BAMbill
The Medium
DATE: Mar 15–20
LOCATION: BAM Fisher, Fishman Space
RUN TIME: 1h 30min

Based on the Life and Predictions of Marshall McLuhan
Conceived and directed by Anne Bogart
Created & Performed by SITI Company

Ensemble (in alphabetical order)


MARSHALL MCLUHAN: Will Bond
ENSEMBLE: Gian-Murray Gianino
ENSEMBLE: Violeta Picayo
ENSEMBLE: Ellen Lauren
ENSEMBLE: Stephen Duff Webber
UNDERSTUDY: Barney O’ Hanlon

Scenic & Lighting Design by Brian H Scott*

adapted from original scenic designs by Neil Patel*

Costume Design by Gabriel Berry*

Soundscape by Darron L West*

Production Stage Manager Ellen M. Lavaia

Assistant Stage Manager Jason Pacella

Michelle Preston SITI Executive Director

Megan E Carter SITI Producing Director


The Medium will be performed without an intermission.


The Actors and Stage Managers employed in this production are members of Actors’ Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States.

*Members of the United Scenic Artists Union (USA).

Anne Bogart is a member of SDC, the Society of Stage Directors and Choreographers, an independent national labor union.

The 2022 production of The Medium was re-commissioned, produced, and presented for touring by City Theatre Company (Marc Masterson, Clare Drobot & Monteze Freeland, Co-Artistic Directors; James McNeel, Managing Director)


The Medium was originally devised in 1993 at the Toga Festival in Toga-Mura, Japan and featured Tom Nelis as McLuhan, Will Bond, Mark Corkins, Kelly Maurer, and Puk Sharbau. SITI gratefully acknowledges the artistry and creative contributions of the current ensemble and creative team as well as those who have contributed to The Medium in other iterations: Akiko Aizawa, J.Ed Araiza, Gregory Gunter, Jason Hackett, Leon Ingulsrud, Kurt Kellenberger, Andrew Kranis, Chris Kurtz, Neil Patel, Mimi Jordan Sherin, Anita Stewart, Michitomo Shiohara, Megan Wanlass, Sue White, among others.

This program is supported, in part, by public funds from the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs in Partnership with the City Council. SITI Company’s 30th Anniversary Season and Legacy Plan was funded, in part, by Doris Duke Charitable Foundation, the Howard Gilman Foundation, The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation, and New York Community Trust.
Season Sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation

Leadership support for theater at BAM provided by The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.; The SHS Foundation; and The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

Welcome to BAM!
We are thrilled to fully activate our entire campus and are so happy to have you with us. Spanning theater, music, film, literary events, visual art exhibitions, community gatherings for adults and families, and more, A New York Season: A Celebration of Our City’s Artists spotlights the people who make our city a cultural capital of the world...its artists.

Your incredible support ensures the future of the programming you love, and keeps BAM a creative home for all, empowering a diverse group of artists, creating new works, and expanding community experiences, especially as New York City recovers.

Thank you for making BAM a part of your life and we cannot wait to see you again soon!

Sincerely,
Nora Ann Wallace, BAM Board Chair
William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya, BAM Board Vice Chairs
Jennifer Anglade, Coco Killingsworth, and Elizabeth Moreau, BAM Co-Interim Presidents
About The Medium
The Canadian philosopher Marshall McLuhan, regarded by many as the most prescient interpreter of our current information age, was also one of the most charismatic, controversial, and original thinkers of the twentieth century. McLuhan was the first person able to articulate the stress and complexity of the digital world in which we now find ourselves. He was the progenitor of such familiar notions as “the global village” and “the medium is the message.” He understood the effect of media and emerging technologies on our perceptions, our psyches, and our personal lives.

During the summer of 1993, SITI Company devised The Medium in the tiny mountain village of Toga-mura, Japan. Creating the piece fostered our unique methods and means and became the DNA of SITI Company. Nearly 30 years later, as we return to The Medium, we are reminded of the significance of the work, both in content - still relevant to the world we inhabit - and in the processes that emerged while we were engaged in making it. The scenes and moments shift abruptly, at times manically, suddenly lyrically, as in the blips and bleeps of electronic media. The Medium condenses philosophical texts with emotional and visceral moments of intensely physical, and yet familiar, moments-of-being that we find in our current environment.

The five SITI Company actors capture the anxiety and hysteria of life under the complex stress of this new world of simulated reality and advanced technology. Where does the real world stop and the fabricated one begin? What is the role of the imagination? What happens to us in the absence of nature? What are the rituals of modern life? Where is there hope?

Our play begins at the moment the normally loquacious Marshall McLuhan suffers a stroke. In his confusion, he enters like Alice-through-the-looking-glass into the very world that fascinated him most: Television. In this upside-down world, he moves from channel to channel, experiencing first-hand the fulfillment of his worst and yet most insightful dreams. He encounters characters dealing with extra-ordinary inner changes brought on by the rapidly changing technological world. As he gets sucked further into television’s vortex, he learns that, although there’s not much he can do to stop the wave of the future, “there is no inevitability, as long as there is a willingness to contemplate what is happening.”

—Anne Bogart

Who's Who
Photo credit: Calista Lyon
Anne Bogart (Director) is one of the three Co-Artistic Directors of the SITI Company, which she founded with Japanese director Tadashi Suzuki in 1992. She is a Professor at Columbia University where she runs the Graduate Directing Program. Works with SITI include FALLING & LOVING, The Bacchae, Chess Match No. 5; Lost in the Stars; Persians; Steel Hammer; A Rite; Café Variations; Trojan Women (After Euripides); American Document; Antigone; Under Construction; Freshwater; Who Do You Think You Are; Radio Macbeth; Hotel Cassiopeia; Death and the Ploughman; La Dispute; Score; bobrauschenbergamerica; Room; War of the Worlds–the Radio Play; Cabin Pressure; Alice’s Adventures; Culture of Desire; Bob; Going, Going, Gone; Small Lives/Big Dreams; The Medium; Noel Coward’s Hay Fever and Private Lives; August Strindberg’s Miss Julie; and Charles Mee’s Orestes. Recent operas include The Handmaid’s Tale, Handel’s Alcina, Dvorak’s Dimitrij, Verdi’s Macbeth, Bellini’s Norma and Bizet’s Carmen. She is the author of six books: The Art of Resonance, A Director Prepares; The Viewpoints Book; And Then, You Act; Conversations with Anne; and What’s the Story.
Photo credit: courtesy of the artist
Brian H Scott (Lighting & Scenic Designer) is a SITI Company member and has designed lighting for Café Variations, Trojan Women and Persians in association with the Getty Villa; American Document with the Martha Graham company; Under Construction, Who Do You Think You Are, Hotel Cassiopeia, Death and the Ploughman, bobrauschenbergamerica (Henry Hewes Design Award 2004) and War of the Worlds–the Radio Play. With Rude Mechs: Stop Hitting Yourself; Now Now, Oh Now; Method Gun; I’ve Never Been So Happy; How Late It Was, How Late; Lipstick Traces; Requiem for Tesla; and Matchplay. He designed light for Ann Hamilton’s the event of a thread and the theatre is a blank page. With Park Avenue Armory, he has created lighting for tears become… streams become... with Douglas Gordon, The Let Go for Nick Cave and for Laurie Anderson and Kronos Quartet’s Landfall.
Photo credit: Jenny Graham
Darron L West (Soundscape) has been a SITI Company member since 1993. He is a TONY and OBIE award-winning sound designer whose 30-year career spans theater and dance, Broadway and Off-Broadway. His work has been heard in over 600 productions all over the United States and internationally in 14 countries. Additional honors include the Drama Desk, Lortel, Audelco and Princess Grace Foundation Statue Awards, among others. His directing credits with SITI Company include Three Sisters for the 2021 Singapore International Festival of Arts with Nine Years Theatre and Nelson Chia, Radio Macbeth and War of the Worlds Radio Play.
Photo credit: courtesy of the artist
Gabriel Berry (Costume Designer) designs costumes for theatre, dance, and opera. Specializing in the creation of new work, she has designed premieres of the works of artists including John Adams, David Adjmi, Samuel Beckett, Charles Ludlam, Caryl Churchill, Christopher Durang, Ethyl Eichelberger, Richard Foreman, The Five Lesbian Brothers, Maria Irene Fornes, John Guare, Lameece Issaq, Nick Jones, Craig Lucas, Naomi Wallace, Kia Corthron, Will Power, Marcus Gardley, Scott Z. Burns, Meredith Monk, Charles Mee, Tony Kushner, Peter Sellars, Philip Glass, Reinaldo Povod, Mabou Mines, Tennessee Williams, and Branden Jacob Jenkins. Her notable honors include Obie, Bessie, and Lucille Lortel Awards and a silver medal from the Prague Quadrennial for her contribution to experimental theatre.
Ellen M. Lavaia (Production Stage Manager) Originally from San Francisco, she now resides in New York City. Broadway: The Lion King, Annie, Les Misérables, and Matilda. Select New York Credits: Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, Macbeth, and A Man's a Man. With SITI Company: Steel Hammer, Persians, Cafe Variations, Radio Macbeth, the theater is a blank page, bob, Chess Match No. 5, Hanjo, The Bacchae, and The Medium. Lavaia has toured internationally through China, The Republic of Georgia, Hong Kong, Italy, Romania, Slovenia, Switzerland, Japan and The United Arab Emirates. Additional credits: NBC’s The Sound of Music Live! and the 2013 Tony Awards. Education: MFA, Columbia University. BA, Gonzaga University. She is a proud member of Actors’ Equity Association, Local 764, and SITI Company.

