BAMbill
Hannah Gadsby: Body of Work

DATE: May 11—14, 2022

LOCATION: BAM Howard Gilman Opera House

RUN TIME: approx. 90 mins

Season Sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation

Leadership support for programming in the Howard Gilman Opera House provided by The Howard Gilman Foundation
Hannah Gadsby: Body of Work
Created, Written and Performed by Hannah Gadsby

A Token Event
Producer: Jenney Shamash
Production Manager: Nathan Pettenon
Executive Producers: Kathleen McCarthy, Kevin Whyte
Tour Support: Eric Buron

For Token Events
Marketing Director: Natalie Bell
Digital Producer: Sarah Dileo

Production Design by the team en masse

Agents – United Talent Agency, Beverly Hills. Personal Appearances – Nick Nuciforo, Andrew Skikne
Publicity – ID – Kelly Bush-Novak, Lori Lober, Court Barrett, Molly Kawachi, Amanda Pelletier, and Adryan Dillon
Welcome to BAM!
We’re so happy that you could join us for our incredible spring season.

These engagements truly epitomize our commitment to bringing adventurous artists, audiences, and ideas together in meaningful and unforgettable ways. It’s a common thread woven throughout this entire season, which connects minds and hearts through dance, theater, visual art, music, programs for young audiences, literary talks, and more.

Every day we see how crucial the arts are to processing and reflecting the world around us, and in turn, how art impacts that world. Shared cultural experiences are more important than ever. When you join us for these incredible experiences, you become an integral part of a community that seeks out and supports visionary artists, and in the process, fosters a global awareness.

As we move forward in our mission, we are excited to welcome back Gina Duncan who returns to BAM as its next president in April. We are overjoyed to begin this new chapter guided by her inspiring vision. The interim presidency has been an enriching experience in so many ways for all of us. During this time, together with a remarkable staff, BAM conceived unique ways to safely return to live performance and reopen its spaces, as well as continue its commitment to present as many of the artists as possible who were postponed due to the pandemic.

Thank you for sharing this extraordinary performance with us and for all that you do to make moments like this possible.

Sincerely,
Nora Ann Wallace, BAM Board Chair
William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya, BAM Board Vice Chairs
Jennifer Anglade, Coco Killingsworth, and Elizabeth Moreau, BAM Co-Interim Presidents
Who's Who
Photo credit: Ben King
Tasmania’s own Hannah Gadsby stopped stand-up comedy in its tracks with her multi-award-winning show, Nanette, which played to sold out houses in Australia, the UK and New York. Its launch on Netflix, and subsequent Emmy® win, took Nanette (and Hannah) to the world.

Hannah’s difficult second album, which was also her eleventh solo show, was named Douglas after her dog. Hannah walked Douglas around the world, selling out the Royal Festival Hall in London, the Opera House in Sydney, the Kennedy Center in DC, a sit down run in New York and shows across the US, Europe, Australia and New Zealand.

Douglas was an Emmy®-nominated smash hit, moving beyond the trauma at the centre of Nanette and instead letting the world see the view from Hannah’s brain – one that sees the world differently but with breathtaking clarity. The show covered Hannah’s autism diagnosis, cleared up some confusion regarding a penguin, lectured some great masters, and saw the patriarchy needled with various levels of vigour. Douglas is available throughout the world on Netflix, recorded in Los Angeles.

Hannah’s recently released memoir, Ten Steps to Nanette, debuted at #4 on the New York Time’s Bestseller list and is on shelves now.

Hannah has done plenty of other things over the course of more than a decade in comedy, but that will do for now.
Thank You to Our Supporters
Spring Season Supporters
Season sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation.
Leadership support for programming in the Howard Gilman Opera House and off-site programs provided by:
Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by:
Leadership support for BAM Film provided by the Ford Foundation

Leadership support for theater at BAM provided by The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.; The SHS Foundation; and The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

Leadership support for BAM Visual Art provided by Toby Devan Lewis

Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by The SHS Foundation

Leadership support for the BAM Hamm Archives and BAM Film, Community, and Education programs provided by The Thompson Family Foundation

The BAM/Robert W. Wilson Public Art Initiative is made possible by a gift from the Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

Leadership support for every season provided by the BAM Board of Trustees, led by Nora Ann Wallace, Chair & Vice Chairs William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya

Leadership support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Charina Endowment Fund; Aashish & Dinyar Devitre; The Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation; Booth Ferris Foundation; Jeanne Donovan Fisher; Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza; Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz; Alex Katz Foundation; Leon Levy Foundation; Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam); Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust; Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski; John L. & Eva Usdan; and Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn


​​Major Sponsor of BAM Community Programs:
Major support for Cyrano de Bergerac provided by The Richenthal Foundation

Major support for female creators in the Spring 2022 Season provided by the Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation

Major support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez; Compass; Cheryl & Joe Della Rosa; Mark Diker & Deborah Colson; The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation; Steven & Susan Felsher; Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman; Gotham Organization, Inc.; Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia; The Lepercq Charitable Foundation; Scott C. McDonald; James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt; The Ambrose Monell Foundation; Barbara & Richard Moore; Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc; Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation; The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.; The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund; Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan; Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel; Starry Night Fund; Doug C. Steiner; Joseph A. Stern; and Epstein Teicher Philanthropies

Additional support for Cyrano de Bergerac provided by the Bertha and Isaac Liberman Foundation

Additional support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Tony Bechara; Citi; Barbara Haws & William Josephson; Ann Tenenbaum & Thomas Lee; David & Susan Marcinek; MetLife Foundation; Morgan Stanley; National Grid; The Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater; Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi; Marcel Przymusinski; Bette & Richard Saltzman; and Edward & Virginia Spilka

BAM is a recipient of a U.S. Small Business Administration Shuttered Venue Operators Grant, made possible by the leadership of Senator Majority Leader Charles D. Schumer.

The BAM facilities are owned by the City of New York and benefit from public funds provided through the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs with support from Mayor Eric Adams; the New York City Council including Council Speaker Adrienne E. Adams, and the Brooklyn Delegation of the Council; and Brooklyn Borough President Antonio Reynoso. BAM would also like to thank the Brooklyn Delegations of the New York State Assembly and New York State Senate, Assemblymember Phara Souffrant Forrest, and Senator Jabari Brisport.

