relations and Major Gifts
Michael Doyle, Director of Strategic Initiatives and Major Gifts
Jeanine Reynolds, Director of Major Gifts
Arianna Mastro, Major Gifts Officer
Jesse Rose-Pulitzer, Major Gifts Manager
Tsiang Belgrove, Donor Relations Coordinator

Special Events
James Vause, Director of Special Events
Grace Eubank, Assistant Director of Special Events


FINANCE
Jennifer Anglade, CFO, Vice President of Finance

Kozue Oshiro, Controller
Yvette Rodriguez, Director of Financial Planning & Analysis
Tameka A White, Assistant Controller
Ferlaisa Gomez, Senior Finance Manager, FP&A
Camilia Huggins, Finance Manager
Gina Pellegrini, Budget Manager
Hassaan Shahid, Senior Staff Accountant
Brien Spence, Accounts Payable Coordinator


GENERAL MANAGEMENT
Elizabeth Moreau, Associate Vice President and Senior Producer

Artist Services
Stonie Darling, Director of Artist Services
Stacey Dinner, Artist Services Manager
Alex Matthews, Artist Services Coordinator
Minna Lee, Artist Services Representative


BAM Film
Programming
Jesse Trussell, Senior Programmer
Andreea Drogeanu, Film Coordinator

Cinema Operations
Jesse Green, Director of Cinema Operations
Michael Katz, Head Projectionist
Dylan Soltis, Projectionist

Adam Goldberg, Cinema Manager
Sasha Ramos, Assistant Cinema Manager
Sashawna Donaldson, Assistant Cinema Manager
Patrece Stewart, Assistant Cinema Manager
Alma Macbride, Assistant Cinema Manager
Felicity Laureano, Assistant Cinema Manager
Leann Whyte, Floor Staff
Ryan Tamashar, Floor Staff
Allen Kessman, Floor Staff
Sharesse Lynch-Vincent, Floor Staff
Shanice Whyte, Floor Staff
Jonathan Lee, Floor Staff
Mickel Anthony, Floor Staff
Paul Crucero, Floor Staff
Stig Crachiolo, Floor Staff
Christian Whitehead, Floor Staff
Tylar S. Garcia, Floor Staff
Jodi Lin, Floor Staff
Angelica Jones, Floor Staff
Rafael Santiago, Floor Staff
Alliyah Dookie, Floor Staff
Anissa Lopez, Floor Staff



Budgets & Contracts
Liz Zieminski, Director, GM Budgets & Contracts
Jimmy Walden, Assoc. Director, GM Budgets & Contracts
Britt Aronovich, Senior Revenue Manager
Lucy Petropoulos, GM Budgets & Contracts Coordinator

Event & Venue Operations
Jaclyn Bouton, Director of Event & Venue Operations
Cady Knoll, Senior Operations & Project Manager
Christopher Mode, Project Manager
Earline Stephen, Project Coordinator



Building Operations
Scott David Shaw, Director of Security and Interim Head of Building Operations

Security
Scott David Shaw, Security Director
Lawrence Seldon, Security Manager
Adrienne L Cobb, Security Guard PT
Juan G. Lebron, Lead Auxiliary Guard
Kenneth Aguillera, Senior Attendant Guard
Adekunle Alabi, Attendant Guard
Vinroy Anglin, Attendant Guard
Ricardo J. Ash, Security Guard PT
Mujaheed Bey, Security Guard PT
Ernest Casanova, Security Guard PT
Collie Dean, Senior Attendant Guard
Marlon A Desouza, Attendant Guard
Kevin L. Lemon, Attendant Guard
Teonia Smith, Attendant Guard
Shaunte Snipes, Administrative Coordinator
Kelly E. Wheaton, Attendant Guard
Michael Whyte, Senior Attendant Guard
Rendell Blount
Nefatiry Brown
Johnathan Davis
Briana Mabra
Bianca Kavanagh, Attendant Guard
Shamika Page
Theodora Starks
Trafane White-Hinton
Michael Watson
Andel M Thomas
Jon Watson
Jose Guzman

Facilities Management
James Boese, Director of Facilities
Lynn Alexander, Facilities Manager
Peter Blomstom, Project Manager
Markee Glover, Logistical Services Coordinator
Anthony Sam, Building Services Assoc.