Jason Pacella (Assistant Stage Manager) SITI Company: Steel Hammer, Café Variations. Broadway: Pass Over, Farinelli and the King, Miss Saigon. Off-Broadway: The Wrong Man, Alice By Heart, Mother of the Maid, Twelfth Night, After the Blast, Venus, As You Like It; Love, Love, Love; The Odyssey, The Tempest. Regional Theatre: Next to Normal, The Who’s Tommy, The Glory of the World, Cardboard Piano, Dot. Film/TV: NBC’s Annie Live, Jesus Christ Superstar Live, The Wiz Live, Peter Pan Live, The Tony Awards, The Grammy Awards. Love to RFS.

Michelle Preston (Executive Director) began her career in arts administration at the Columbus Symphony Orchestra before coming to New York where she worked with Urban Bush Women, Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company and the School of American Ballet. She started at SITI Company in 2012 as the Deputy Director and has served as Executive Director since 2014. Michelle spent six years as an adjunct faculty member for the Brooklyn College Performing Arts Management MFA program teaching fundraising and 18-months serving as the Interim Program Head. Additionally, she has guest lectured at Bard College, St. Lawrence University, Columbia University Teachers College, Columbia University, NYU, Playwrights Horizons Theater School, and Marymount Manhattan. She has also served as a panelist for the Brooklyn Arts Council Regrant Program, the TCG Global Connections Grant, the ART/NY Nancy Quinn Fund, and the NAMT Innovation & Exploration Fund. She holds an M.F.A. in Performing Arts Management from Brooklyn College and a B.F.A. in Dance Performance from Northern Illinois University.

Megan E. Carter (Producing Director) Before joining SITI Company, Megan was the Producing Director of CalArts Center for New Performance in Los Angeles, where she worked with Natalia Korczakowska, Nataki Garrett, Stan Lai, Roger Guenveur Smith, and Travis Preston at venues like REDCAT, the Huntington Gardens, the World Internet Convention Center in Wuzhen, and Małopolska Garden of Arts in Krakow. She has developed and/or produced devised ensemble work with Ripe Time, Lear deBessonet, SITI Company, Palissimo, and the Rude Mechs; new plays by Liz Duffy Adams, Sheila Callaghan, Virginia Grise, Dominique Morisseau, and Catherine Trieschmann, among others. Megan served as dramaturg on the American Premiere of Jackie by Elfriede Jelinek, directed by Tea Alagic and has edited the English translations of a number of Jelinek’s plays. She developed a lot of new works as the Associate Artistic Director of WP Theater and led the WP Lab from 2006-2013. Megan has been on faculty at the SITI Company Conservatory and California Institute of the Arts and is currently on faculty at Einhorn School for the Performing Arts. Education: MFA in Dramaturgy, Brooklyn College.
About the Cast
Photo credit: Eric Bondoc
Will Bond (Marshall McLuhan) is a founding member of SITI Company. He has taught Viewpoints and Suzuki training all over the world and performed nationally and internationally in SITI’s Orestes, The Medium, Small Lives/Big Dreams, Culture of Desire, Bob (Drama Desk Nomination solo performance), War of the Worlds, bobrauschenbergamerica, Death and the Ploughman, Radio Macbeth, Who Do You Think You Are, Antigone, Persians, FALLING & LOVING (with STREB Extreme Action) and in the SITI / LA Chamber Orchestra production Lost in the Stars at the Center for the Art of Performance, UCLA. He has performed Tadashi Suzuki’s Dionysus and Cornwall in The Tale of Lear, in Robert Wilson’s Persephone, and was featured in A Rite with the Bill T Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company. Original works include History of the World from the Very Beginning with Christian Frederickson; I’ll Crane For You, a solo dance work commissioned from Deborah Hay; The Perfect Human V.1, Option Delete; and a 2013 EMPAC DANCE MOViEs commission, Lost & Found, with Marianne Kim and Brian H Scott.
Photo credit: Eric Bondoc
Gian-Murray Gianino (Ensemble) As a member of SITI Company, Mr. Gianino has helped create and performed in productions of The Bacchae, Steel Hammer, Trojan Women (After Euripides), bobrauschenbergamerica, theatre is a blank page, Hanjo, Persians, Café Variations, Radio Macbeth, systems/layers, and Freshwater. His New York credits include work at BAM, Second Stage, Signature Theatre, The Public Theater, Japan Society, WP Theater, SoHo Rep, and HERE Arts. He has performed regionally and internationally including at Yale Rep, Arena Stage, Actors Theatre of Louisville (Humana Festival), Berkshire Theatre Festival, Arts and Ideas Festival, SUNY Purchase, Penguin Rep, Getty Villa (LA), The Court (Chicago), Krannert Center, Walker Art Center, Wexner Center, MC93 Bobigny (Paris, France), Bonn Biennale (Bonn, Germany), Dublin Theatre Festival (Dublin, Ireland), GIFT Festival (Tbilisi, Georgia), NYUAD (Abu Dhabi, UAE) and Theatre Olympics (Toga-Mura, Japan). FILM: Abaddon, Inside Me, Hospitality, Dead Canaries; TV: The Affair, Limitless, White Collar, Law & Order, Law & Order: SVU, All My Children. B.A. Wesleyan University. ATL Apprentice. Guest Artist/Faculty: NYU, The New School, SUNY Purchase, Skidmore, Bennington. Member of the Actors Center.
Photo credit: Eric Bondoc
Ellen Lauren (Ensemble) SITI Company: Founding member, Co-Artistic Director. Acting credits include: A Radio Christmas Carol, Three Sisters, FALLING & LOVING (with Streb Extreme Action), The Bacchae (BAM 2019), Room (stage and film), Chess Match #5, Persians, Trojan Women (After Euripides) (BAM), Under Construction, bobrauschenbergamerica (BAM), the theater is a blank page (with Ann Hamilton), Radio Macbeth, Death and the Ploughman, Who Do You Think You Are, A Rite (with Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company) (BAM), American Document (with Martha Graham Dance Co.), Seven Deadly Sins (with NY City Opera, Kosovar Award), Hotel Cassiopeia (BAM), Cabin Pressure, Hayfever, Private Lives, Going Going Gone, and Orestes. Associate Artist Suzuki Company of Toga (SCOT) under the direction of Tadashi Suzuki. SCOT Credits include Electra (Clytemnestra), Dionysus (Agave), King Lear (Goneril), Oedipus (Jocasta), and Waiting for Romeo (Juliet). Festivals and venues: SIFA, Bonn, Melbourne, Iberoamericano Bogotá, Humana Festival, Bobigny94 Paris, Theatre Olympics 2019, CAP UCLA, Edinburgh Festival, Wexner, Walker, Krannert Center, BAM Next Wave, NY Live Arts, NY Theatre Workshop, Classic Stage Company, WP Theater, Under the Radar, Guggenheim Museum, Joyce Theater, Beijing Center for the Arts, Gu Bei Great Wall Theatre China, Kitchijoji Theater Tokyo, Moscow Art Theatre, Teatro Olympico Vicenza, Toga International Festival, Alexandrinsky Theatre St. Petersburg, The RSC, Olympic Arts Shizuoka, Buenos Aires Festival, Sao Paulo Brazil, Vienna Festival, Bogotá Festival, Harbor Front Toronto, Istanbul Festival, Festival Mundial Chile, Montpelier France, Hong Kong Festival. Faculty member: The Juilliard School of Drama. Recipient: TCG Fox Fellowship for Distinguished Achievement.

Photo credit: Eric Bondoc
Barney O’Hanlon (Ensemble/Marshall McLuhan Understudy) most recently appeared in FALLING & LOVING, SITI Company’s collaboration with Elizabeth Streb’s Extreme Action Company, choreographed by Elizabeth Streb, directed by Anne Bogart. Previously he appeared in SITI Company’s production of The Bacchae at BAM’s Next Wave Festival. Also with SITI Company at BAM’s Next Wave: War of the Worlds, bobrauschenbergamerica, Hotel Cassiopeia, Trojan Women, A Rite (with Bill T. Jones/ Arnie Zane Dance Company), and Steel Hammer with the Bang on a Can All-Stars. Also at BAM: choreography and performance for Charles L. Mee’s The Glory of The World, directed by Les Waters. Barney choreographed the world premiere of Anne Washburn and Dave Malloy’s musical Little Bunny Foo Foo, directed by Les Waters at Actors Theatre of Louisville; Anne Washburn’s 10 out of 12 at Soho Rep, directed by Les Waters; and Sarah Ruhl’s The Oldest Boy, directed by Rebecca Taichman at Lincoln Center Theater.
Photo credit: courtesy of the artist
Violeta Picayo (Ensemble) is a bilingual Cuban-American actor, director, and choreographer. Selected credits, New York: Sense and Sensibility (Bedlam), Julius Caesar (Pocket Universe), Taming of the Shrew (Tale Told), Wake (One Year Lease). On-Camera: Mary Stuart (Bedlam), A Despicable Woman (Kostov España), Bedlam: The Series (Bedlam), Fernanda (AFI). Violeta has worked regionally at the American Repertory Theater, Portland Center Stage, Bristol Riverside Theatre, the Eugene O'Neill Theater Center, and City Theatre. Internationally, she has worked in Argentina, Greece, Scotland, and England. Violeta is a proud graduate of SITI’s Inaugural Conservatory, the National Theater Institute, and Vassar College. She is an associate artist of SITI Company and a company member at Bedlam. www.VioletaPicayo.com
Photo credit: courtesy of the artist
Stephen Duff Webber (Ensemble) With SITI nationally and internationally: FALLING & LOVING (with STREB Extreme Action), The Bacchae, Hanjo, Lost in the Stars, Persians (Getty Villa), A Rite (with Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company), Steel Hammer, Café Variations, American Document (with Martha Graham Dance Co.), Antigone, Radio Macbeth (as Macbeth), Hotel Cassiopeia, Under Construction, Freshwater, Death and the Ploughman, War of the Worlds (as Orson Welles), bobrauschenbergamerica, systems/layers (with Rachel’s), La Dispute, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Cabin Pressure, Going Going Gone, Culture of Desire, The Medium, Private Lives, Hay Fever, War of the Worlds: Radio Play (as Orson Welles), Short Stories. New York: The Golden Dragon (PlayCo), Death and the Ploughman (CSC), War of the Worlds (BAM), Culture of Desire (NYTW), Trojan Women 2.0 (En Garde Arts), Freshwater (WP Theater), Hotel Cassiopeia (BAM), American Document (Joyce), Antigone (NYLA), Radio Macbeth (Public), Radio Play (Joe’s Pub). Regional: American Repertory Theater, Actors Theater of Louisville, Milwaukee Repertory Theater, San Jose Repertory Theater, Magic Theater, Kennedy Center, Portland Stage Company, Alabama Shakespeare Festival, Court Theatre, Stage West.