Your tax dollars make BAM programs possible through funding from:
Annual Supporters
BAM is deeply grateful to all the supporters and patrons listed below for their vital gifts to BAM over the last year.
$5,000,000 and above
The City of New York
The New York City Department of Cultural Affairs
U.S. Small Business Administration - Shuttered Venue Operators Grant Program

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation
Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
The Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

$500,000 to $999,999
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Howard Gilman Foundation
Jerome L. Greene Foundation
The New York City Council—Brooklyn Delegation
The New York City Council—Laurie A. Cumbo
The New York City Council—Speaker Corey Johnson
The SHS Foundation
Estate of Ronald P. Stanton
The Thompson Family Foundation
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,000
William I. Campbell & Christine Wächter-Campbell
Aashish & Dinyar Devitre
Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust
Ford Foundation
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

$100,000 to $249,999
Booth Ferris Foundation
Charina Endowment Fund
Cowen Inc.
Cheryl & Joe Della Rosa
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza
The Harkness Foundation for Dance
The Rita and Alex Hillman Foundation
Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Alex Katz Foundation
Robin & Edgar Lampert
Leon Levy Foundation
Toby Devan Lewis
New York State Council on the Arts
The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.
The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund
Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn
Starry Night Fund
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski
Robert L. Turner
John L. & Eva Usdan
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum (in memoriam)

$50,000 to $99,999
Arthur F. & Alice E. Adams Charitable Foundation
Jonathan & Jessika Auerbach
Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez
Steven & Alexandra Cohen Foundation
Con Edison
Constans Culver Foundation
The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mark Diker & Deborah Colson
Epstein Teicher Philanthropies
The FAR Fund
Steven & Susan Felsher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Gotham Organization, Inc.
Agnes Gund
Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia
The Emily Davie & Joseph S. Kornfeld Foundation
The Lepercq Charitable Foundation
Scott C. McDonald
James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt
The Ambrose Monell Foundation
Barbara & Richard Moore
Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
The Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
Santander
Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan
Edward & Virginia Spilka
Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel
Doug C. Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Tiger Baron Foundation
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation
John & Barbara Vogelstein
Joseph LeRoy & Ann C. Warner Fund
Anonymous (2)

$25,000 to $49,999
American Express
Jody & John Arnhold
Anne H. Bass Foundation
Tony Bechara
Citi
Elizabeth De Cuevas
Barbara Haws & William Josephson
M&T Bank
David & Susan Marcinek
National Grid
MetLife Foundation
Laura Taft and the Paulsen Family Foundation
Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater
Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi
Marcel Przymusinski
Frances A. Resheske
Richenthal Foundation
William D. & Susan Kahan Rifkin
Jonathan F.P. & Diana Calthorpe Rose
May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation, Inc.
Bette & Richard Saltzman
Anna Kuzmik Sampas & George Sampas
The Scherman Foundation, Inc.
Tim & Julie Sebunya
Evelyn Sharp Foundation
Sidley Austin LLP
Ellen & Sam Sporn
William & Anne M. Tatlock
Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
Anonymous (3)

$10,000 to $24,999
Ameriprise Financial
Allan Arffa & Kay Matschullat
David Ashen
Anne-Victoire Auriault
Milton & Sally Avery Arts Foundation
The Howard Bayne Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Bowe
Barbara & Christopher Brody
Brooklyn Borough President—Eric L. Adams
Constance Christensen
Emme & Jonathan Deland and Phyllis Levin
Elizabeth & Matthew Denys
Joseph & Diana DiMenna
Ingrid Ellen
Estate Of Joseph Merz
Fribourg Family Foundation
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Elaine Golin
David & Elaine Gould
Pamela Grace
The Marc Haas Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Burton K. Haimes
The Francena T. Harrison Foundation Trust
Cheryl Henson & Ed Finn
Wendy vanden Heuvel
The DuBose and Dorothy Heyward Memorial Fund
Alan Jones & Ashley Garrett
Susan Kane
Miriam Katowitz
Gene & Terry Kaufman
Alexander E. Kipka & Katherine Nintzel
Joan Kreiss
Eileen M. Lach
Dominique Levy
The Bertha and Isaac Liberman Foundation
John Lipsky
Gary Lynch & Kate Hall
Rebecca McBride & Ariella Ben-Dov
Constance & H. Roemer McPhee
Edward S. Moore Foundation
Morgan Stanley
John Morning
Darnell-Moser Charitable Fund
Sanford Nager & Monique Allain
Laura Naylor
Peck Stacpoole Foundation
Patty Dugan Perlmuth
Pfizer Inc.
The Quebec Government Office in New York
Katharine Rayner
Jonathan Rozoff
Samuel & Karen Seymour
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Susan & Larry Sills
In Memory of Robert Sklar
The Bernard and Anne Spitzer Charitable Trust
Carol Tolan
Jane & Robert Toll
Shefali Trivedi & Daniel Slotwiner
Trust for Mutual Understanding
Leigh & Robin Walters
Emma Walton & Jesse Shapell
The Wasily Family Foundation, Inc.
The Levy-Westhead Family
White & Case LLP
James Wilentz & Robin Maxwell
The Winston Foundation, Inc.
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Pia & Jimmy Zankel
Anonymous (5)