Building Maintenance
Steven McDowell, Lead Maintenance Technician
Allan A Boyce, Interim Supervising Maintainer
Mubarak Salifu, Maintainer
Carl Blango, Asst. Maintainer

Custodial Services
Ramon Cabassa, Library Custodian
Derrek Demary, Lead Custodian
Theodore Burroughs, Custodian
Deval Thompson, Custodian
Yosess Allen, Junior Custodian
Ludlow C Chamberlain, Junior Custodian
Isaias A. Flores, Junior Custodian
Ron Rathan, Assistant Custodian
Akeon Thomas, Junior Custodian
Jerry Wright, Junior Custodian




Production
Dylan Nachand, Director of Production
Collin Costa, Assoc. Director of Production
Laura Williams, Assoc. Production Manager
Paul Bartlett, Senior Production Supervisor
William Johnston Jr, Production Supervisor
Brian Sciarra, Production Supervisor
Alex Hurst, Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Lee, Production Project Manager
Celine Abdallah, Production Assistant
Erica Ayala, Production Coordinator

Production Stage Crew
Martha V. Blake, House Wardrobe Supervisor
Jonathan Bracken, Head Carpenter, OH
Wayne A Brusseau, Flyperson, OH
Colin Colfer, Head Electrician, HT
Alison Dabdoub, Head of Sound, HT
Heather Gallagher, Assist. Electrician, OH
Paul Cooper Gardner, Assist. Sound and Video
Samantha Higgins, Head of Props, HT
Thomas Holler, Utility Stagehand
John Manderbach, Head Electrician, OH
Marc Putz, Head of Sound OH
Giancarlo Sini, Head Carpenter, OH
Chris Theodore, Head of Props, OH
Nicholas Varacalli, Crew Chief
Richard Wurzbach, Utility Stagehand

Theater Management
Christine Gruder, Theater Manager
John Jones, Associate Theater Manager
Jacqueline David, Head Usher
Nancy Doram, Head Usher


HUMAN RESOURCES
Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel, Special Advisor to CIP and HR

Human Resources
Lindsay Crawford, Director, HR
Alexis Boehmler, Benefits Manager
Cynthia Smith, Payroll Manager
Nina Durand, HR Generalist
Tiffany Gillam, HR Coordinator
Floricet Diaz, Recruiting Asst.


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Wm. Allen Lee III, Assoc. Vice President of Information Technology

Jason Q. Minnis, Director, Information Systems and Development
Ira Sibulkin, Director, Information Technology
Svetlana Mikhalevskaya, Assistant Director, Information Systems and Development
Matthew Taylor, Senior Web Developer
Gabriel Dekoladenu, Web Developer
Benjamin James, Web Developer
Jersy Rodriguez, Assoc. Director, Technical Support
Susan Bishop, Administrative Coordinator
Kenneth Flores, Helpdesk Manager
Rafael Iglesias, Desktop Analyst
Lucas Austin, Desktop Analyst


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Kent Davidson, Vice President of Marketing and Communications


Communications
Sarah Garvey, Director of Brand Storytelling
Cynthia Tate, Publicity Manager

Creative Services
Andrew Sloat, Creative Director
Sam Polcer, Assoc. Director of Content Strategy
Patrick Morin, Assoc. Director of Design
Kimberly Lum, Designer
Kayla Battle, Junior Designer
Joseph Barglowski, Video Editor
Nora Casey, Senior Copywriter
Cara Cannella, Creative Storyteller
Alison Kozol, Senior Manager of Digital Operations
Nandi Piper, Digital Media Coordinator


Marketing & Audience Development
Raphaele de Boisblanc, Director of Marketing & Audience Development
Sabrina Karpe, Director of Insights & Engagement
Lindsay Brayton, Marketing Manager, Film
Frank Marsilio, Assoc. Director, Marketing and Ticketing Operations
Ethan Cohen, Marketing Operations Coordinator
Vilina Phan, Senior Marketing Manager
Tyliah Penn, Marketing Coordinator
Andrew Rubenbauer, Senior Marketing Manager

Ticket Services
Kevin J. McLoughlin, Head Treasurer
Russell S. Grier, First Assistant Treasurer
Stacy Buonagura, Assistant Treasurer
Nicola Clough, Assistant Treasurer
Charles A. Dolce, Assistant Treasurer
Dena Douglass, Assistant Treasurer
Victor A. Jouvert, Assistant Treasurer
Alaric Krigger, Assistant Treasurer
Timothy Moran, Assistant Treasurer
Joseph Nava, Assistant Treasurer
Karen R. Rousso, Assistant Treasurer
Stephen Russell, Assistant Treasurer
Kyle A. Williams, Assistant Treasurer

Royda Venture, Director of Guest Experience
Jessica Hindle, Patron & Guest Services Manager
Yahya Jeffries-El, Patron & Guest Services Manager
Latasha McNeil, Guest Experience Manager
Miranda A. Gauvin, Senior Ticket Services Representative
Saul Almiachev, Ticket Services Representative
Anais D. Blin, Ticket Services Representative
Shadell C. Brown, Ticket Services Representative
Lucca C. Damilano, Ticket Services Representative
Justin E. Dash, Ticket Services Representative
Roberto Ebanks, Ticket Services Representative
Warren Ng, Ticket Services Representative
Angela T. Romualdez, Ticket Services Representative
Jose N. Vega, Ticket Services Representative



Dr. Benard Camins, Infectious Disease Specialist, Medical Director for Infection Prevention at Mount Sinai Health Systems


List correct as of Mar 15, 2022

Support BAM