SITI Company is an ensemble-based theater company whose three ongoing components are the creation of new work, the training of theater artists, and the promotion of international cultural exchange. SITI Company is committed to providing a space where the interaction of art, artists, audiences, and ideas inspire the possibility for change, optimism, and hope. Built on the bedrock of ensemble, we believe that through the practice of collaboration, a group of artists working together over time can have a significant impact on both contemporary theater and the world at large.
In October 2020, SITI Company announced its Legacy Plan, a comprehensive set of activities designed to celebrate the company and their achievement over the past 30 years before the organization sunsets at the end of 2022. The Legacy Plan includes a celebratory Finale season, the creation of the SITI Living Archive, information-sharing activities to the theater community, and transition grants to help the ensemble members move on to the next stage of their careers.

SITI Company is Akiko Aizawa, J. Ed Araiza, Anne Bogart, Will Bond, Gian-Murray Gianino, Leon Ingulsrud, Ellen Lauren, Ellen M. Lavaia, Kelly Maurer, Charles L. Mee, Jr., Barney O’Hanlon, Neil Patel, James Schuette, Brian H Scott, Samuel Stricklen, Stephen Duff Webber, and Darron L West.

SITI Company Board of Directors: Anne Bogart, Jennifer Greenfield, Jessica Hanna (Chair) Christopher L. Healy (Treasurer), Kim Ima, Leon Ingulsrud, Alexandra Kennedy Scott (Vice Chair), Kevin Kuhlke, Ellen Lauren, Ruth Nightengale, Diane Ragsdale (Secretary), and Samuel Stricklen.

SITI Company Staff: Michelle Preston, Executive Director; Megan E Carter, Producing Director; Claire Marie Mannle, Special Projects Manager; Stephanie Neel, Archive Project Manager.; Dominic Jordan-Grier, Processing Archivist. Consultants: Christopher L. Healy, attorney; Sharon Lehner, Archivist; A. D. Hamingson & Associates, Development; Second Bolt, Events; John Wyszniewski, Everyman Agency, PR; Schall & Ashenfarb, CPAs, LLC.

The Medium Production: Grace Kang (Assistant Costume Designer), Patti Kelly (City Theatre Production Stage Manager), Jonathan Taylor (Assistant Director), Spencer Whale (Assistant Director)

For more information about SITI Company:
www.siti.org
Facebook: @SITI Company Anne Bogart
Twitter: @siticompany
Instagram: @siti_company

Exclusive USA Tour Representation
PENTACLE
Sandy Garcia
sandyg@pentacle.org
www.pentacle.org

SITI Company is deeply grateful to its generous supporters:
Institutional Support

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation, Doris Duke Charitable Foundation, Howard Gilman Foundation, Lucille Lortel Foundation, the Mid-Atlantic Arts Foundation, National Endowment for the Arts, New York City Department of Cultural Affairs, New York Community Trust, New York State Council on the Arts, and the Shubert Foundation.

Individual Donors $1,000+

Carolyn Anderson & Barbara Brenner, J. Ed Araiza, Anne Bogart* & Rena Fogel, William Cook & David Govaker, Barbara* & Jim* Cummings, Jeanne Donovan Fisher, Christopher* & Amy Healy, Mark Allison & Stephanie Holmquist, Miranda Hope, David Henry Hwang, Kim Ima*, Brian Kim & Michelle Preston, Erica Marks & Dan George, Lucy Martin-Gianino & Jack Gianino, Diane Ragsdale*, Catharine R. Stimpson, Jaan Whitehead*, Debra Winger & Arliss Howard, Carole Yorke & Gerry Conn, and Francesca Zambello & Faith Gay.

Individual Donors $500-$999

Susan V. Berresford, Craig Evans, Michael Gordon, Laurel Green,Joseph Haj, Jessica Hanna*, Joel Ingulsrud, Ali Kennedy Scott*, Eileen Lach, Joe Melillo, Michael Conard & Claude Anne Mellins, Tom & Cindy Nelis, Allison Prouty, and Ann Webber.

Individual Donors $250-$499

Matthew* & Caryn Bregman, Carolyn Casselman, Jennifer Chambers, Alexis Daran, Susan Feder, Jennifer Greenfield* & Nadia Saah, Ann Hamilton & Michael Mercil, Jason Hein, Sophia Hughes, Kevin Kuhlke*, Eric Latzky, Gideon Lester, Julia Martin, Tina Mitchell, Ruth* & Eric Nightengale, Laura Penn, Frances A. Resheske, Sanford Robbins, Meredith Robbins & Eric Bornemann, Nancy Ruyter, Carol Hepper, Susan Stroman, and Trevor Tamashiro.

* Denotes SITI Board or Emeritus Board Member. To become a supporter of SITI Company or see our complete list of donors, please visit www.siti.org/support.
Thank You to Our Supporters
A New York Season Supporters
Season sponsor:
Leadership support for BAM Access Programs provided by the Jerome L. Greene Foundation
Leadership support for programming in the Howard Gilman Opera House and off-site programs provided by:
Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by:
​​Major Sponsor of BAM Community Programs:
The BAM/Robert W. Wilson Public Art Initiative is made possible by a gift from the Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

Leadership support for Four Quartets provided by the Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation

Leadership support for L’Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato provided by Robert L. Turner

Major support for The Mood Room provided by the Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

Major support for female creators in the Winter 2021 Season provided by the Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation

Annie-B Parson is the recipient of The Harkness Dance Residency at the BAM Fisher in 2021

Leadership support for dance at BAM provided by The SHS Foundation

Leadership support for theater at BAM provided by The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.; The SHS Foundation; and The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

Leadership support for BAM Visual Art provided by Toby Devan Lewis

Leadership support for BAM Film provided by the Ford Foundation

Leadership support for the BAM Hamm Archives and BAM Film, Community, and Education programs provided by The Thompson Family Foundation

Leadership support for virtual programming at BAM provided by the Robert and Mercedes Eichholz Foundation

Leadership support for every season provided by the BAM Board of Trustees, led by Nora Ann Wallace, Chair & Vice Chairs William I. Campbell, Natalia Chefer, and Tim Sebunya

Leadership support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Charina Endowment Fund; Aashish & Dinyar Devitre; Booth Ferris Foundation; Jeanne Donovan Fisher; Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza; Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz; Leon Levy Foundation; Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust; Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski; John L. & Eva Usdan; Anonymous

Major support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez; Mark Diker & Deborah Colson; Epstein Teicher Philanthropies; Steven & Susan Felsher; Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman; Barry M. Fox; Gotham Organization, Inc.; Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia; The Lepercq Charitable Foundation; Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam); Scott C. McDonald; James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt; The Ambrose Monell Foundation; Barbara & Richard Moore; Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc.; The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.; The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund; Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan; Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel; Starry Night Fund; Doug C. Steiner; Joseph A. Stern; Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn

Additional support for BAM’s programming and initiatives provided by: Tony Bechara; Citi; Elizabeth De Cuevas; The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation; Barbara Haws & William Josephson; Ann Tenenbaum & Thomas Lee; David & Susan Marcinek; MetLife Foundation; Morgan Stanley; National Grid; Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi; Marcel Przymusinski; Frances A. Resheske; Bette & Richard Saltzman; Edward & Virginia Spilka

BAM is a recipient of a U.S. Small Business Administration Shuttered Venue Operators Grant, made possible by the leadership of Senator Majority Leader Charles D. Schumer.

The BAM facilities are owned by the City of New York and benefit from public funds provided through the New York City Department of Cultural Affairs with support from Mayor Eric Adams; the New York City Council including Council Speaker Adrienne E. Adams, and the Brooklyn Delegation of the Council; and Brooklyn Borough President Antonio Reynoso. BAM would also like to thank the Brooklyn Delegations of the New York State Assembly and New York State Senate, Assemblymember Phara Souffrant Forrest, and Senator Jabari Brisport.