$5,000 to $9,999
Jad Abumrad & Karla Murthy
Theresa Galvin & Mark Almeida
James B. Anderson & Dror Katzir
Peter Balis & Brian Goldston
Nathaniel Beck & Karen Hackett
Alan L. Beller
Barbara Berliner & Sol Rymer
Elaine S. Bernstein
Paula & Earl Black
Annie & Jim Bodnar
Sandra Brinkert
Jesse Burros & Jill Weiskopf
Canadian Consulate General in New York City
Marvin Charles
Beverly & Herbert Chase
Sherene Clayton
The Aaron Copland Fund for Music, Inc.
The Cowles Charitable Trust
Allison Cromwell & Craig Falls
Kristina & Paul Dalio
Joan K. Davidson (The J.M. Kaplan Fund)
The Max and Victoria Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.
Violet & Christopher Eagan
Henry & Kathy Elsesser
Carla Emil & Rich Silverstein
Melina Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. Austin T. Fragomen, Jr.
Laurie Garrett
Nomi Ghez Foundation
David & Susie Gilbert
John N. & Gillett A. Gilbert
Parisa Golestaneh
Sonia & John Hamstra
Scott & Ellen Hand
The Jim Henson Foundation
Penn & Diane Holsenbeck
Scott & Victoria Irwin
Mark Jackson & Karen Hagberg
Will & Prattana Kennedy
Helen Kim-Bordes
Christoph & Flora Kimmich
David L. Klein, Jr. Foundation
Solange Landau
Matthew & Sabrina Leblanc
Jonathan E. Lehman
Garrick Leonard & Leslie Feder
Andrea Lipsky-Karasz
Mr. Reed Lowenstein & Dr. Melanie Hanan
Anne Mackinnon
Richard & Ronay Menschel
Claudine & Aeric Meredith-Goujon
Josh & Valerie Miller
Louis Mintz & Beverly Crilly
Max Nicholas
Carla & Ryan Norris
Novack Family Foundation
The O'Grady Foundation
Adam H. Offenhartz
Diana & Gene Pinover
Maisie Rubinstein
Thomas & Georgina Russo
S&P Global
Sarah I. Schieffelin Residuary Trust
Lynn C. Schneider
Amy W. Schulman & David E. Nachman
Vivien & Michael Shelanski
Mike & Janet Slosberg
Brian Snyder
Michael Sonnenfeldt & Katja Goldman
Melissa Schiff Soros
Tom & Wendy Stephenson
Michael & Marjorie Stern
Stop & Stor Charitable Fund
The Dorothy Strelsin Foundation
Diane & Tom Tuft
Vanetta Vancak
Patricia Voight & Rachel Wolff
Iva Vukina
Nathaniel White
Francis H. Williams
Carolyn T. Ellis & H. Lake Wise
Johanna L. Wolfe
Jacqueline Woodson & Juliet Widoff
Richard C. Yancey
Cynthia Young & George Eberstadt
Nancy Young
Anonymous (2)

$2,500 to $4,999
Jacqueline & Joseph Aguanno
The American Chai Trust
JJ & Michelle Berney
Jill & Sheldon Bonovitz
Brinkert Brown
Sabina Daley Deaton & Adam Deaton
Mrs. Sarah K. Erlij
Joan Salwen Fields
Susan & Michael Furman
Gregory Gilmartin
Anna & Raja Harb
The William Talbott Hillman Foundation
Elizabeth Holtzman
Sophie Hughes
Douglas Jaffe & Kristin Heavey
Tara Kelleher & Roy Zuckerberg
Alan & Susan Kolod
Bill Kramer & Peter Cipkowski
Rob Krulak
The Krumholz Foundation
Marion Leydier
Lithuanian Foundation, Inc.
Anne Maltz
Marsha & Darcy Miro
Pamela & Edward Pantzer
Elaine J. Pommells
Peter & Susan Restler
Elizabeth L. Schneider
Joan & Laurence Sorkin
Annaliese Soros
Josephine & Philip Teverow
Danielle Durchslag & Aamir Wyne Esq.
Michael Young & Debra Raskin
Matthew & Myra Zuckerbraun
Anonymous

$1,500 to $2,499
Robert & Mary Beth Aberlin
Nora Abousteit & Joshua Ramo
Naji Abumrad
Caroline P. Addison
Kelly Adelia
Lindsey Adelman
Alexander C. & Tillie S. Speyer Foundation
Keira Alexandra
Ella Almodovar & Jacqueline Bacchus
The American-Scandinavian Foundation
Anderson Fund Foundation
Linda Andrei
Matthew & Krista Annenberg
Stephanie Ansin & Spencer Stewart
Frank & Mary Ann Arisman
Dymir Arthur
S. J. Avery
Ajay & Sonya Ayyappan
Denis Azaro
Joshua Backer & Callie Schweitzer
Stephen & Ellie Backer
Neal Baer
Joseph Baio
Carla K. Balakgie
Daniel Baldini
Andrea Barbieri
Hugo Barreca & Wendy Schlemm
Ms. Monica Barrett & Ms. Alexis Frazier
Jeffrey Bauman
Martine Beamon & Eddie Joyce
Carol & Chris Beemer
Denise Bernardo & Eddie Muentes
Thérèse D. Bernbach
Stephen Bernstein
Karen Binder & Victor Ney
Sunil Savkar & Stefanie Birkmann
Dr. David Biro
Jeffrey B. Bishop & Jill Baker
Patricia Blanchet
Molly & Tom Boast
Charles & Ellen Bock
Mr. & Mrs. James Bodovitz
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Borer
Hawes and Ambriel Bostic
Samy Brahimy & Lizanne Merrill
Dominique Bravo & Eric Sloan
Vida & Patrick Brett
Sally Brody
Virginia Brody
John & Michelle Brooks
Andrew Brown & Olga P. Stein
Geraldine Buchanan
Angela Bucknell
Andrew Bulger
Dennine Bullard
Mary Burnham
Laura E. Butzel & David Berg
Karina Byrne
William & Regina Cahill
Sol W. & Hermina Cantor Foundation
Charles Carberry
Amy Carlson & Syd Butler
Elizabeth & John Caulk
Megan Cayler
Joyce E. Chelberg
Jaye Chen & Peter Brown
Neil & Kathleen Chrisman
Jennifer Chu
Kerri Chyka & Samuel Bufter
Lisa M. Cirando
Geoffrey E. Clark, M.D.
Anne Coffey
Michael Colacino
William & Marjorie Coleman
John & Catherine Colton
Andrea Compton
Lois Conway
Ranny Cooper & David Smith
Breukelein Institute/Dennis Corrado
Peter & Mary Coy
Stuart D. Freedman & Carla E. Craig
Cedomir Crnkovic & Valerie Rubsamen
Spencer Cross
Sebastian Cucullu
Ellen & John Curtis
Maayan Dauber and Aryeh Falk
Donald Davis
Megan P. Davis
Rafael de Cardenas
DeLaCour Family Foundation
Susan Delaney
Nick Demos & Mary Snow
In memory of Michael Dennery
Martha DeRight & Erich Bechtel
Brooke Devine
Ritik Dholakia
Yrthya Dinzey-Flores & Antonino D'Ambrosio
Daniel & Alexis DiPietro
Lynn Dolnick
Miriam Donoho
Andrew Duchi
Gwendolyn & Tony Dunaif
Sarah & Alistair Dunn
Lisabeth During & Ross Poole
Atiba T. Edwards
Suzan & Fred Ehrman
Marty Ellington
Dwight W. & Ann C. Ellis
Mary Elmer-Dewitt
Gail Erickson & Christa Rice
Martha Escobar
Peter & Joan Faber
Richard & Florence Fabricant
David Farer & Elisa King
Robert Farrior
Thomas Faust
Anna May Feige
Michael & Nancy Feller
Nathaniel N. Felsher
Robert Ferris & Adrienne Shumway
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. Michael First & Leslee Snyder
Wendy Fisher & Linda Mirels
Brigid Flanagan
Arthur & Susan Fleischer
Jeff & Jenny Fleishhacker
Lauren Flicker Yap
Luke Flynn
Susan L. Foote & Stephen L. Feinberg
Alison Forner & Martha McBrayer
Seendy Fouron
M. Derene Frazier
Andrew Freireich & Tina Potter
Katherine Freygang
Alex Friedman & Erica Tennenbaum
Eleanor F. Friedman
Gideon Friedman & Rachael Bedard
Sarah Friedman & Paul Salama
Stephanie Fritz
Dennis Furbush
Treacy & Todd Gaffney
Donna Gagliuso
Duane McLaughlin & M. Salomé Galib
Al Garner
Richard & Jane Gartner
Dr. Peter L. Geller
Andra Georges & Timothy C. Shepard
Maxine Gerson
Lauren Ghaffari
Walter Gilbert
Taylor Gillhouse
Lauren C. Glant & Michael J. Gillespie
Kristin Booth Glen & Harold Edgar
Virginia Gliedman
Amy Glosser & Janno Lieber
Karen & Andrew Goldberg
Susan Goldberg & Simon Liu
Teresa Gonzalez
I. Michael Goodman & Judith Uman
Rhonna & Ezra Goodman
Bindhu Gopalan
Hayley Gorenberg & George Sands
Erwin Gorostiza
Crystal Gosberg
The Green-Wood Cemetery
Francis Greenburger & Isabelle Autones
Stephen R. Greenwald & Rebecca A. Sullivan
Peter Gregory
Mimi & Bill Grinker
Terry Grossman & Kathy Speer
Eileen Guggenheim
Vanessa Guida & Michael Mesina
William Haas
Helen & Peter Haje
Cynthia Hammond & Joseph Samulski
Jeanne Hardy
David Hariton & Thomas Lippy
Mangesh Hattikudur & Lizzie Jacobs
Justin Haythe
Seth Heald
Douglas & Jessica Healy
Diana Rhoten & John Heilemann
Heimbinder Family
Molly Heines & Thomas Moloney
Kris Heinzelman
Jeffery Hentze
Adam & Sita Hess
Adria & Donald Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Lily & Joel Hoffman
Judith M. Hoffman
Frank Holozubiec
Yoomin Hong & David Werner-Sexton
David Horowitz
Mark Horowitz & Dorrine Veca
Katherine Hosford & Christopher Welch
David Howe & Charlene Wang
Timothy Hughes
Tom Huhn & Nancy Steele
Alan Hyde
Jan Inscho & Seymour Miles
Avi Israeli
Lois A. Jackson, D.D.S.
David & Amy Jaffe
Gregory James
Donna & Carroll Janis
Susan & Stephen Jeffries
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley D. Johnson
T. Radey Johnson & Jane Platt
Andrea Jolles
Randy & Mill Jonakait
Barbara Julius & Marc Silberberg
Ralph Julius & Ken Nelson
Peter Kaps
Susan M. Kath and Steven R. Schindler
Michael Kaye & Andrea Loukin
Philip Kearns & Sid Ray
Susan Kellman
Suzanne Greene & John Kelly
Chin Kim
Jenny Kirschner & Aari Kirschner
Heni Koenigsberg & Marc Plonskier
Eric & Sharone Komoroff
Bennette Kramer & Eliot Long
Joan Kronick
Kimberley Krueger
Roberta Krumholz
Judith & Douglas Krupp
Miodrag Kukrika
Robert Kulach
Edward & Phyllis Kwalwasser
Drs. Robert Langan & Sara L. Weber
Judith A. Langer
Robert S. Langley
Aimee Larkin
Drs. John & Judie LaRosa
Abdul-Rahman Lediju & Angela Nurse-Lediju
Helena Lee & Richard Klapper
Janice Lee & Stuart Shapiro
Michael Lee
Roseanne Legrand
Sue Lehmann
James Leitner & Tracy Higgins
Barbara Lemperly Grant
Andrew Levinson & Deborah Reik
Carol & Joel Levy
Richard Levy & Lorraine Gallard
Jeffrey Lewis & Karin Miller-Lewis
Jeff Lin
Ken Lindley & Clay Schudel
Emma Lindsay
Seen Lippert & Frederick Landman
Simon Lipskar & Lizzy Kramer
Neil & N. Lipuma
Tina Liu
Keith Lloyd
Dominick LoBraico
Cary & Jan Lochtenberg
Rachel Loeb & Zach Block
Matthew Lopez & Brandon Clarke
Richard Lynn & Joseph Evall
Jane & Bill Macan
Gina MacArthur
John MacIntosh & Anna Verdi
Dianne Mackenzie
Macro Sea Inc.
Edward Mafoud
Camila Pastor & Stephen Maharam
Brian & Florence Mahony
Nathalie Blachere & Robert Maki
George Mallis
Ronald Daignault & Teresa Maloney
Anthony Manheim
Andrea Marber
Barbara A. Marcus & Michael Pollack
Phillip Marriott & Susannah Taylor
James Marshall
John Marshall & Seriti Yamini
William Keith Marshall
Yadira Martinez
Nina Matis
Jerri & Tom Mayer
Peter & Denise McCormick
Joseph McDonagh
Kathryn A. McDonald
Emma McMahon
Me & Ro
Sharon & Curtis Mechling
Rachel Meidan
Molly Meloy
Danny & Audrey Meyer
Franny Milberg
Liza Velazquez & Timothy Milford
David & Judith Miller
Jeremy Miller & Terese Cunningham
Lewis Millholland
Iliana F. Mindlin
Sandra & Lowell Mintz
Claire Molloy & Seth Lloyd
Maria Montoya
Jason Moore
Peter & Anna Morissey
Kathy Morton & David Nadelman
Alexandra Munroe
Jim & Iris Munson
Niclas Nagler
Tanya Minhas-Nahem and Edward Nahem
Asha & DV Nayak
Julie Nettere
Melvin & Carol Newman
Rick Nitzberg
Marguerite Nougué-Sans
Michael Novodvorskiy
James C. & Marie Nugent-Head Marlas
Empire Educational Services
Daniel & Rebecca Okrent
Barry Michael Okun
Paul Oosterhuis
Bianca Maria Orlando & William McGinty
Jane Ormerod & Peter Darrell
Jon Otis
Meredith Palmer
Dr. & Mrs. Rudolph Palmer
Cheryl Paradis & Gene McCullough
Lee Parks
Estelle Parsons & Peter Zimroth
Kirk & Sue Patrick
Andrew Pinkowitz & Mary Pinkowitz
Jennifer Plotnick & Kent Rogowski
Anne Pollack
Daniel Porter & Melanie Judd
Michael Pride
Sandra Pierson Prior
Nadezhda Pryadko & Matthew Daniel
Rajika & Anupam Puri
Leslie & David Puth
Maureen Raley
Stephen Raphael & Ellen Marks
Bridget Read
Jessica Ree
Juergen Riehm & Jody Oberfelder
Julie Robbins
Paul A. Rogers
Andrea M. Rosen
Marjorie & Jeffrey A. Rosen
Lawrence Rosenthal & Joyce Rosenthal
Beverly & William Rosoff
Amy Roth & Joe Guest
Elizabeth A. Rovere
Ann Rudovsky
Lisa & Jonathan Sack
Josh Safran & Jess Camacho
Jennifer Sage & Nicolas Grabar
S. Gerald Saliman & Raymond Vallejo
Peter Samponaro
Kirsten Sandberg
Jack Sanderson
Shani Sandy
Val Schaffner
Michele & José Scheinkman
Douglas & Ans Schickler
Evan & Lee
Anthony Schlesinger & Anne Forward
Chelsea & Morwin Schmookler
Miriam Schneider
Dr. Michael Schober
Florian Schodel
Pat Schoenfeld
Ellen Schonfeld
Ira Schreger
Gabriel & Jolie Schwartz
Richard Schwartz & Gita Martohardjono
Ralf Schwieger
Elena & Welland Scripps
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Sculco
Elisabeth Searles & Richard Friedberg
Allen Sellers
Ann Settel
Rena Shagan
Shamos Family Foundation
Joshua Shapiro & Heller B. Berman
Brian & Lindsay Shea
Maureen Sheehan
Ted & Mary Jo Shen
Emilia Sherifova
Jayne Baron Sherman & Deby Zum
Sara Lou Sherman
Olatokumbo & Sheethal Shobowale
Melanie & Joseph Shugart
Larry & Ashley Silverman
Harry Simino
Lorna Simpson
Patricia J. S. Simpson
Loren & Marlene Skeist
Stephen Skowronek
Barbara Madsen Smith
Stephen R. Smith & Ford Rogers
Matthew Patrick Smyth
Susan Snodgrass
James Sollins
Richard & Mimi Somerby
Susan Sommer & Stephen Warnke
Connie Sopic and Natalie Sopic
Ellen Sorrin
André Spears & Anne Rosen
Jonathan Sporn
Andrew St. Laurent & Beth Levine
Jillian Steadman
Jeanne & Steven Stellman
Joshua Sternoff & Rebecca Gradinger
Deborah Stewart & James Mintz
Justin Stewart and Mamie Kanfer Stewart
Dr. Susan Stewart
Felicia Stingone & Phillip Rutherford
Gail Stone & Matt Fishbein
Leila Straus
Justine and Hiroko Takada
Toby Talbot
Gabrielle Tana
Juliet Taylor & James Walsh
Geoffrey Thomas
Virginia Thomas & Thomas May
Lisa Tilson
Grace & John Timberlake
Dr. Irena Tocino
Coralie Toevs
Manny Torrijos & Jing Shang Tan
Heather Traher
Thomas Tsang & Jonathan Lowet
Linnet Tse & John Forsyth
Jonathan & Cynthia Uejio
Chauncey Upson
Case Van Rij
Bernardette Vaskas
Raymond & Priscilla Vickers
Thomas Von Foerster
Renaud Vuaillat
Cynthia Wainwright & Stephen Berger
David Waldes
Seth Washinsky
Lisa Wassong
Robert Watt & Dawn Bradford
John & Martha Watts
Ms. Kathy Weil
Michael S. Weinstein
Marjorie & Irv Weiser
David F. Wertheimer
Adam White
Harry White & Esther Redmount
Carolyn Wiener
Lisa Williams & Charles Willis
Thomas & Maureen Wipf
Rhoda Woo
Nancy Workman & Jonathan Miller
Evan D. Yionoulis
Aaron Yowell and Alison Novak
Brett Zaccardi
Michael & Barbara Zimmerman
Frank & Arrien Zinghini
Anonymous (12)