Your tax dollars make BAM programs possible through funding from:
Annual Supporters
BAM is deeply grateful to all the supporters and patrons listed below for their vital gifts to BAM over the last year.
$5,000,000 and above
The City of New York
The New York City Department of Cultural Affairs
U.S. Small Business Administration - Shuttered Venue Operators Grant Program

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Robert & Mercedes Eichholz Foundation
Ford Foundation
Diane & Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
The Robert W. Wilson Charitable Trust

$500,000 to $999,999
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Howard Gilman Foundation
Jerome L. Greene Foundation
The New York City Council—Brooklyn Delegation
The New York City Council—Laurie A. Cumbo
The New York City Council—Speaker Corey Johnson
PASNY
The SHS Foundation
Estate of Ronald P. Stanton
The Thompson Family Foundation
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,000
William I. Campbell & Christine Wächter-Campbell
Aashish & Dinyar Devitre
Donald A. Pels Charitable Trust
The Rita and Alex Hillman Foundation
Toby Devan Lewis
Onassis Cultural Center NY
The Shubert Foundation, Inc.

$100,000 to $249,999
Booth Ferris Foundation
Charina Endowment Fund
Cowen Inc.
Cheryl & Joe Della Rosa
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Roberta Garza & Roberto Mendoza
The Harkness Foundation for Dance
Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Alex Katz Foundation
Robin & Edgar Lampert
Leon Levy Foundation
James I. McLaren & Lawton W. Fitt
New York State Council on the Arts
Jonathan F.P. & Diana Calthorpe Rose
The Fan Fox & Leslie R. Samuels Foundation, Inc.
Santander
The Morris and Alma Schapiro Fund
Jennifer Small & Adam Wolfensohn
Starry Night Fund
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri Stawski
Tiger Baron Foundation
John L. & Eva Usdan
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum (in memoriam)
Anonymous

$50,000 to $99,999
Arthur F. & Alice E. Adams Charitable Foundation
Jody & John Arnhold
Jonathan & Jessika Auerbach
Andrea Bozzo & John Martinez
Steven & Alexandra Cohen Foundation
Con Edison
Constans Culver Foundation
The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mark Diker & Deborah Colson
Epstein Teicher Philanthropies
Thérèse M. Esperdy & Robert G. Neborak
The FAR Fund
Steven & Susan Felsher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Gotham Organization, Inc.
Agnes Gund
Stephanie & Timothy Ingrassia
The Emily Davie & Joseph S. Kornfeld Foundation
The Lepercq Charitable Foundation
Scott C. McDonald
The Ambrose Monell Foundation
Barbara & Richard Moore
Henry and Lucy Moses Fund, Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
The Barbro Osher Pro Suecia Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Sheila A. Cain & Bart Sheehan
Edward & Virginia Spilka
Brian Stafford & Céline Dufétel
Doug C. Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Virginia B. Toulmin Foundation
Robert L. Turner
John & Barbara Vogelstein
Anonymous (2)

$25,000 to $49,999
American Express
Anne H. Bass Foundation
Tony Bechara
Constance Christensen
Citi
Elizabeth De Cuevas
Carol & Roger Einiger
The Francena T. Harrison Foundation Trust
Barbara Haws & William Josephson
Ann Tenenbaum & Thomas Lee
David & Susan Marcinek
National Grid
MetLife Foundation
Laura Taft and the Paulsen Family Foundation
Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater
Gabriel & Lindsay Pizzi
Marcel Przymusinski
Frances A. Resheske
William D. & Susan Kahan Rifkin
May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation, Inc.
Bette & Richard Saltzman
Anna Kuzmik Sampas & George Sampas
The Scherman Foundation, Inc.
Tim & Julie Sebunya
Evelyn Sharp Foundation
Sidley Austin LLP
Ellen & Sam Sporn
William & Anne M. Tatlock
Laurie M. Tisch Illumination Fund
Joseph LeRoy & Ann C. Warner Fund
Anonymous (2)

$10,000 to $24,999
Ameriprise Financial
Allan Arffa & Kay Matschullat
David Ashen
Anne-Victoire Auriault
Milton & Sally Avery Arts Foundation
The Bay and Paul Foundations
The Howard Bayne Fund
Paula & Earl Black
Nick Boris
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Bowe
Barbara & Christopher Brody
Brooklyn Daily Eagle
Brooklyn Borough President—Eric L. Adams
Michael Carr
Emme & Jonathan Deland and Phyllis Levin
Elizabeth & Matthew Denys
Joseph & Diana DiMenna
Ingrid Ellen
Estate Of Joseph Merz
Fred Eychaner
Melina Fisher
Fribourg Family Foundation
MaryAnne Gilmartin
David & Elaine Gould
Pamela Grace
The Marc Haas Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Burton K. Haimes
Cheryl Henson & Ed Finn
Wendy vanden Heuvel
The DuBose and Dorothy Heyward Memorial Fund
Alan Jones & Ashley Garrett
Susan Kane
Miriam Katowitz
Gene & Terry Kaufman
Alexander E. Kipka & Katherine Nintzel
Joan Kreiss
Eileen M. Lach
Dominique Levy
The Bertha and Isaac Liberman Foundation
John Lipsky
Gary Lynch & Kate Hall
M&T Bank
M&T Foundation
Constance & H. Roemer McPhee
Edward S. Moore Foundation
Morgan Stanley
John Morning
Darnell-Moser Charitable Fund
Sanford Nager & Monique Allain
National Philanthropic Trust
Laura Naylor
New York City Department for the Aging
NYC Department of Youth and Community Development
Peck Stacpoole Foundation
Pfizer Inc.
The Quebec Government Office in New York
Katharine Rayner
Richenthal Foundation
Dr. Thomas W. Roush
Jonathan Rozoff
Samuel & Karen Seymour
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Susan & Larry Sills
In Memory of Robert Sklar
The Bernard and Anne Spitzer Charitable Trust
Sarah Stasny
Carol Tolan
Jane & Robert Toll
Shefali Trivedi & Daniel Slotwiner
Trust for Mutual Understanding
Teresa Tsai
Leigh & Robin Walters
Emma Walton & Jesse Shapell
The Wasily Family Foundation, Inc.
The Levy-Westhead Family
White & Case LLP
James Wilentz & Robin Maxwell
The Winston Foundation, Inc.
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Pia & Jimmy Zankel
Anonymous (6)

$5,000 to $9,999
Jad Abumrad & Karla Murthy
Theresa Galvin & Mark Almeida
James B. Anderson & Dror Katzir
Peter Balis & Brian Goldston
Nathaniel Beck & Karen Hackett
Alan L. Beller
Catrina Bentley & Carey R. Ramos
Barbara Berliner & Sol Rymer
Elaine S. Bernstein
Annie & Jim Bodnar
Sandra Brinkert
Jesse Burros & Jill Weiskopf
Canadian Consulate General in New York City
Marvin Charles
Beverly & Herbert Chase
Neil & Kathleen Chrisman
Sherene Clayton
The Cowles Charitable Trust
Allison Cromwell & Craig Falls
Joan K. Davidson (The J.M. Kaplan Fund)
The Max and Victoria Dreyfus Foundation, Inc.
Violet & Christopher Eagan
Henry & Kathy Elsesser
Carla Emil & Rich Silverstein
Wendy Fisher & Linda Mirels
Mr. & Mrs. Austin T. Fragomen, Jr.
Laurie Garrett
Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
Nomi Ghez Foundation
David & Susie Gilbert
John N. & Gillett A. Gilbert
Parisa Golestaneh
Elaine Golin
The Grodzins Fund
Henry B. & Karoly S. Gutman
Sonia & John Hamstra
Scott & Ellen Hand
Anna & Raja Harb
Penn & Diane Holsenbeck
Scott & Victoria Irwin
Mark Jackson & Karen Hagberg
Penny Jackson & Thomas Campbell Jackson
Will & Prattana Kennedy
Helen Kim-Bordes
Christoph & Flora Kimmich
David L. Klein, Jr. Foundation
Kenneth & Susan Kramer
Solange Landau
Jonathan E. Lehman
Garrick Leonard & Leslie Feder
Carol & Joel Levy
Marion Leydier
Andrea Lipsky-Karasz
Virginia Lovejoy
Mr. Reed Lowenstein & Dr. Melanie Hanan
Anne Mackinnon
Rebecca McBride & Ariella Ben-Dov
Joyce F. Menschel
Richard & Ronay Menschel
Claudine & Aeric Meredith-Goujon
Josh & Valerie Miller
Louis Mintz & Beverly Crilly
Sam Moyer & Edward Martinez
Elyse & Michael Newhouse
Max Nicholas
Carla & Ryan Norris
Novack Family Foundation
The O'Grady Foundation
Adam H. Offenhartz
Patty Dugan Perlmuth
Diana & Gene Pinover
Maisie Rubinstein
Thomas & Georgina Russo
S&P Global
Sarah I. Schieffelin Residuary Trust
Chelsea & Morwin Schmookler
Lynn C. Schneider
Amy W. Schulman & David E. Nachman
Vivien & Michael Shelanski
Mike & Janet Slosberg
Brian Snyder
Michael Sonnenfeldt & Katja Goldman
Melissa Schiff Soros
Tom & Wendy Stephenson
Michael & Marjorie Stern
Thomas & Denise Stern
Stop & Stor Charitable Fund
The Dorothy Strelsin Foundation
Gerrit Thurston
Diane & Tom Tuft
Vanetta Vancak
Patricia Voight & Rachel Wolff
Iva Vukina
Earl D. Weiner
Nathaniel White
Francis H. Williams
Carolyn T. Ellis & H. Lake Wise
Johanna L. Wolfe
Dan Wonderly & Jenn Holmes
Jacqueline Woodson & Juliet Widoff
Richard C. Yancey
Cynthia Young & George Eberstadt
Nancy Young
Anonymous