Updated February 2022
Endowment Supporters
A great institution is built on a secure future. At BAM, a robust endowment is the foundation for our adventurous programming and archival, community, and educational initiatives. BAM sincerely thanks those listed below for their generous support of the BAM Endowment.
$5,000,000 and above
The SHS Foundation
Richard B. Fisher & Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Howard Gilman Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation
Lila Wallace-Reader’s Digest Endowment Fund for Community, Educational, & Public Affairs Programs

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Altria Group, Inc./Next Wave Forward Fund
Brooklyn Community Foundation
The Campbell Family Foundation
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
The Ford Foundation Fund to Support Collaborative Creativity Among U.S. Artists
The Irene Diamond Fund
Diane & Adam E. Max
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fund For Opera & Music-Theater
Bruce C. Ratner
Jonathan F.P. & Diana V.C. Rose
Martha A. & Robert S. Rubin
William Boss Sandberg
The Starr Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Fund for Opera and Theater
The Thompson Family Foundation
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum

$500,000 to $999,999
BAM Fund to Support Emerging and Local Musicians
The Devitre Fund
Charles J. & Irene F. Hamm
Stephanie & Tim Ingrassia
Carole & Irwin Lainoff
Maribelle & Stephen Leavitt
Maxwell Family Fund in Community Funds, Inc.
Mary & Jim Ottaway Jr. in honor of Ruth Blackburne Ottaway
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,999
The Bohen Foundation
Neil D. & Kathleen M. Chrisman
The Charles & Valerie Diker Dance Endowment Fund
The Geraldine Stutz Trust, Inc.
William Randolph Hearst Endowment for Education and Humanities Programs
The Rita & Alex Hillman Foundation
The Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
Michael Bancroft Goth Endowed Annual Performance Fund
James McLaren & Lawton Fitt
Sarah G. Miller & Frank L. Coulson
The Jessica E. Smith and Kevin R. Brine Charitable Trust
The Isak and Rose Weinman Foundation in honor of Madame Lilliana Teruzzi
Anonymous

$100,000 to $249,999
Michael Bailkin, Marvin Levine, Jesse Masyr, David Stadtmauer
Robert & Joan Catell Fund for Education Programs
Charina Endowment Fund
J.P. Morgan & Co. Incorporated
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Ide & David Dangoor
Thérèse M. Esperdy & Robert G. Neborak
Madison S. Finlay
Emily H. Fisher
Forest City Ratner Companies
The Harkness Foundation for Dance, Inc.
Francena T. Harrison Performance Fund
Rita K. Hillman
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Goldman Sachs Gives at the recommendation of Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Richard Hulbert
Independence Community Bank
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar A. Lampert
Annie Leibovitz & Studio Leo Burnett, USA
The Morgan Stanley Community and Educational Fund
Nash Family Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
May & Samuel Rudin Family Foundation
Edward Spilka
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri
Mr. & Mrs. Ame Vennema
Verizon Communications
The Winston Foundation

Updated February 2022

BAM Angels
Legacy giving supports BAM programs and initiatives for many years to come. We are deeply grateful to the following supporters who have made planned gifts to BAM.
Denis Azaro
Bettina Bancroft
Peter Berkery
Robert & Joan Catell
Neil D. Chrisman
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Mallory Factor
Seth & Sara Faison
Madison S. Finlay
Richard B. Fisher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Barry M. Fox
Rita Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Karen Brooks Hopkins
William Josephson
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Charlotte & Stanley Kriegel
Edgar A. Lampert
Carol & Joel Levy
Harvey Lichtenstein
Phyllis Holbrook Lichtenstein
Gene Luntey
William Lynch
Hamish & Georgene M. Maxwell
Scott C. McDonald
Joseph V. Melillo
Evelyn & Everett Ortner
Frank J. & Adeline Pannizzo
William Winthrop Parsons
Howard Pitsch
Marie D. Powers
David L. Ramsay, MD
William Boss Sandberg
Louis Sanders
Katherine Schrier
Harriet L. Senz
Sidney Shanker
Toni Mendez Shapiro
Ellen & Sam Sporn
Lynn M. Stirrup
Bella F. Stoll
Paula Marie Susi
Grace Timberlake
Judge Franklin R. Weissberg
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Anonymous (5)

Updated February 2022

BAM Board
BAM BOARD CHAIR
Nora Ann Wallace

VICE CHAIRS
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Tim Sebunya

SECRETARY
Mark H. Jackson

TREASURER
James I. McLaren

MEMBERS
Tony Bechara
David Binder
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Cheryl Della Rosa
Dinyar S. Devitre
Mark N. Diker
Richard E. Feldman
Steven G. Felsher
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Barry M. Fox
Roberta Garza
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Anne Hubbard
Edgar A. Lampert
Diane L. Max
Scott McDonald
James I. McLaren
Ahrin Mishan
David L. Picket
Frances A. Resheske
Tim Sebunya
Bart A. Sheehan
Lenny H. Singletary, III
Brian Stafford
Axel Stawski
Doug Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Alexa Davidson Suskin
John Usdan
Brigitte Vosse
Nora Ann Wallace
Adam Wolfensohn
Claire Wood

EX OFFICIO
Hon. Eric Adams
Hon. Adrienne Adams
Hon. Antonio Reynoso

CHAIRMEN EMERITI
Neil D. Chrisman
Seth Faison (in memoriam)
Alan H. Fishman
Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
Bruce C. Ratner

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mallory Factor
Robert L. Forbes
Charles J. Hamm
Barbara B. Haws
William Josephson
John Lipsky
Laurie Mallet
Cathy-Ann Martine-Dolecki
David L. Ramsay, M.D., M.Ed.
Jonathan F.P. Rose

BAM ENDOWMENT TRUST BOARD
Gabriel Pizzi, Chair
Jennifer Anglade, Treasurer
Steven G. Felsher
Alan H. Fishman
Elizabeth Holtzman
Marcel Przymusinski
Alberto Sanchez
Tim Sebunya
R. Edward Spilka
Nora Ann Wallace
James I. McLaren (Ex Officio)

LEADERSHIP EMERITI
Karen Brooks Hopkins
Harvey Lichtenstein (in memoriam)
Joseph V. Melillo
Katy Clark
BAM Staff
PRESIDENT’S OFFICE
Gina Duncan, President

Lindsey Cash, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Robert Smith, Manager of the President’s Office

Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel, Special Advisor to the President and Human Resources

Board Relations
Alexandra Biss, Director of Board Relations

Capital Projects
Jonathan Jones, Director of Capital Projects
Katerina Patouri, Senior Manager, Institutional Advocacy & Capital Projects


ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING
David Binder, Artistic Director

Amy Cassello, Assoc. Artistic Director
Charmaine Warren, Artistic Associate, Programming Director, and Producer, DanceAfrica
Andrea Montesdeoca, Manager, Artistic Programming Dept.
John Hoobyar, Manager of Artistic Planning

Hanif Abudurraqib, Guest Curator-at-Large
Larry Ossei-Mensah, Guest Curator-at-Large


CREATIVE SOCIAL IMPACT
Coco Killingsworth, Vice President of Creative Social Impact
Abdel R. Salaam, Artistic Director, DanceAfrica

Archives
Sharon Lehner, Director of Archives
Louie Fleck, Archives Manager
Evelyn Shunaman, Processing Archivist
Dominic Jordan-Grier, Archives Intern ​​


BAMkids and Family Programs
Steven McIntosh, Director of BAMkids and Family Programs
Verushka Wray, Senior Program Manager


Community Engagement
Dewonnie L. Frederick, Director of Community Affairs
Patricia Fogah, Bazaar Asst.