$2,500 to $4,999
Jacqueline & Joseph Aguanno
The American Chai Trust
Jayne H. Baum
Jill & Sheldon Bonovitz
Brinkert Brown
Ranny Cooper & David Smith
The Aaron Copland Fund for Music, Inc.
Peter & Mary Coy
Megan P. Davis
Sabina Daley Deaton & Adam Deaton
Mrs. Sarah K. Erlij
Joan Salwen Fields
Susan & Michael Furman
Gregory Gilmartin
Justin Haythe
The William Talbott Hillman Foundation
Elizabeth Holtzman
Sophie Hughes
Douglas Jaffe & Kristin Heavey
Tara Kelleher & Roy Zuckerberg
Heni Koenigsberg & Marc Plonskier
Alan & Susan Kolod
Bill Kramer & Peter Cipkowski
Rob Krulak
The Krumholz Foundation
Miodrag Kukrika
Emma Lindsay
Lithuanian Foundation, Inc.
Brian & Florence Mahony
Anne Maltz
Asha & DV Nayak
Dr. & Mrs. Rudolph Palmer
Pamela & Edward Pantzer
Lee Parks
Elaine J. Pommells
Michael Pride
Elizabeth L. Schneider
Dr. Michael Schober
Susan Snodgrass
Joan & Laurence Sorkin
Josephine & Philip Teverow
Heather Traher
Adam White
Danielle Durchslag & Aamir Wyne Esq.
Michael Young & Debra Raskin
Matthew & Myra Zuckerbraun

$1,500 to $2,499
Robert & Mary Beth Aberlin
Nora Abousteit & Joshua Ramo
Naji Abumrad
Caroline P. Addison
Kelly Adelia
Lindsey Adelman
Alexander C. & Tillie S. Speyer Foundation
Keira Alexandra
Mark Allison & Stephanie Holmquist
Ella Almodovar & Jacqueline Bacchus
Anderson Fund Foundation
Linda Andrei
Matthew & Krista Annenberg
Stephanie Ansin & Spencer Stewart
Diane Archer
Frank & Mary Ann Arisman
Dymir Arthur
S. J. Avery
Ajay & Sonya Ayyappan
Denis Azaro
Joshua Backer & Callie Schweitzer
Stephen & Ellie Backer
Neal Baer
Joseph Baio
Carla K. Balakgie
Daniel Baldini
Andrea Barbieri
Hugo Barreca & Wendy Schlemm
Ms. Monica Barrett & Ms. Alexis Frazier
Jeffrey Bauman
Martine Beamon & Eddie Joyce
Carol & Chris Beemer
Carl & Judith Berg
Denise Bernardo & Eddie Muentes
Thérèse D. Bernbach
JJ & Michelle Berney
Stephen Bernstein
Rajeev Bhaman
Karen Binder & Victor Ney
Sunil Savkar & Stefanie Birkmann
Dr. David Biro
Jeffrey B. Bishop & Jill Baker
Patricia Blanchet
Molly & Tom Boast
Charles & Ellen Bock
Mr. & Mrs. James Bodovitz
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Borer
Samy Brahimy & Lizanne Merrill
Dominique Bravo & Eric Sloan
Vida & Patrick Brett
Sally Brody
Virginia Brody
John & Michelle Brooks
Andrew Brown & Olga P. Stein
Norman & Terri Buchan
Geraldine Buchanan
Angela Bucknell
Andrew Bulger
Dennine Bullard
Mary Burnham
Laura E. Butzel & David Berg
Monica Byrczek
Karina Byrne
William & Regina Cahill
Sol W. & Hermina Cantor Foundation
Charles Carberry
Victoria Carey
Louanna Carlin & Jane Hamburger
Amy Carlson & Syd Butler
Carolina Carvalho-Cross & Spencer Cross
Mary Ellen Cashman
Elizabeth & John Caulk
Megan Cayler
Joyce E. Chelberg
Lori Chemla & Shelley Sonnenberg
Jaye Chen & Peter Brown
Jennifer Chu
Kerri Chyka & Samuel Bufter
Lisa M. Cirando
Geoffrey E. Clark, M.D.
Anne Coffey
Ilana Cohen
Michael Colacino
William & Marjorie Coleman
John & Catherine Colton
Andrea Compton
Lois Conway
Breukelein Institute/Dennis Corrado
Stuart D. Freedman & Carla E. Craig
Peter Crews
Cedomir Crnkovic & Valerie Rubsamen
Sebastian Cucullu
Ellen & John Curtis
Maayan Dauber and Aryeh Falk
Karen Dauler & Gaston Silva
Donald Davis
Rafael de Cardenas
DeLaCour Family Foundation
Nick Demos & Mary Snow
In memory of Michael Dennery
Martha DeRight & Erich Bechtel
Brooke Devine
Ritik Dholakia
Yrthya Dinzey-Flores & Antonino D'Ambrosio
Daniel & Alexis DiPietro
Heidi & Sam Dolnick
Lynn Dolnick
Miriam Donoho
Andrew Duchi
Gwendolyn & Tony Dunaif
Sarah & Alistair Dunn
Lisabeth During & Ross Poole
Atiba T. Edwards
Ellie & Dan
Marty Ellington
Dwight W. & Ann C. Ellis
Mary Elmer-Dewitt
Gail Erickson & Christa Rice
Martha Escobar
Peter & Joan Faber
Richard & Florence Fabricant
David Farer & Elisa King
Robert Farrior
Thomas Faust
Anna May Feige
Michael & Nancy Feller
Nathaniel N. Felsher
Robert Ferris & Adrienne Shumway
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dr. Michael First & Leslee Snyder
Brigid Flanagan
Arthur & Susan Fleischer
Jeff & Jenny Fleishhacker
Lauren Flicker Yap
Luke Flynn
Susan L. Foote & Stephen L. Feinberg
Alison Forner & Martha McBrayer
Seendy Fouron
Manon Frappier
M. Derene Frazier
Andrew Freireich & Tina Potter
Katherine Freygang
Alex Friedman & Erica Tennenbaum
Eleanor F. Friedman
Gideon Friedman & Rachael Bedard
Sarah Friedman & Paul Salama
Stephanie Fritz
Dennis Furbush
Treacy & Todd Gaffney
Donna Gagliuso
Duane McLaughlin & M. Salomé Galib
Al Garner
Richard & Jane Gartner
Dr. Peter L. Geller
Andra Georges & Timothy C. Shepard
Maxine Gerson
Lauren Ghaffari
Walter Gilbert
Lauren C. Glant & Michael J. Gillespie
Kristin Booth Glen & Harold Edgar
Virginia Gliedman
Amy Glosser & Janno Lieber
June O. Goldberg
Karen & Andrew Goldberg
Susan Goldberg & Simon Liu
John M. Goldsmith
Teresa Gonzalez
I. Michael Goodman & Judith Uman
Rhonna & Ezra Goodman
Bindhu Gopalan
Hayley Gorenberg & George Sands
Erwin Gorostiza
Crystal Gosberg
The Green-Wood Cemetery
Francis Greenburger & Isabelle Autones
Stephen R. Greenwald & Rebecca A. Sullivan
Peter Gregory
Mimi & Bill Grinker
Terry Grossman & Kathy Speer
Mark Groves & Ross Nehm
Nathan Guetta
Eileen Guggenheim
Vanessa Guida & Michael Mesina
William Haas
Helen & Peter Haje
Cynthia Hammond & Joseph Samulski
Jeanne Hardy
David Hariton & Thomas Lippy
Mangesh Hattikudur & Lizzie Jacobs
HeadCount
Seth Heald
Douglas & Jessica Healy
Heimbinder Family
Molly Heines & Thomas Moloney
Kris Heinzelman
Jeffery Hentze
Adam & Sita Hess
Adria & Donald Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Lily & Joel Hoffman
Judith M. Hoffman
Frank Holozubiec
Yoomin Hong & David Werner-Sexton
David Horowitz
Mark Horowitz & Dorrine Veca
Katherine Hosford & Christopher Welch
David Howe & Charlene Wang
Timothy Hughes
Tom Huhn & Nancy Steele
Alan Hyde
Jan Inscho & Seymour Miles
Avi Israeli
Lois A. Jackson, D.D.S.
David & Amy Jaffe
Gregory James
Donna & Carroll Janis
Susan & Stephen Jeffries
Mr. & Mrs. Dudley D. Johnson
T. Radey Johnson & Jane Platt
Andrea Jolles
Randy & Mill Jonakait
Martin Joyce
Barbara Julius & Marc Silberberg
Ralph Julius & Ken Nelson
Julia Kahr & Brian Colton
Peter Kaps
Susan M. Kath and Steven R. Schindler
Michael Kaye & Andrea Loukin
Philip Kearns & Sid Ray
Scott Kelley
Susan Kellman
Suzanne Greene & John Kelly
Margot Kenly & Bill Cumming
Chin Kim
Jenny Kirschner & Aari Kirschner
Jonathan Klein
Eric & Sharone Komoroff
Kameron M. Kordestani
Bennette Kramer & Eliot Long
Joan Kronick
Kimberley Krueger
Roberta Krumholz
Judith & Douglas Krupp
Robert Kulach
Edward & Phyllis Kwalwasser
Drs. Robert Langan & Sara L. Weber
Judith A. Langer
Robert S. Langley
Aimee Larkin
Drs. John & Judie LaRosa
Matthew & Sabrina Leblanc
Abdul-Rahman Lediju & Angela Nurse-Lediju
Helena Lee & Richard Klapper
Janice Lee & Stuart Shapiro
Michael Lee
Roseanne Legrand
Sue Lehmann
James Leitner & Tracy Higgins
Barbara Lemperly Grant
Andrew Levinson & Deborah Reik
Joel Levy
Richard Levy & Lorraine Gallard
Jeffrey Lewis & Karin Miller-Lewis
Jeff Lin
Ken Lindley & Clay Schudel
Seen Lippert & Frederick Landman
Simon Lipskar & Lizzy Kramer
Neil & N. Lipuma
Tina Liu
Keith Lloyd
Dominick LoBraico
Cary & Jan Lochtenberg
Rachel Loeb & Zach Block
Matthew Lopez & Brandon Clarke
Richard Lynn & Joseph Evall
Jane & Bill Macan
Gina MacArthur
John MacIntosh & Anna Verdi
Dianne Mackenzie
Macro Sea Inc.
Edward Mafoud
Camila Pastor & Stephen Maharam
Nathalie Blachere & Robert Maki
George Mallis
Ronald Daignault & Teresa Maloney
Anthony Manheim
Andrea Marber
Barbara A. Marcus & Michael Pollack
Phillip Marriott & Susannah Taylor
James Marshall
John Marshall & Seriti Yamini
William Keith Marshall
Yadira Martinez
Nina Matis
Jerri & Tom Mayer
Peter & Denise McCormick
Joseph McDonagh
Kathryn A. McDonald
Emma McMahon
Me & Ro
Sharon & Curtis Mechling
Rachel Meidan
Molly Meloy
Danny & Audrey Meyer
Franny Milberg
Liza Velazquez & Timothy Milford
David & Judith Miller
Jeremy Miller & Terese Cunningham
Lewis Millholland
Iliana F. Mindlin
Sandra & Lowell Mintz
Michele Mirman
Claire Molloy & Seth Lloyd
Maria Montoya
Jason Moore
Marissa M. Moore
Peter & Anna Morissey
Kathy Morton & David Nadelman
Alexandra Munroe
Jim & Iris Munson
Niclas Nagler
Tanya Minhas-Nahem and Edward Nahem
Julie Nettere
Melvin & Carol Newman
Rick Nitzberg
Marguerite Nougué-Sans
James C. & Marie Nugent-Head Marlas
Empire Educational Services
Daniel & Rebecca Okrent
Barry Michael Okun
Roger W. Oliver
Paul Oosterhuis
Bianca Maria Orlando & William McGinty
Jane Ormerod & Peter Darrell
Jon Otis
Lois Ottombrino
Meredith Palmer
Aparna Pappu
Cheryl Paradis & Gene McCullough
Estelle Parsons & Peter Zimroth
Kirk & Sue Patrick
Antonia Pew
Andrew Pinkowitz & Mary Pinkowitz
Jennifer Plotnick & Kent Rogowski
Anne Pollack
Daniel Porter & Melanie Judd
Vlad Preoteasa
Sandra Pierson Prior
Nadezhda Pryadko & Matthew Daniel
Rajika & Anupam Puri
Leslie & David Puth
Joanna Raczkiewicz
Maureen Raley
Stephen Raphael & Ellen Marks
Bridget Read
Johnathan Reale
Jessica Ree
Peter & Susan Restler
Juergen Riehm & Jody Oberfelder
Kayte Ringer
Julie Robbins
Daniel Rocha
The Rodgers & Hammerstein Organization
Paul A. Rogers
Andrea M. Rosen
Marjorie & Jeffrey A. Rosen
Lawrence Rosenthal & Joyce Rosenthal
Beverly & William Rosoff
Amy Roth & Joe Guest
Elizabeth A. Rovere
Ann Rudovsky
Lisa & Jonathan Sack
Josh Safran & Jess Camacho
Jennifer Sage & Nicolas Grabar
S. Gerald Saliman & Raymond Vallejo
Peter Samponaro
Kirsten Sandberg
Jack Sanderson
Shani Sandy
Davita Scarlett
Val Schaffner
Michele & José Scheinkman
Douglas & Ans Schickler
Evan & Lee
Anthony Schlesinger & Anne Forward
Miriam Schneider
Florian Schodel
Pat Schoenfeld
Ellen Schonfeld
Ira Schreger
Gabriel & Jolie Schwartz
Richard Schwartz & Gita Martohardjono
Ralf Schwieger
Elena & Welland Scripps
Dr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Sculco
Elisabeth Searles & Richard Friedberg
Allen Sellers
Ann Settel
Rena Shagan
Shamos Family Foundation
Joshua Shapiro & Heller B. Berman
Brian & Lindsay Shea
Maureen Sheehan
Ted & Mary Jo Shen
Emilia Sherifova
Jayne Baron Sherman & Deby Zum
Sara Lou Sherman
Gil Shiva
Olatokumbo & Sheethal Shobowale
Melanie & Joseph Shugart
Larry & Ashley Silverman
Harry Simino
Maclean Simonson
Lorna Simpson
Patricia J. S. Simpson
Loren & Marlene Skeist
Stephen Skowronek
Sasha Slorer
Barbara Madsen Smith
Stephen R. Smith & Ford Rogers
Matthew Patrick Smyth
James Sollins
Richard & Mimi Somerby
Susan Sommer & Stephen Warnke
Connie Sopic and Natalie Sopic
Annaliese Soros
Ellen Sorrin
Dr. Rogelio Sosnik & Dr. Irene Cairo
André Spears & Anne Rosen
Jonathan Sporn
Andrew St. Laurent & Beth Levine
Jillian Steadman
Jeanne & Steven Stellman
Joshua Sternoff & Rebecca Gradinger
Deborah Stewart & James Mintz
Justin Stewart and Mamie Kanfer Stewart Household
Dr. Susan Stewart
Felicia Stingone & Phillip Rutherford
Gail Stone & Matt Fishbein
Leila Straus
Justine and Hiroko Takada
Toby Talbot
Gabrielle Tana
Juliet Taylor & James Walsh
Jordan Temple
Geoffrey Thomas
Virginia Thomas & Thomas May
Lisa Tilson
Grace & John Timberlake
Dr. Irena Tocino
Coralie Toevs
Manny Torrijos & Jing Shang Tan
Peter C. Trent
Thomas Tsang & Jonathan Lowet
Linnet Tse & John Forsyth
Jonathan & Cynthia Uejio
Chauncey Upson
Valery Upson
Lucia Vail
Case Van Rij
Bernardette Vaskas
Raymond & Priscilla Vickers
Thomas Von Foerster
Renaud Vuaillat
Cynthia Wainwright & Stephen Berger
David Waldes
Seth Washinsky
Lisa Wassong
Robert Watt & Dawn Bradford
John & Martha Watts
Kathy & Bill Weigel
Ms. Kathy Weil
David I. Weiner
Michael S. Weinstein
Marjorie & Irv Weiser
David F. Wertheimer
Harry White & Esther Redmount
Carolyn Wiener
Lisa Williams & Charles Willis
Thomas & Maureen Wipf
Andrea Wolfe & Kirk Lipsey
Rhoda Woo
Nancy Workman & Jonathan Miller
Simon Yates
Evan D. Yionoulis
Brett Zaccardi
Michael & Barbara Zimmerman
Frank & Arrien Zinghini
Anonymous (15)

Annual Supporters as of Dec 15, 2021
Endowment Supporters
A great institution is built on a secure future. At BAM, a robust endowment is the foundation for our adventurous programming and archival, community, and educational initiatives. BAM sincerely thanks those listed below for their generous support of the BAM Endowment.
$5,000,000 and above
The SHS Foundation
Richard B. Fisher & Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Howard Gilman Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation
Lila Wallace-Reader’s Digest Endowment Fund for Community, Educational, & Public Affairs Programs

$1,000,000 to $4,999,999
Altria Group, Inc./Next Wave Forward Fund
Brooklyn Community Foundation
The Campbell Family Foundation
Doris Duke Charitable Foundation
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
The Ford Foundation Fund to Support Collaborative Creativity Among U.S. Artists
The Irene Diamond Fund
Diane & Adam E. Max
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation Fund For Opera & Music-Theater
Bruce C. Ratner
Jonathan F.P. & Diana V.C. Rose
Martha A. & Robert S. Rubin
William Boss Sandberg
The Starr Foundation
The Peter Jay Sharp Fund for Opera and Theater
The Thompson Family Foundation
Nora Ann Wallace & Jack Nusbaum

$500,000 to $999,999
BAM Fund to Support Emerging and Local Musicians
The Devitre Fund
Charles J. & Irene F. Hamm
Stephanie & Tim Ingrassia
Carole & Irwin Lainoff
Maribelle & Stephen Leavitt
Maxwell Family Fund in Community Funds, Inc.
Mary & Jim Ottaway Jr. in honor of Ruth Blackburne Ottaway
Rockefeller Brothers Fund
Anonymous

$250,000 to $499,999
The Bohen Foundation
Neil D. & Kathleen M. Chrisman
The Charles & Valerie Diker Dance Endowment Fund
The Geraldine Stutz Trust, Inc.
William Randolph Hearst Endowment for Education and Humanities Programs
The Rita & Alex Hillman Foundation
The Horace W. Goldsmith Foundation
Michael Bancroft Goth Endowed Annual Performance Fund
James McLaren & Lawton Fitt
Sarah G. Miller & Frank L. Coulson
The Jessica E. Smith and Kevin R. Brine Charitable Trust
The Isak and Rose Weinman Foundation in honor of Madame Lilliana Teruzzi
Anonymous