Education
Ava Kinsey, Director of Education
Mikal A. Lee, Education Program Manager, Word. Sound. Power Programming
Mecca Madyun, Dance Education Manager
Lonnie Woods, III, Brooklyn Interns for Arts & Culture Program Instructor


Humanities
Molly Silberberg, Assoc. Director, Humanities


Institutional Advocacy
Ellen Leszynski, Director of Institutional Advocacy


Operations
Jennifer Leeson, Senior Operations Manager
Regan Sommer McCoy, Operations Manager


Teaching Artists & BAC Interns
Imani Faye, Teaching Artist
Chia-Ti Chiu, Teaching Artist
Darian Dauchan, Teaching Artist
Todd M. Woodard, Teaching Artist
Kimani Fowlin, Teaching Artist
Michael T. Ramsey, Teaching Artist
Melissa . House, Teaching Artist
Gwenyth. Reitz, Teaching Artist
Rebecca Y. Bliss, Teaching Artist
Jenny Rocha, Teaching Artist
Marcus J. Smalls, Teaching Artist
Karen Thornton-Daniels, Teaching Artist
Farai Malianga, Teaching Artist
Sara Stranovsky, Teaching Artist
Gideon David Bautista, Teaching Artist
William Jonathan Schultz, Teaching Artist
GV Maldonado, Teaching Artist
Jonathan Waldman, Teaching Artist
Mtume Jabari Gant, Teaching Artist
Okai Fleurimont, Teaching Artist
Janet Onyenucheya, Teaching Artist
Anthony Merchant, Teaching Artist
Chelsea Harrison, Teaching Artist
David Alston, Teaching Artist
Michel Kouakou, Teaching Artist
Enya-Kalia Jordan, Teaching Artist
Oludare Bernard, Teaching Artist
Adia Whitaker, Teaching Artist
Jennifer Cendaña Armas, Teaching Artist
Teeka Duplessis, BAC Intern
India Daley, BAC Intern
Alysha McKnight, BAC Intern
Kelon Moore, BAC Intern
Jabiah Suhrawardhy, BAC Intern
Kareemah Best, BAC Intern
Grace Tapia, BAC Intern
Jaden Misaro, BAC Intern
Jamie Jian, BAC Intern
Jaela Noel-Joseph, BAC Intern
Upama Hasan, BAC Intern
Isadora Pierre, BAC Intern

DEVELOPMENT
Stacy Wilson Margolis, Vice President of Development
Chantal Bernard, Associate Vice President of Development

TyWuané Lewis, Development Coordinator

Corporate Relations and Sponsorship
Amit Shah, Director of Strategic Partnerships & Sponsorships

Individual Giving & Development Operations
Claire Charlesworth, Director of Individual Giving & Development Operations
Sky Olson, Assoc. Director of Development Operations & Analytics
Emily Searles, Membership Manager
Tate Waddell, Patron Program Manager
Nathan Rand, Development Operations Coordinator
Allyson R. Steele, Individual Giving Coordinator
Bruce Smolanoff, Telefund Consultant

Institutional Giving
Clemente Luna, Director of Institutional Giving
Kailin Husayko, Assoc. Director Institutional Giving
Lindsey Sanderson, Institutional Giving Coordinator

Major Gifts
Rami Awn, Director of Donor Relations and Major Gifts
Michael Doyle, Director of Strategic Initiatives and Major Gifts
Jeanine Reynolds, Director of Major Gifts
Arianna Mastro, Major Gifts Officer
Jesse Rose-Pulitzer, Major Gifts Manager
Tsiang Belgrove, Donor Relations Coordinator

Special Events
James Vause, Director of Special Events
Grace Eubank, Assistant Director of Special Events


FINANCE
Jennifer Anglade, CFO, Vice President of Finance

Kozue Oshiro, Controller
Yvette Rodriguez, Director of Financial Planning & Analysis
Tameka A White, Assistant Controller
Ferlaisa Gomez, Senior Finance Manager, FP&A
Camilia Huggins, Finance Manager
Gina Pellegrini, Budget Manager
Hassaan Shahid, Senior Staff Accountant
Brien Spence, Accounts Payable Coordinator


GENERAL MANAGEMENT
Elizabeth Moreau, Associate Vice President and Senior Producer

Artist Services
Stonie Darling, Director of Artist Services
Stacey Dinner, Artist Services Manager
Alex Matthews, Artist Services Coordinator
Minna Lee, Artist Services Representative


BAM Film
Programming
Jesse Trussell, Senior Programmer
Andreea Drogeanu, Film Coordinator

Cinema Operations
Jesse Green, Director of Cinema Operations
Michael Katz, Head Projectionist
Dylan Soltis, Projectionist

Adam Goldberg, Cinema Manager
Sasha Ramos, Assistant Cinema Manager
Sashawna Donaldson, Assistant Cinema Manager
Patrece Stewart, Assistant Cinema Manager
Alma Macbride, Assistant Cinema Manager
Felicity Laureano, Assistant Cinema Manager
Leann Whyte, Floor Staff
Ryan Tamashar, Floor Staff
Allen Kessman, Floor Staff
Sharesse Lynch-Vincent, Floor Staff
Shanice Whyte, Floor Staff
Jonathan Lee, Floor Staff
Mickel Anthony, Floor Staff
Paul Crucero, Floor Staff
Stig Crachiolo, Floor Staff
Christian Whitehead, Floor Staff
Tylar S. Garcia, Floor Staff
Jodi Lin, Floor Staff
Angelica Jones, Floor Staff
Rafael Santiago, Floor Staff
Alliyah Dookie, Floor Staff
Anissa Lopez, Floor Staff



Budgets & Contracts
Liz Zieminski, Director, GM Budgets & Contracts
Jimmy Walden, Assoc. Director, GM Budgets & Contracts
Britt Aronovich, Senior Revenue Manager
Lucy Petropoulos, GM Budgets & Contracts Coordinator

Event & Venue Operations
Jaclyn Bouton, Director of Event & Venue Operations
Cady Knoll, Senior Operations & Project Manager
Christopher Mode, Project Manager
Earline Stephen, Project Coordinator



Building Operations
Scott David Shaw, Director of Security and Interim Head of Building Operations

Security
Scott David Shaw, Security Director
Lawrence Seldon, Security Manager
Adrienne L Cobb, Security Guard PT
Juan G. Lebron, Lead Auxiliary Guard
Kenneth Aguillera, Senior Attendant Guard
Adekunle Alabi, Attendant Guard
Vinroy Anglin, Attendant Guard
Ricardo J. Ash, Security Guard PT
Mujaheed Bey, Security Guard PT
Ernest Casanova, Security Guard PT
Collie Dean, Senior Attendant Guard
Marlon A Desouza, Attendant Guard
Kevin L. Lemon, Attendant Guard
Teonia Smith, Attendant Guard
Shaunte Snipes, Administrative Coordinator
Kelly E. Wheaton, Attendant Guard
Michael Whyte, Senior Attendant Guard
Rendell Blount
Nefatiry Brown
Johnathan Davis
Briana Mabra
Bianca Kavanagh, Attendant Guard
Shamika Page
Theodora Starks
Trafane White-Hinton
Michael Watson
Andel M Thomas
Jon Watson
Jose Guzman

Facilities Management
James Boese, Director of Facilities
Lynn Alexander, Facilities Manager
Peter Blomstom, Project Manager
Markee Glover, Logistical Services Coordinator
Anthony Sam, Building Services Assoc.