$100,000 to $249,999
Michael Bailkin, Marvin Levine, Jesse Masyr, David Stadtmauer
Robert & Joan Catell Fund for Education Programs
Charina Endowment Fund
J.P. Morgan & Co. Incorporated
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Ide & David Dangoor
Thérèse M. Esperdy & Robert G. Neborak
Madison S. Finlay
Emily H. Fisher
Forest City Ratner Companies
The Harkness Foundation for Dance, Inc.
Francena T. Harrison Performance Fund
Rita K. Hillman
HSBC Bank USA, N.A.
Goldman Sachs Gives at the recommendation of Anne Hubbard & Harvey Schwartz
Richard Hulbert
Independence Community Bank
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Mr. & Mrs. Edgar A. Lampert
Annie Leibovitz & Studio Leo Burnett, USA
The Morgan Stanley Community and Educational Fund
Nash Family Foundation
The Jerome Robbins Foundation, Inc.
May & Samuel Rudin Family Foundation
Edward Spilka
Axel Stawski & Galia Meiri
Mr. & Mrs. Ame Vennema
Verizon Communications
The Winston Foundation


BAM Angels
Legacy giving supports BAM programs and initiatives for many years to come. We are deeply grateful to the following supporters who have made planned gifts to BAM.
Denis Azaro
Bettina Bancroft
Peter Berkery
Robert & Joan Catell
Neil D. Chrisman
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Christensen III
Mallory Factor
Seth & Sara Faison
Madison S. Finlay
Richard B. Fisher
Judith R. & Alan H. Fishman
Barry M. Fox
Rita Hillman
Barbara T. Hoffman
Karen Brooks Hopkins
William Josephson
Miriam Katowitz & Arthur Radin
Charlotte & Stanley Kriegel
Edgar A. Lampert
Carol & Joel Levy
Harvey Lichtenstein
Phyllis Holbrook Lichtenstein
Gene Luntey
William Lynch
Hamish & Georgene M. Maxwell
Scott C. McDonald
Joseph V. Melillo
Evelyn & Everett Ortner
Frank J. & Adeline Pannizzo
William Winthrop Parsons
Howard Pitsch
Marie D. Powers
David L. Ramsay, MD
William Boss Sandberg
Louis Sanders
Katherine Schrier
Harriet L. Senz
Sidney Shanker
Toni Mendez Shapiro
Ellen & Sam Sporn
Lynn M. Stirrup
Bella F. Stoll
Paula Marie Susi
Grace Timberlake
Judge Franklin R. Weissberg
Carol Yorke & Gerard Conn
Anonymous (5)

BAM Board
BAM BOARD CHAIR
Nora Ann Wallace

VICE CHAIRS
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Tim Sebunya

SECRETARY
Mark H. Jackson

TREASURER
James I. McLaren

CO-INTERIM PRESIDENTS
Jennifer Anglade
Coco Killingsworth
Elizabeth Moreau

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
David Binder

MEMBERS
Tony Bechara
David Binder
William I. Campbell
Natalia Chefer
Cheryl Della Rosa
Dinyar S. Devitre
Mark N. Diker
Richard E. Feldman
Steven G. Felsher
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Barry M. Fox
Roberta Garza
MaryAnne Gilmartin
Anne Hubbard
Edgar A. Lampert
Diane L. Max
Scott McDonald
James I. McLaren
Ahrin Mishan
David L. Picket
Tim Sebunya
Bart A. Sheehan
Lenny H. Singletary, III
Brian Stafford
Axel Stawski
Doug Steiner
Joseph A. Stern
Alexa Davidson Suskin
John Usdan
Brigitte Vosse
Nora Ann Wallace
Adam Wolfensohn
Claire Wood

EX OFFICIO
Hon. Bill de Blasio
Hon. Corey Johnson
Hon. Eric L. Adams
Hon. Gonzalo Casals
Emma Wolfe, Rep. for Hon. Bill de Blasio
Lori Luis, Rep. for Hon. Eric Adams
Chris Coffey, Rep. for Hon. Corey Johnson

CHAIRMEN EMERITI
Neil D. Chrisman
Seth Faison (in memoriam)
Alan H. Fishman
Adam E. Max (in memoriam)
Bruce C. Ratner

HONORARY TRUSTEES
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Mallory Factor
Robert L. Forbes
Charles J. Hamm
Barbara B. Haws
William Josephson
John Lipsky
Laurie Mallet
Cathy-Ann Martine-Dolecki
David L. Ramsay, M.D., M.Ed.
Jonathan F.P. Rose

BAM ENDOWMENT TRUST BOARD
Gabriel Pizzi, Chair
Jennifer Anglade, Treasurer
Steven G. Felsher
Alan H. Fishman
Elizabeth Holtzman
Marcel Przymusinski
Alberto Sanchez
Tim Sebunya
R. Edward Spilka
Nora Ann Wallace
James I. McLaren (Ex Officio)

LEADERSHIP EMERITI
Karen Brooks Hopkins
Harvey Lichtenstein (in memoriam)
Joseph V. Melillo
Katy Clark


BAM Staff
PRESIDENT’S OFFICE
Jennifer Anglade, Co-Interim President, CFO, Vice President of Finance
Coco Killingsworth, Co-Interim President, Vice President of Creative Social Impact
Elizabeth Moreau, Co-Interim President, Associate Vice President & Senior Producer

Lindsey Cash, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Robert Smith, Manager of the President’s Office

Mark Jackson, Legal Counsel and Special Advisor to Co-Interim Presidents

Board Relations
Alexandra Biss, Director of Board Relations

Capital Projects
Jonathan Jones, Director of Capital Projects
Katerina Patouri, Senior Manager, Institutional Advocacy & Capital Projects


ARTISTIC PROGRAMMING
David Binder, Artistic Director

Amy Cassello, Assoc. Artistic Director
Charmaine Warren, Artistic Associate, Programming Director, and Producer, DanceAfrica
Andrea Montesdeoca, Manager, Artistic Programming Dept.
Juan Pablo Siles Mendoza, Manager of Artistic Planning

Hanif Abudurraqib, Guest Curator-at-Large
Larry Ossei-Mensah, Guest Curator-at-Large


CREATIVE SOCIAL IMPACT
Coco Killingsworth, Co-Interim President, Vice President of Creative Social Impact
Abdel R. Salaam, Artistic Director, DanceAfrica

Archives
Sharon Lehner, Director of Archives
Louie Fleck, Archives Manager
Evelyn Shunaman, Processing Archivist
Dominic Jordan-Grier, Archives Intern ​​

BAMkids and Family Programs
Steven McIntosh, Director of BAMkids and Family Programs
Verushka Wray, Senior Program Manager

Community Engagement
Dewonnie L. Frederick, Director of Community Affairs
Patricia Fogah, Bazaar Asst.

Education
Ava Kinsey, Director of Education
Mikal A. Lee, Education Program Manager, Word. Sound. Power Programming
Mecca Madyun, Education Manager
Lonnie Woods III, Brooklyn Interns for Arts & Culture Program Instructor

Humanities
Molly Silberberg, Assoc. Director, Humanities

Institutional Advocacy
Ellen Leszynski, Director of Institutional Advocacy

Operations
Jennifer Leeson, Senior Operations Manager
Regan Sommer McCoy, Operations Manager

Teaching Artists & BAC Interns
Imani Faye, Teaching Artist
Chia-Ti Chiu, Teaching Artist
Darian Dauchan, Teaching Artist
Todd M. Woodard, Teaching Artist
Kimani Fowlin, Teaching Artist
Abigail H. Levine, Teaching Artist
Michael T. Ramsey, Teaching Artist
Melissa M. House, Teaching Artist
Gwenyth K. Reitz, Teaching Artist
Rebecca Y. Bliss, Teaching Artist
Pamela S. Patrick, Teaching Artist
Jenny M. Rocha, Teaching Artist
Marcus J. Smalls, Teaching Artist
Karen Thornton-Daniels, Teaching Artist
Farai Malianga, Teaching Artist
Patricia L. Hall, Teaching Artist
Stacey Theresa Bone-Gleason, Teaching Artist
Sara Stranovsky, Teaching Artist
Gideon David Bautista, Teaching Artist
William Jonathan Schultz, Teaching Artist
Gladys V. Maldonado, Teaching Artist
Jonathan Waldman, Teaching Artist
Mtume Jabari Gant, Teaching Artist
Rodney Fleurimont, Teaching Artist
Janet Onyenucheya, Teaching Artist
Anthony Merchant, Teaching Artist
Chelsea Harrison, Teaching Artist
David Alston, Teaching Artist
Michel Kouakou, Teaching Artist
Enya Jordan, Teaching Artist
Omari Forman-Bey, Teaching Artist
Oludare Bernard, Teaching Artist
Pamela S. Patrick, Teaching Artist
Samara Gaev, Teaching Artist
Jennifer Armas, Teaching Artist
Shalae Matthews, BAC Intern
Sheyann Murdock, BAC Intern
Calvin Atieku, BAC Intern
Za Asiah James, BAC Intern
Karriem Lomas, BAC Intern
Legna Vidals, Volunteer
Yasani Braxton, Volunteer

DEVELOPMENT
Stacy Margolis, Vice President of Development
Chantal Bernard, Associate Vice President of Development

TyWuané Lewis, Development Coordinator

Corporate Relations and Sponsorship
Amit Shah, Director of Strategic Partnerships & Sponsorships
Yahya Jeffries-El, Corporate Partnerships & Sponsorships Manager

Individual Giving & Development Operations
Claire Charlesworth, Director of Individual Giving & Development Operations
Sky Olson, Assoc. Director of Operations & Analytics
Travis Calvert, Senior Manager of Budget & Operations
Emily Searles, Membership Manager
Bruce Smolanoff, Telefund Consultant
Tate Waddell, Patron Program Manager
Nathan Rand, Development Operations Coordinator