Building Maintenance
Steven McDowell, Lead Maintenance Technician
Allan A Boyce, Interim Supervising Maintainer
Mubarak Salifu, Maintainer
Carl Blango, Asst. Maintainer

Custodial Services
Ramon Cabassa, Library Custodian
Derrek Demary, Lead Custodian
Theodore Burroughs, Custodian
Deval Thompson, Custodian
Yosess Allen, Junior Custodian
Ludlow C Chamberlain, Junior Custodian
Isaias A. Flores, Junior Custodian
Ron Rathan, Assistant Custodian
Akeon Thomas, Junior Custodian
Jerry Wright, Junior Custodian




Production
Dylan Nachand, Director of Production
Collin Costa, Assoc. Director of Production
Laura Williams, Assoc. Production Manager
Paul Bartlett, Senior Production Supervisor
William Johnston Jr, Production Supervisor
Brian Sciarra, Production Supervisor
Alex Hurst, Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Lee, Production Project Manager
Celine Abdallah, Production Assistant
Erica Ayala, Production Coordinator

Production Stage Crew
Martha V. Blake, House Wardrobe Supervisor
Jonathan Bracken, Head Carpenter, OH
Wayne A Brusseau, Flyperson, OH
Colin Colfer, Head Electrician, HT
Alison Dabdoub, Head of Sound, HT
Heather Gallagher, Assist. Electrician, OH
Paul Cooper Gardner, Assist. Sound and Video
Samantha Higgins, Head of Props, HT
Thomas Holler, Utility Stagehand
John Manderbach, Head Electrician, OH
Marc Putz, Head of Sound OH
Giancarlo Sini, Head Carpenter, OH
Chris Theodore, Head of Props, OH
Nicholas Varacalli, Crew Chief
Richard Wurzbach, Utility Stagehand

Theater Management
Christine Gruder, Theater Manager
John Jones, Associate Theater Manager
Jacqueline David, Head Usher
Nancy Doram, Head Usher


HUMAN RESOURCES
Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel, Special Advisor to CIP and HR

Human Resources
Lindsay Crawford, Director, HR
Alexis Boehmler, Benefits Manager
Cynthia Smith, Payroll Manager
Nina Durand, HR Generalist
Tiffany Gillam, HR Coordinator
Floricet Diaz, Recruiting Asst.


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Wm. Allen Lee III, Assoc. Vice President of Information Technology

Jason Q. Minnis, Director, Information Systems and Development
Ira Sibulkin, Director, Information Technology
Svetlana Mikhalevskaya, Assistant Director, Information Systems and Development
Matthew Taylor, Senior Web Developer
Gabriel Dekoladenu, Web Developer
Benjamin James, Web Developer
Jersy Rodriguez, Assoc. Director, Technical Support
Susan Bishop, Administrative Coordinator
Kenneth Flores, Helpdesk Manager
Rafael Iglesias, Desktop Analyst
Lucas Austin, Desktop Analyst


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Kent Davidson, Vice President of Marketing and Communications


Communications
Sarah Garvey, Director of Brand Storytelling
Cynthia Tate, Publicity Manager

Creative Services
Andrew Sloat, Creative Director
Sam Polcer, Assoc. Director of Content Strategy
Patrick Morin, Assoc. Director of Design
Kimberly Lum, Designer
Kayla Battle, Junior Designer
Joseph Barglowski, Video Editor
Nora Casey, Senior Copywriter
Cara Cannella, Creative Storyteller
Alison Kozol, Senior Manager of Digital Operations
Nandi Piper, Digital Media Coordinator


Marketing & Audience Development
Raphaele de Boisblanc, Director of Marketing & Audience Development
Sabrina Karpe, Director of Insights & Engagement
Lindsay Brayton, Marketing Manager, Film
Frank Marsilio, Assoc. Director, Marketing and Ticketing Operations
Ethan Cohen, Marketing Operations Coordinator
Vilina Phan, Senior Marketing Manager
Tyliah Penn, Marketing Coordinator
Andrew Rubenbauer, Senior Marketing Manager

Ticket Services
Kevin J. McLoughlin, Head Treasurer
Russell S. Grier, First Assistant Treasurer
Stacy Buonagura, Assistant Treasurer
Nicola Clough, Assistant Treasurer
Charles A. Dolce, Assistant Treasurer
Dena Douglass, Assistant Treasurer
Victor A. Jouvert, Assistant Treasurer
Alaric Krigger, Assistant Treasurer
Timothy Moran, Assistant Treasurer
Joseph Nava, Assistant Treasurer
Karen R. Rousso, Assistant Treasurer
Stephen Russell, Assistant Treasurer
Kyle A. Williams, Assistant Treasurer

Royda Venture, Director of Guest Experience
Jessica Hindle, Patron & Guest Services Manager
Yahya Jeffries-El, Patron & Guest Services Manager
Latasha McNeil, Guest Experience Manager
Miranda A. Gauvin, Senior Ticket Services Representative
Saul Almiachev, Ticket Services Representative
Anais D. Blin, Ticket Services Representative
Shadell C. Brown, Ticket Services Representative
Lucca C. Damilano, Ticket Services Representative
Justin E. Dash, Ticket Services Representative
Roberto Ebanks, Ticket Services Representative
Warren Ng, Ticket Services Representative
Angela T. Romualdez, Ticket Services Representative
Jose N. Vega, Ticket Services Representative



Dr. Benard Camins, Infectious Disease Specialist, Medical Director for Infection Prevention at Mount Sinai Health Systems


List correct as of Mar 15, 2022

Support BAM