Institutional Giving
Clemente Luna, Director of Institutional Giving
Kailin Husayko, Assoc. Director Institutional Giving
Lindsey Sanderson, Institutional Giving Coordinator

Major Gifts
Michael Doyle, Director of Strategic Initiatives
Jeanine Reynolds, Director of Major Gifts
Arianna Mastro, Major Gifts Officer
Jesse Rose-Pulitzer, Major Gifts Manager
Tsiang Belgrove, Donor Relations Coordinator

Special Events
James Vause, Director of Special Events
Grace Eubank, Assistant Director of Special Events


FINANCE
Jennifer Anglade, Co-Interim President,CFO, Vice President of Finance

Kozue Oshiro, Controller
Tameka A White, Assistant Controller
Yvette Rodriguez, Director of Financial Planning & Analysis
Camilia Huggins, Finance Manager
Gina Pellegrini, Budget Manager
Hassaan Shahid, Senior Account Manager
Brien Spence, Accounts Payable Coordinator


GENERAL MANAGEMENT
Elizabeth Moreau, Co-Interim President, Associate Vice President and Senior Producer

Artist Services
Stonie Darling, Director of Artist Services
Stacey Dinner, Artist Services Manager

BAM Film
Jesse Trussell, Senior Programmer
Andreea Drogeanu, Film Coordinator

Budgets & Contracts
Liz Zieminski, Director, GM Budgets & Contracts
James Walden, Assoc. Director, Budgets & Contracts
Lucy Petropoulos, GM Budgets & Contracts Coordinator

Cinema Operations
Jesse Green, Director of Cinema Operations
Michael Katz, Head Projectionist

Adam Goldberg, Cinema Manager
Sasha Ramos, AssistantCinema Manager
Sashawna Donaldson, Assistant Cinema Manager
Patrece Stewart, Assistant Cinema Manager
Alma Macbride, Assistant Cinema Manager
Felicity Laureano, Assistant Cinema Manager
Leann Whyte, Floor Staff
Ryan Tamashar, Floor Staff
Shanice Whyte, Floor Staff
Jonathan Lee, Floor Staff
Mickel Anthony, Floor Staff
Paul Crucero, Floor Staff
Jules Crachiolo, Floor Staff
Christian Whitehead, Floor Staff
Tylar S. Garcia, Floor Staff
Angelica Jones, Floor Staff
Rafael Santiago, Floor Staff
Alliyah Dookie, Floor Staff
Anissa Lopez, Floor Staff
Jhanaya Belle, Floor Staff
Dominique Burgess, Floor Staff

Event & Venue Operations
Jaclyn Bouton, Director of Event & Venue Operations
Cady Knoll, Senior Operations & Project Manager
Christopher Mode, Project Manager
Earline Stephen, Project Coordinator

Security
Scott David Shaw, Security Director
Lawrence Seldon, Security Manager
Adrienne L. Cobb, Security Guard PT
Juan G. Lebron, Lead Auxiliary Guard
Kenneth Aguillera, Senior Attendant Guard
Adekunle Alabi, Security Guard PT
Vinroy Anglin, Attendant Guard
Ricardo J. Ash, Security Guard PT
Mujaheed Bey, Security Guard PT
Ernest Casanova, Security Guard PT
Collie Dean, Senior Attendant Guard
Marlon A Desouza, Attendant Guard
Kevin L. Lemon, Attendant Guard
Teonia Smith, Attendant Guard
Shaunte Snipes, Administrative Coordinator
Kelly E. Wheaton, Attendant Guard
Michael Whyte, Senior Attendant Guard
Isha Middleton
Rendell Blount
Nefatiry Brown
Johnathan Davis
Bernard McClain
Harold Nelson
Briana Mabra
Bianca Kavanagh
Shamika Page
Theodora Starks
Amadou Barry
Trafane White-Hinton
Michael Watson
Andel M Thomas
Howard Tynes
Jon Watson
Jose Guzman
Ileana Ramos

Facilities Management
James Boese, Director of Facilities
Lynn Alexander, Facilities Manager
Markee Glover, Logistical Services Coordinator
Ahmad Ghany, Building Services Assoc.
Raul Gotay, Building Services Assoc.
Anthony Sam, Building Services Assoc.

Building Maintenance
Steven McDowell, Lead Maintenance Technician
Allan A Boyce, Interim Supervising Maintainer
Calvin Brackett, Maintainer
Mubarak Salifu, Maintainer
Carl Blango, Asst. Maintainer

Custodial Services
Ramon Cabassa, Library Custodian
Derrek Demary, Lead Custodian
Theodore Burroughs, Custodian
Deval Thompson, Custodian
Yosess Allen, Junior Custodian
Ludlow C Chamberlain, Junior Custodian
Isaias A. Flores, Junior Custodian
Ron Rathan, Assistant Custodian
Akeon Thomas, Junior Custodian
Jerry Wright, Junior Custodian

Production
Dylan Nachand, Director of Production
Collin Costa, Assoc. Director of Production
Laura Williams, Assoc. Production Manager
Paul Bartlett, Senior Production Supervisor
William Johnston Jr, Production Supervisor
Brian Sciarra, Production Supervisor
Elizabeth Lee, Administrative Coordinator
Celine Abdallah, Production Assistant

Production Stage Crew
Martha V. Blake, House Wardrobe Supervisor
Wayne A Brusseau, Flyperson, OH
Alison Dabdoub, Head of Sound, HT
Edward J Donohue, Head of Props, HT
Heather Gallagher, Assist. Electrician, OH
Paul Cooper Gardner, Assist. Sound and Video
Thomas Holler, UtilityStagehand
John Manderbach, Head Electrician, OH
Marc Putz, Head of Sound OH
Giancarlo Sini, Head Carpenter, OH
Nicholas Varacalli, Crew Chief
Joseph Werner III, Asst. Carpenter, HT
Richard Wurzbach, Utility Stagehand

Theater Management
Christine Gruder, Theater Manager
John Jones, Associate Theater Manager
Jacqueline David, Head Usher


HUMAN RESOURCES
Seth Azizollahoff, Assoc. Vice President of Human Resources & Facilities

Human Resources
Lindsay Crawford, Director, HR
Alexis Boehmler, Benefits Manager
Cynthia Smith, Payroll Manager
Nina Durand, HR Generalist
Tiffany Gillam, HR Coordinator
Floricet Diaz, Recruiting Asst.


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Wm. Allen Lee III, Assoc. Vice President of Information Technology

Jason Q. Minnis, Director, Information Systems and Development
Ira Sibulkin, Director, Information Technology
Svetlana Mikhalevskaya, Assistant Director, Information Systems and Development
Matthew Taylor, Senior Web Developer
Gabriel Dekoladenu, Web Developer
Benjamin James, Web Developer
Jersy Rodriguez, Technical Support Manager
Susan Bishop, Administrative Coordinator
Kenneth Flores, Senior Desktop Analyst
Rafael Iglesias, Desktop Analyst
Lucas Austin, Desktop Analyst


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS
Kent Davidson, Vice President of Marketing and Communications

Communications
Sarah Garvey, Assoc. Director of Publicity
Cynthia Tate, Publicity Manager

Creative Services
Andrew Sloat, Creative Director
Sam Polcer, Assoc. Director of Content Strategy
Patrick Morin, Assoc. Director of Design
Kimberly Lum, Designer
Kayla Battle, Junior Designer
Ben Katz, Video Producer
Joseph Barglowski, Video Editor
Adder Chu, Asst. Video Editor
Nora Casey, Copywriter
Cara Cannella, Copywriter
Alison Kozol, Senior Manager of Digital Operations
Farrah Desgranges, Project Manager
Nandi Piper, Digital Media Assistant

Marketing & Audience Development
Raphaele de Boisblanc, Director of Marketing & Audience Development
Britt Aronovich, Senior Revenue Manager
Frank Marsilio, Assoc. Director, Marketing and Ticketing Operations
Vilina Phan, Senior Marketing Manager
Andrew Rubenbauer, Senior Marketing Manager
Lindsay Brayton, Marketing Manager, Film

Ticket Services
Kevin J. McLoughlin, Head Treasurer
Russell S. Grier, First Assistant Treasurer
Stacy Buonagura, Assistant Treasurer
Nicola Clough, Assistant Treasurer
Charles A. Dolce, Assistant Treasurer
Dena Douglass, Assistant Treasurer
Victor A. Jouvert, Assistant Treasurer
Alaric Krigger, Assistant Treasurer
Timothy Moran, Assistant Treasurer
Joseph Nava, Assistant Treasurer
Karen R. Rousso, Assistant Treasurer
Stephen Russell, Assistant Treasurer
Kyle A. Williams, Assistant Treasurer

Royda Venture, Assoc. Director of Ticket Services
Jessica Hindle, Customer Service Manager
Latasha McNeil, Customer Service Manager
Miranda A. Gauvin, Senior Ticket Services Representative
Saul Almiachev, Ticket Services Representative
Anais D. Blin, Ticket Services Representative
Shadell C. Brown, Ticket Services Representative
Lucca C. Damilano, Ticket Services Representative
Justin E. Dash, Ticket Services Representative
Roberto Ebanks, Ticket Services Representative
Warren Ng, Ticket Services Representative
Angela T. Romualdez, Ticket Services Representative
Allyson R. Steele, Ticket Services Representative
Jose N. Vega, Ticket Services Representative



Dr. Benard Camins, Infectious Disease Specialist, Medical Director for Infection Prevention at Mount Sinai Health Systems


List correct as of Jan 15, 2021

Support BAM